Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 2/11/2023.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stCookeville High School212 points
2ndHenry County Middle School Speech Team184 points
3rdBrentwood High School108 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAbigail AlfordCookeville High School
2ndReva HavaligiPage High School
3rdClarksville High School

CONGRESS - All Contestants

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLayla BrileyHenry County High
2ndKeylee NewsomePortland High School
3rdMaggie WallaceCookeville High School
4thNathan EllingtonHenry County High
5thKayla LitteralCookeville High School
6thReyya KalolwalaBrentwood High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

DUO IMPROVISATION - All Contestants

1stPaul Johnson & Daniel EdwardsDavidson Academy HS
2ndElla Mitchell & Jackson RoeCookeville High School
3rdKaylee Wilmoth & Liz CrowellCookeville High School
4thMaddie Baldwin & Marko UllahPage High School
5thNathan Ellington & McKenna WhiteHenry County High
6thEmily Cronin & TJ WigginsCookeville High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMadayln Averill & Autumn ClouserPortland High School
2ndUyen Phan & Noah TolbertCookeville High School
3rdVeronica Padilla & Ada HermosoNortheast High School
4thElla Mitchell & Wilder MillsCookeville High School
5thAnnie Shi & John ChoiBrentwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
2ndKatie TidwellPage High School
3rdGrant CarpenterBrentwood High School
4thMadeleine JonesBrentwood High School
5thAnthony GriffinCookeville High School
6thAarnav VaranasiPage High School
7thMadison DuncanHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCaydence MayCookeville High School
2ndKaylee WilmothCookeville High School
3rdElla MitchellCookeville High School
4thAnnalise KnostmanBrentwood High School
5thJackson RoeCookeville High School
6thNoah TolbertCookeville High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
2ndReyya KalolwalaBrentwood High School
3rdMarko UllahPage High School
4thRyan EppichCookeville High School
5thAnthony GriffinCookeville High School
6thAdelyn WilliamsCookeville High School

IMPROVISATION - All Contestants

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stUyen PhanCookeville High School
2ndJoy ScheurenBrentwood High School
3rdVandita VatturiBrentwood High School
4tharden lindenPage High School
5thAbigail KoczajaPage High School
6thCynthia LiangPage High School

MIDDLE SCHOOL AFTER DINNER SPEAKING - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL CONGRESS - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL DECLAMATION - All Contestants

1stTimothy TylerHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndAva SwayneHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL DRAMATIC INTERP - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL DUET ACTING - All Contestants

1stAnna Jo Wardlaw & Lane SnowHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndScarlett Roberts & Parker VowellHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL DUO IMPROVISATION - All Contestants

1stLuke Johnson & Samuel MouginDavidson Academy MS
2ndScarlett Roberts & Parker VowellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdLaynie Murray & Ava SwayneHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thMadison Duncan & AJ JacksonHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thAllie Stephens & Lane SnowHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thAbigail Bush & Ella HutsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL DUO INTERP - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL EXTEMPORANEOUS - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL HUMOROUS INTERP - All Contestants

1stJoshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndErin CulwellDavidson Academy MS

MIDDLE SCHOOL IMPROMPTU - All Contestants

1stTimothy TylerHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndNatalie VanceHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdJacob HobsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thAbigail BushHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL IMPROVISATION - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL INFORMATIONAL SPEAKING - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL ORIGINAL ORATORY - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL PANTOMIME - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL POETRY - All Contestants

1stJoshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndScarlett RobertsHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdHannah ShouldersRossview High
4thNatalie BrileyHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thPayten SouthPortland Middle School
6thAnna Jo WardlawHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL PROGRAM ORAL INTERP - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL PROSE - All Contestants

1stLuke JohnsonDavidson Academy MS
2ndJoshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdHannah FrederickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thHannah ShouldersRossview High
5thJacob HobsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thNatalie BrileyHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL SOLO ACTING - All Contestants

MIDDLE SCHOOL STORY TELLING - All Contestants

1stLuke JohnsonDavidson Academy MS
2ndHannah ShouldersRossview High
3rdKallee WoodsPortland Middle School
4thNatalie VanceHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thNathan SchirgDavidson Academy MS
6thElla HutsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL TV - All Contestants

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stHarrison MasseyDavidson Academy HS
2ndKaylee WilmothCookeville High School
3rdCiara OldhamCookeville High School
4thSoul BaekCookeville High School
5thAbigail AlfordCookeville High School
6thJaeden ObriskiePortland High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stReyya KalolwalaBrentwood High School
2ndKaylonnie ReadPortland High School
3rdAdelyn WilliamsCookeville High School
4thSophia PerryBrentwood High School
5thMarcella TrotterDavidson Academy HS
6thJaeden ObriskiePortland High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnessa LoftinCookeville High School
2ndDemi WilsonPortland High School
3rdKeylee NewsomePortland High School
4thAutumn ClouserPortland High School
5thMoria HornDavidson Academy HS
6thFayth LawPortland High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnessa LoftinCookeville High School
2ndMcKenna WhiteHenry County High
3rdBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy
4thMaggie WallaceCookeville High School
5thAnne WilsonCookeville High School
6thAnnalise KnostmanBrentwood High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stmeredith yount & Jasmine MerrikhBrentwood High School
2ndJude Schneider & Grady PazonaBrentwood High School
3rdJoanna Li & Ariana MartinBrentwood High School
4thRinaz Jamal & Ridham OhriFranklin High School
5thIvy Allen & Samyuktha BabuBrentwood High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCaydence MayCookeville High School
2ndAidan GoochHenry County High
3rdMarcella TrotterDavidson Academy HS

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stHarrison MasseyDavidson Academy HS
2ndAbby ElksDavidson Academy HS
3rdBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy
4thCooper AustinCookeville High School
5thIssac SantosDickson County High School
6thMariah BeddingfieldGallatin Senior High School