Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/25/2022-3/26/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSoddy Daisy High School137 points
2ndSeymour High School34 points
3rdAustin East Magnet High School18 points
4thFarragut High School15 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKaelan MullinsSoddy Daisy High School
2ndOlivia MathisSoddy Daisy High School
3rdJacob PottsSoddy Daisy High School
4thCanyon McGillSoddy Daisy High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndEmily TaylorSeymour High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stSydnei McAllister & Kelsey DavisAustin East Magnet High School
2ndConnor Payne & Andrew OwensSoddy Daisy High School

Duet Improv - All Contestants

1stEmma Hughes & Daniel MarrSoddy Daisy High School
2ndCanyon McGill & Andrew OwensSoddy Daisy High School
3rdMorgan Cross & Ella HasslerSoddy Daisy High School
4thKristen Williams & Olivia MathisSoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmma Hughes & Taylor Johnson Soddy Daisy High School
2ndkaitlyn hill & Evan FinchumSeymour High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stDaniella MartinSeymour High School
2ndSavannah WildeFarragut High School
3rdLyelah FloydSeymour High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRiver SmallwoodSeymour High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stEmma KimFarragut High School
2ndSophie AndersonSeymour High School
3rdTiyanna DudleyFarragut High School
4thCorbin FloydSeymour High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stKristen WilliamsSoddy Daisy High School
2ndClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School

Interp Theatre - All Contestants

1stCanyon McGill & Morgan Cross & Clayton McFarland & Connor Payne & Kaelan Mullins & Andrew OwensSoddy Daisy High School
2ndRiley Markus & Emma Bramwell & Kristen Williams & Charis Huff & Olivia Mathis & Sarah GuadaramaSoddy Daisy High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stElla Hassler & ryli massengale & Caylin Sayre & Hailie Harvey & Lorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stDaniel MarrSoddy Daisy High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stHailie HarveySoddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDeonna StrevelAustin East Magnet High School
2ndGrace BarnettSoddy Daisy High School
3rdSerenity WrightSoddy Daisy High School

Program Oral Interp - All Contestants

1stCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stElla HasslerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndRiley MarkusSoddy Daisy High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School
2ndMorgan CrossSoddy Daisy High School
3rdryli massengaleSoddy Daisy High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCharia HuffSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stSarah GuadaramaSoddy Daisy High School
2ndBrady LawrenceSoddy Daisy High School
3rdZane GonserSoddy Daisy High School