Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/29/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stGlenwood High School66 points
2ndRichwoods High School59 points
3rdLimestone27 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stAaron Olson & Hannah SteckCanton High School
2ndAbigail LeBar & Maya KoeppeGlenwood High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHannah SteckCanton High School
2ndBraelynn FinleyGlenwood High School
3rdSarah AllenRichwoods High School
4thEli HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
5thDalanie CainCanton High School
6thHaily HarrisonSpoon River Valley High School
7thEden MyersRockridge High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stJah MubalamaRichwoods High School
2ndNeeti ReddyRichwoods High School
3rdAna SwanerGlenwood High School
4thTheresa BartelmeRichwoods High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stDavid Ramirez & Tanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndAidan Kenyon & Zeke LovelandSpoon River Valley High School
3rdGriffin Wilson & Kellen WilsonGlenwood High School
4thSummer Moore & Youssef DallaliAlWood Middle Senior High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKenzie HartLimestone
2ndJocelyn BradshawGlenwood High School
3rdMaya KoeppeGlenwood High School
4thCollin NucklesMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thMaria GardnerTremont High School
6thMason TessierSpoon River Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stNeeti ReddyRichwoods High School
2ndConnor GasparichGlenwood High School
3rdRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
4thLevi LohnesTremont High School
5thJah MubalamaRichwoods High School
6thAidan KenyonSpoon River Valley High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJocelyn BradshawGlenwood High School
2ndMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School
3rdSeattle CreasyLimestone
4thSarah MahmoudMacomb High School
5thKira MesserlyAlWood Middle Senior High School
6thMason TessierSpoon River Valley High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School
2ndEmma NunneryEast Peoria Community High School
3rdArmeen SultanGlenwood High School
4thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
5thMo BennettMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thEmely CanizalesLimestone
7thLilli ClancyCanton High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stKellen WilsonGlenwood High School
2ndZeke LovelandSpoon River Valley High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stNeeti ReddyRichwoods High School
2ndEli HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
3rdNatalie BoydMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAnna GottwaldMacomb High School
5thSummer MooreAlWood Middle Senior High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stKenzie HartLimestone
2ndTheresa BartelmeRichwoods High School
3rdJewel MooreRichwoods High School
4thGriffin WilsonGlenwood High School
5thBraelynn FinleyGlenwood High School
6thAbigail LeBarGlenwood High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndAva WilliamsGlenwood High School
3rdMary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAsyl BakytovAlWood Middle Senior High School
5thLily Mc MullinLimestone
6thKatelynn WisnerRichwoods High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stMaleah HillRichwoods High School
2ndSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
3rdRowan LoveMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thMary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thLily Mc MullinLimestone
6thColin DavisGlenwood High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stAbigail LeBarGlenwood High School
2ndClaire HennigesRockridge High School
3rdMae Dunsworth Macomb High School