Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/25/2022-3/26/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stBrentwood High School142 points
2ndCookeville High School76 points
3rdFather Ryan High School57 points

Costume Design - All Contestants

1stAnne WilsonCookeville High School
2ndShreya ShyamBrentwood High School
3rdNandir AltansukhBrentwood High School
4thSamyuktha BabuBrentwood High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stClara JohnsonFather Ryan High School
2ndReyya KalolwalaBrentwood High School
3rdEmily KieffnerFather Ryan High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stmolly vaughn & Brianna ComiskeyBrentwood High School
2ndArshia Malhotra & Neha ThanigaivelanBrentwood High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stIsabelle Araujo & Victoria AraujoBrentwood High School
2ndAzariah Cherukara & Muskaan MaheshwariRavenwood High School
3rdElla Plasko & Ali JonesFather Ryan High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stNicholas RacitiPage High School
2ndHarinishree SathuBrentwood High School
3rdEshaan ChandaBrentwood High School
4thEli GripenstrawBrentwood High School
5thAnn GrimesBrentwood High School
6thShanti BoorguBrentwood High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGrant DudekBrentwood High School
2ndCaydence MayCookeville High School
3rdElla MitchellCookeville High School
4thNoah Tolbert Cookeville High School
5thJackson RoeCookeville High School
6thWill KleinerFather Ryan High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMalini BoorguBrentwood High School
2ndMaddie BaldwinPage High School
3rdJoseph JonesFather Ryan High School
4thMaven ColeCookeville High School
5thMark CiampaFather Ryan High School
6thBrody MoranFather Ryan High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJessica LinBrentwood High School
2ndSally ChoiBrentwood High School
3rdUyen PhanCookeville High School
4thJunhyuk ChoiBrentwood High School
5thDara OlopadeBrentwood High School

Interp Theater - All Contestants

1stCookeville High School
2ndFather Ryan High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stCookeville High School
2ndFather Ryan High School
3rdBrentwood High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stOorvi MoolchandaniBrentwood High School
2ndIvy AllenBrentwood High School
3rdLana ChingBrentwood High School
4thCoral JonesCookeville High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stXander GrummonBrentwood High School
2ndShiv PatelBrentwood High School
3rdNihar SankuBrentwood High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBree SchrodtFather Ryan High School
2ndMarcella TrotterDavidson Academy HS
3rdJaylen MitchellFather Ryan High School
4thAnanya NathBrentwood High School
5thElliana LindenPage High School
6thMaddie McDanielFather Ryan High School
7thAraceli LucasCookeville High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
2ndAdaugo NwachukuBrentwood High School
3rdAnessa LoftinCookeville High School
4thCarlee AlbersonCookeville High School
5thJennifer DrydenSt. Cecilia Academy

Set Design - All Contestants

1stZaynab SyedBrentwood High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMaggie wallace Cookeville High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCayden WebbCookeville High School
2ndGrace SizemoreFather Ryan High School
3rdAnnalise KnostmanBrentwood High School
4thSarah PelrenCookeville High School
5thAbhisri SinghRavenwood High School
6thSamantha TrotterDavidson Academy HS

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stWilliam HongBrentwood High School
2ndGarrett CrouchBrentwood High School
3rdHarrison MasseyDavidson Academy HS
4thAlexandra LiberatoreFather Ryan High School
5thSimone MorganSt. Cecilia Academy
6thMatteo WardFather Ryan High School