Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/19/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School162 points
2ndSullivan East High School103 points
3rdHappy Valley High School29 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stMichael FanningIndependent Forensics Committee
2ndKaitlyn AddairSullivan East High School
3rdAaron BassMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndKai WebbMorristown West High School
3rdEmily TaylorSeymour High School
4thMatti AbelElizabethton High School
5thKenzie WilliamsMorristown West High School
6thTess CamperSullivan East High School
7thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stAutumn Earp & Victoria ShellHappy Valley High School
2ndKennedy Williamson & Leticia GamaMorristown West High School
3rdEthan Baker & Sarah TrivettSullivan East High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAbigail Snider & Ella HardinMorristown West High School
2ndRylee Linkous & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdJoseph Parrott & Keana RobertsMorristown West High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSilas JonesHappy Valley High School
2ndDaniella MartinSeymour High School
3rdAutumn EarpHappy Valley High School
4thHaydin SalterMorristown West High School
5thReeselyn ShortMorristown West High School
6thNick BaileyHappy Valley High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
3rdFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
4thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School
5thMaya LowerySullivan East High School
6thAlyssa HensleyHappy Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
4thDaniella MartinSeymour High School
5thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
6thEthan BakerSullivan East High School

Improv Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stDestiny Jamison & Maya LowerySullivan East High School
2ndKamarie Perkins & chipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
3rdFaith Hodge & Delaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thKaitlyn Addair & Savannah PickelSullivan East High School
5thEthan Baker & Eli RobertsSullivan East High School
6thKennedy Williamson & Leticia GamaMorristown West High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAlyssa HensleyHappy Valley High School
2ndAarya PatelMorristown West High School
3rdFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
4thSilas JonesHappy Valley High School
5thKyler McCoySullivan East High School
6thAngel LopezMorristown West High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
2ndDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdHaydin SalterMorristown West High School
4thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
5thAlyssa HensleyHappy Valley High School
6thLinda NeriMorristown West High School
7thSydni RussellDaniel Boone High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stZander NelsonSullivan East High School
2ndAaron BassMorristown West High School
3rdOlivia ParkerIndependent Forensics Committee
4thBre RillIndependent Forensics Committee
5thHolden SmithMorristown West High School
6thItziar BarajasMorristown West High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMaya LowerySullivan East High School
2ndSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
3rdEthan BakerSullivan East High School
4thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
5thTess CamperSullivan East High School
6thchipi hamelryckSullivan East High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndAbigail SniderMorristown West High School
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thSarah TrivettSullivan East High School
5thAarya PatelMorristown West High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
2ndSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
3rdHolden DoeblerDaniel Boone High School
4thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
5thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
6thLizzy BestDaniel Boone High School
7thReeselyn ShortMorristown West High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stHannah Boyd & Zachary BrockDaniel Boone High School
2ndCharlie Hill & Trey HamptonDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
2ndSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
3rdchipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
4thEli RobertsSullivan East High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndKeana RobertsMorristown West High School
3rdBaylee BebberSullivan East High School
4thElla HardinMorristown West High School

TV Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stElena MosherMorristown West High School
2ndMichael FanningIndependent Forensics Committee
3rdDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School
4thMaggie PurgasonMorristown West High School
5thTess CamperSullivan East High School
6thKyler McCoySullivan East High School
7thCheyenne LambMorristown West High School