Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 4/8/2022-4/9/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
2ndDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School
3rdMichael FanningDobyns Bennett High School
4thDakota WardScience Hill High School
5thKaitlyn AddairSullivan East High School
6thElisha JonesHappy Valley High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
3rdKate ValentineDobyns Bennett High School
4thJaylee NixScience Hill High School
5thMatti AbelElizabethton High School
6thMavrick SloneMorristown West High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stAivree Byram & Isaac McNewDobyns Bennett High School
2ndNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
3rdEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
4thSkye Levno & Maggie PerryDobyns Bennett High School
5thIsabella Webb & Yeily AlvarezScience Hill High School
6thKennedy Williamson & Leticia GamaMorristown West High School
7thAutumn Earp & Victoria ShellHappy Valley High School
8thMatt Abner & Adam HughesElizabethton High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndRylee Linkous & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdBryant Magness & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
4thEmily McCarthy & Isabella PriceDobyns Bennett High School
5thJoseph Parrott & Keana RobertsMorristown West High School
6thSkye Claiborne & Camryn SimsDobyns Bennett High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSilas JonesHappy Valley High School
2ndNick BaileyHappy Valley High School
3rdJustin BelgerMorristown West High School
4thReeselyn ShortMorristown West High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJo HarrisMorristown East HS
2ndKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
3rdLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
4thHolden SmithMorristown West High School
5thAlyssa HensleyHappy Valley High School
6thGunther DemetrikopoulosScience Hill High School
7thMattie RichardsSullivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
2ndStiles MillerScience Hill High School
3rdLaura CoxDaniel Boone High School
4thEthan BakerSullivan East High School
5thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School
6thDylan McKeeMorristown East HS
7thYakelin HernandezMorristown West High School
8thLilly HerbstMorristown West High School
9thOlivia ParkerDobyns Bennett High School
10thDaisy ConleyHappy Valley High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stLilly HabartScience Hill High School
2ndAarya PatelMorristown West High School
3rdIsabella PicardiMorristown West High School
4thAshtyn lockhartDobyns Bennett High School

Interp Theatre - All Contestants

1stNora Honeycutt & Adam Larsen & George Lane & Sarah Nipper & John Daniel & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndYeily Alvarez & Elizabetth Clapp & Gunther Demetrikopoulos & Joseph Hunter & Quintin Lanham & Stiles Miller & Daniella Quewea & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School
3rdKimber Strumski & Aarya Patel & Jocelyn Valdez & Keana Roberts & Abigail Snider & Maggie ThompsonMorristown West High School
4thKaitlyn Addair & Destiny Jamison & Maya Lowery & Eli Roberts & Sarah Trivett & Mattie RichardsSullivan East High School
5thKate Valentine & Killeen Boito & Michael Fanning & Sarah Stefan & Ava WilcoxDobyns Bennett High School
6thHolden Smith & Cheyenne Lamb & Elena Mosher & Natalie CuddMorristown West High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stRylee Linkous & Cayden Keltgen & Faith Hodge & Delaney Miksa & Richard RobasMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley Wilson & Taryn Estes & Vanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdLillian Ausband & Lucy Addair & Allison Duncan & Anna Brooke Harris & Aivree Byram & Jenna Wenk & Skye Claiborne & Lily Hutson & Abby-jay Jardines & Emily McCarthy & Alexys Moody & Maggie Perry & Ashtyn lockhartDobyns Bennett High School
4thKamarie Perkins & chipi hamelryck & Savannah Pickel & Ethan Baker & Tess Camper & Kyler McCoy & Zander Nelson & Baylee BebberSullivan East High School
5thLaura Cox & Lizzy Best & Caitlin McCormack & Destiny Osborne & Sydney Deyton & Westley Steele & Allison Price & Alex Strohm & Aaliyah Weber & Ethan ShufflerDaniel Boone High School
6thElla Glass & Caitlyn Glover & Matti Abel & Zada Hardin & Matt Abner & Adam Hughes & Emily Blackwell & Raven Rogers & Hunter Good & Maggie Howland & Catie Heaton & Gracie Payne & Boo Rowe & Camden Callahan & Kya Harding & Joey SolomonElizabethton High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stHaydin SalterMorristown West High School
2ndLuke IversonMorristown East HS
3rdAndrea HensleyHappy Valley High School
4thSydni RussellDaniel Boone High School
5thEvan KingMorristown West High School
6thAdrianna HarageonesHappy Valley High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stZander NelsonSullivan East High School
2ndWillow CreechMorristown East HS
3rdBrenna LawrenceDobyns Bennett High School
4thNicholas SippleMorristown West High School
5thKai WrightMorristown East HS
6thAlex PotterScience Hill High School
7thBre RillDobyns Bennett High School
8thAaron BassMorristown West High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDaniella Quewea Science Hill High School
2ndKaia Thompson Science Hill High School
3rdMaya LowerySullivan East High School
4thMaya HillMorristown West High School
5thLilyana BarnettDobyns Bennett High School
6thSavannah PickelSullivan East High School

Program Oral Interp - All Contestants

1stDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndAbigail SniderMorristown West High School
3rdSarah TrivettSullivan East High School
4thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
5thMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
6thYeleeya LiScience Hill High School
7thAbby-jay JardinesDobyns Bennett High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCampbell CarterDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJoseph HunterScience Hill High School
3rdHaley Romero-BetancourtMorristown East HS
4thSage BowlinMorristown East HS
5thLucy AddairDobyns Bennett High School
6thElizabetth ClappScience Hill High School
7thLizzy BestDaniel Boone High School
8thChloe AnglinMorristown West High School
9thHolden DoeblerDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
2ndKai WebbMorristown West High School
3rdLydia NerrenScience Hill High School
4thAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
5thAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
6thEli RobertsSullivan East High School
7thchipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
8thQuinn HobbyMorristown East HS
9thScarlet SparksHappy Valley High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stAlexys MoodyDobyns Bennett High School
2ndJohn DanielScience Hill High School
3rdBaylee BebberSullivan East High School
4thQuintin LanhamScience Hill High School
5thElla HardinMorristown West High School
6thKaleigh ClarkDobyns Bennett High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stKilleen BoitoDobyns Bennett High School
2ndClaire JenkinsScience Hill High School
3rdElena MosherMorristown West High School
4thJohn Lehman IIIMorristown East HS
5thLydia HurstDobyns Bennett High School
6thTabitha QuesenberryScience Hill High School
7thMaggie PurgasonMorristown West High School
8thKyler McCoySullivan East High School