Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/25/2022-3/26/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
2ndMackenzie JeffriesNortheast High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stTravion SmithHenry County High
2ndPatrick ClapsaddleRossview High School
3rdShaun RyalsRossview High School
4thCarlie VirayRossview High School
5thBrian OhRossview High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKeylee NewsomePortland High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stG'a-an NyuyenRossview High School
2ndKerry PruettPortland High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stKaylonnie ReadPortland High School
2ndCallie HeadPortland High School

Interp Theater - All Contestants

1stMackenzie McCluskey & Mickaela Sandlin & Demi Wilson & Fayth Law & Callie Head & Keylee Newsome & Kaylonnie ReadPortland High School
2ndBrian Oh & Piper Vail & Owen Perrin & Nadeem Zaman & Vivian Ma & Gia "Saky" Nguyen & Carlie Viray & Trinity BoaseRossview High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stRafael Kenney & Jaden Edwards & Jake Schwankhart & AnnaLee Castro & Allison Wells & DeShawntay Davis & Mallory Skernivitz & Riley WeeksRossview High School
2ndLayla Briley & Wyatt Jones & Caraline Callahan & Riley Harper & Mac White & Braxton WilsonHenry County High

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stIsaac BariePortland High School
2ndFayth LawPortland High School
3rdAda HermosoNortheast High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAidan WatersStation Camp High School
2ndMac WhiteHenry County High
3rdTrinity BoaseRossview High School
4thGavin WhitePortland High School

Program Oral Interp - All Contestants

1stElla SeatonHenry County High
2ndDemi WilsonPortland High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLayla BrileyHenry County High
2ndKami Ventrice Henry County High
3rdVeronica PadillaNortheast High School
4thBea HermosoNortheast High School
5thMazzi RussellNortheast High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stWill NapierPortland High School
2ndVivian MaRossview High School
3rdNathan Ellington Henry County High
4thAmelia JohnsonNortheast High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stSterling SpearsMerrol Hyde Magnet School
2ndMickaela SandlinPortland High School
3rdBraxton WilsonHenry County High
4thOwen PerrinRossview High School