Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 2/12/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stCollierville High School299 points
2ndBartlett High School171 points
3rdOverton High School57 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmma LessBartlett High School
2ndLucas RaybornBartlett High School
3rdAbigail BledsoeBartlett High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKiersten Boyd & Nia SmithOverton High School
2ndRuth Herrera & Laterika Johnson Overton High School
3rdKenedi Williams & Lucien WhiteOverton High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stGabriel PazCollierville High School
2ndSimran BainsCollierville High School
3rdZaki LalaniCollierville High School
4thYash VyavahareCollierville High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrennan DavisBartlett High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stEmma LessBartlett High School
2ndGabriel PazCollierville High School
3rdLydia YooCollierville High School
4thLucas RaybornBartlett High School
5thRobert DenzerCollierville High School
6thAbigail BledsoeBartlett High School
7thJohn FairleyBartlett High School

Improvisational Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stLydia Yoo & hannah Summerville Collierville High School
2ndAditi Dube & Shreya NavadikarCollierville High School
3rdZaki Lalani & Zaima LalaniCollierville High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stSimran BainsCollierville High School
2ndhannah Summerville Collierville High School
3rdRobert DenzerCollierville High School
4thZaima LalaniCollierville High School
5thShivam PatelArlington High School
6thViolet WileyCollierville High School
7thNikolai ClarkBartlett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stChantel MaravillaCollierville High School
2ndLydia YooCollierville High School
3rdAlina SikandarCollierville High School
4thKristian ShawBartlett High School
5thRemi La BlueCollierville High School
6thgracin carter Bartlett High School
7thNikolai ClarkBartlett High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNuria MartinArlington High School
2ndRemi La BlueCollierville High School
3rdhannah Summerville Collierville High School
4thAmelia SeamanBartlett High School
5thmelody andingOverton High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stInnocence BrownOverton High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRachel YoungBartlett High School
2ndJack SmrtBartlett High School
3rdAbigail BledsoeBartlett High School
4thAbril CisnerosMemphis School of Excellence MS
5thShreya NavadikarCollierville High School
6thViolet WileyCollierville High School
7thAditi DubeCollierville High School
8thRobert DenzerCollierville High School
9thJada HaileyOverton High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stDavid Kraehmer & jeena bhakta Arlington High School
2ndCole Fairchild & Parnika PagadalaCollierville High School
3rdJordan Lewin & Sid SinghCollierville High School
4thKate LeBaron & Thanaphol ChulakhamArlington High School
5thSean Hanson & Ema SamplesBartlett High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stRishi PathakCollierville High School
2ndBrennan DavisBartlett High School
3rdQuinaja AndersonMemphis School of Excellence MS
4thMadison HigginsonBartlett High School
5thYash VyavahareCollierville High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stChantel MaravillaCollierville High School
2ndAlina SikandarCollierville High School
3rdJack SmrtBartlett High School
4thAlo CovarrubiasArlington High School
5thHailey WestArlington High School