Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 2/5/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School129 points
2ndMorristown West High School70 points
3rdDobyns Bennett High School52 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stBryant MagnessScience Hill High School
2ndCanyon McGillSoddy Daisy High School
3rdKaelan MullinsSoddy Daisy High School
4thLorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School
5thMichael FanningDobyns Bennett High School
6thAaron BassMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
4thCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
5thKai WebbMorristown West High School
6thIsabella PriceDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stTaryn Estes & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndAutumn Earp & Victoria ShellHappy Valley High School
3rdMakenzie Connelly & Lydia HurstDobyns Bennett High School
4thSkye Levno & Maggie PerryDobyns Bennett High School
5thConnor Payne & Andrew OwensSoddy Daisy High School
6thKellan Good & Isabella PriceDobyns Bennett High School

DUO - All Contestants

1stRylee Linkous & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
3rdBryant Magness & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
4thNora Honeycutt & Vanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thEmma Hughes & Taylor Johnson Soddy Daisy High School
6thIsabella Webb & Daniella Quewea Science Hill High School

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
4thLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thHolden DoeblerDaniel Boone High School
6thKilleen BoitoDobyns Bennett High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndSarah NipperScience Hill High School
3rdAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School
4thBre RillDobyns Bennett High School
5thAivree ByramDobyns Bennett High School
6thAyden CourtneyMorristown East HS

Improvisational Duet acting - All Contestants

1stBryant Magness & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndWillow Creech & Ayden CourtneyMorristown East HS
3rdNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
4thYeily Alvarez & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School
5thDorrah Kelly & Jo HarrisMorristown East HS
6thAlex Potter & Claire JenkinsScience Hill High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
3rdIsabella PicardiMorristown West High School
4thJocelyn ValdezMorristown West High School
5thAshtyn lockhartDobyns Bennett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stDaniel MarrSoddy Daisy High School
2ndKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
3rdHaydin SalterMorristown West High School
4thSarah NipperScience Hill High School
5thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
6thAlyssa HensleyHappy Valley High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stWillow CreechMorristown East HS
2ndCanyon McGillSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAaron BassMorristown West High School
4thNicholas SippleMorristown West High School
5thMakenzie ConnellyDobyns Bennett High School
6thBre RillDobyns Bennett High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndKaia Thompson Science Hill High School
3rdDaniella Quewea Science Hill High School
4thMaya HillMorristown West High School
5thAbby-jay JardinesDobyns Bennett High School
6thGunther DemetrikopoulosScience Hill High School

POI - All Contestants

1stGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
2ndRiley LinkusMorristown West High School
3rdYeleeya LiScience Hill High School
4thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
5thCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
6thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stJohn DanielScience Hill High School
2ndCamren JonesScience Hill High School
3rdElizabetth ClappScience Hill High School
4thEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School
5thEmily McCarthyDobyns Bennett High School
6thIsabella WebbScience Hill High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stMolly Wilson & Amanda NoeScience Hill High School
2ndHannah Boyd & Zachary BrockDaniel Boone High School
3rdMatthew Miller & Rhett CarverDaniel Boone High School
4thGracee Wolfe & Nick BaileyHappy Valley High School
5thJacob Whaley & Allie JohnsonDaniel Boone High School
6thCharlie Hill & Trey HamptonDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
2ndCamren JonesScience Hill High School
3rdLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
4thLorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School
5thEmily McCarthyDobyns Bennett High School
6thDelaney YoungDobyns Bennett High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stJohn DanielScience Hill High School
2ndGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
3rdNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
4thElizabetth ClappScience Hill High School
5thryli massengaleSoddy Daisy High School
6thEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School