Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/3/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Schools - By Entries

1stChuckey-Doak High School3 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Schools - By Entries

1stScience Hill High School144 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School61 points
3rdMorristown West High School42 points
4thMorristown East HS41 points
5thSullivan East High School28 points
6thDaniel Boone High School18 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stSeamus BlackburnScience Hill High School
2ndOwen HooverScience Hill High School
3rdLuke IversonMorristown East HS
4thCharis HuffSoddy Daisy High School
5thPreston WorthScience Hill High School
6thLily CampbellScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
2ndNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
3rdJeffrey GloverMorristown West High School
4thDaniella Quewea Science Hill High School
5thJulie Anne DuggerScience Hill High School
6thKristen WilliamsSoddy Daisy High School
7thKaia Thompson Science Hill High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stOwen Hoover & Adam EverhartScience Hill High School
2ndGeorge Lane & Kaylee RogersScience Hill High School
3rdSarah Nipper & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
4thZach Corder & Sophia CatheySoddy Daisy High School
5thDelia Bradshaw & Marjorie Miranda EstradaSoddy Daisy High School
6thTreazur Cassidy & Taylor RobeyScience Hill High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stOwen Hoover & Olivia CastilloScience Hill High School
2ndNora Honeycutt & Kaylee RogersScience Hill High School
3rdCamren Jones & Elizabeth ClappScience Hill High School
4thHenry Hance & Adam EverhartScience Hill High School
5thLuke Iverson & Eli DiPaoloMorristown East HS
6thDakota Ward & Claire JenkinsScience Hill High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSilas JonesHappy Valley High School
2ndLevi LewisMorristown East HS
3rdNick BaileyHappy Valley High School
4thAaliyah WeberDaniel Boone High School
5thAudrey RypelMorristown East HS
6thQuinn HobbyMorristown East HS

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
2ndCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thJo HarrisMorristown East HS
5thEli DiPaoloMorristown East HS
6thHolden SmithMorristown West High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stSarah NipperScience Hill High School
2ndCharis HuffSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAbigail SniderMorristown West High School
4thSydney DeytonDaniel Boone High School
5thOlivia MathisSoddy Daisy High School
6thJo HarrisMorristown East HS

Improvisation Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stEthan Baker & Eli RobertsSullivan East High School
2ndKaitlyn Addair & Sarah TrivettSullivan East High School
3rdMorgan Cross & Sophia CatheySoddy Daisy High School
4thchipi hamelryck & Maya LowerySullivan East High School
5thAbigail Snider & Nicholas SippleMorristown West High School
6thjaidyn angland & Ella MartinSoddy Daisy High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stLuke IversonMorristown East HS
2ndGrace HollifieldHappy Valley High School
3rdClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
4thKristen WilliamsSoddy Daisy High School
5thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
6thKaitlyn AddairSullivan East High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMary LouisScience Hill High School
2ndDaniella Quewea Science Hill High School
3rdCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
4thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
5thDakota WardScience Hill High School
6thMaria Fernanda PuldonMorristown East HS

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
2ndSophia CatheySoddy Daisy High School
3rdSolomon DeleeseCareer Magnet Academy
4thEli RobertsSullivan East High School
5thCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
6thEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School
7thNicholas SippleMorristown West High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHenry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
3rdMadelyn CampbellScience Hill High School
4thJoseph ParrottMorristown West High School
5thCaroline PecciaScience Hill High School
6thSeamus BlackburnScience Hill High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
2ndDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdAbigail SniderMorristown West High School
4thMary LouisScience Hill High School
5thSarah TrivettSullivan East High School
6thJulie Anne DuggerScience Hill High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAmy LiScience Hill High School
2ndElizabeth ClappScience Hill High School
3rdCamren JonesScience Hill High School
4thQuintin LanhamScience Hill High School
5thTreazur CassidyScience Hill High School
6thClaire JenkinsScience Hill High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stAllie Johnson & Tyler BarnetteDaniel Boone High School
2ndLorna Baxley & Mavvy SloanMorristown West High School
3rdLauren Tate & Ella YankeeDaniel Boone High School
4thKatie Hoxie & Sapana DasChuckey-Doak High School
5thJo Robinson & Nick ArdDaniel Boone High School
6thLyelah Floyd & Savannah ButlerSeymour High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stEthan BakerSullivan East High School
2ndJeffrey GloverMorristown West High School
3rdKaia Thompson Science Hill High School
4thElla MartinSoddy Daisy High School
5thMaya LowerySullivan East High School
6thCaroline PecciaScience Hill High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCory TilleySoddy Daisy High School
2ndGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
3rdElizabeth ClappScience Hill High School
4thJo HarrisMorristown East HS
5thTaylor RobeyScience Hill High School
6thLily CampbellScience Hill High School