Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/18/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stDunlap High School73 points
2ndPekin Community High School57 points
3rdWashington Community High School44 points
4thEast Peoria Community High School31 points
5thLimestone30 points
6thCanton High School15 points
7thMetamora Township High School4 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stAaron Olson & Hannah SteckCanton High School
2ndRiley Cady & Jayohna RileyPekin Community High School
3rdMaansi Murali & Shreya PerumallaDunlap High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stZachary WebbPekin Community High School
2ndAidan PughWashington Community High School
3rdAishi TulasakuDunlap High School
4thDalanie CainCanton High School
5thEli HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSweetha YegappanDunlap High School
2ndAlina VangPekin Community High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMahek Javed & Cami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndJosh Diers & Kaiya BellWashington Community High School
3rdIzaiah Stafford & Alex WeibringPekin Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKenzie HartLimestone
2ndElla YocumWashington Community High School
3rdPatricia SunDunlap High School
4thEllie CoxMetamora Township High School
5thKellen PorterPekin Community High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMadalyn IngoliaEast Peoria Community High School
2ndAnum AmanullahDunlap High School
3rdRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
4thTommy NemecWashington Community High School
5thMark CzesakPekin Community High School
6thKate Shoff Metamora Township High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
2ndMihika DesaiDunlap High School
3rdSeattle CreasyLimestone
4thMadalyn IngoliaEast Peoria Community High School
5thKaleigh GrossWashington Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stMahek JavedDunlap High School
2ndMaya GurewitzWashington Community High School
3rdEmma NunneryEast Peoria Community High School
4thMadelyn BetzelbergerPekin Community High School
5thEmely CanizalesLimestone

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stCami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
3rdVivian WardWashington Community High School
4thSeth ClarkLimestone

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMihika DesaiDunlap High School
2ndSophie Freeman Washington Community High School
3rdLiz HaydenPekin Community High School
4thEli HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
5thSeth ClarkLimestone

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stPearl PatelDunlap High School
2ndLaika StroudWashington Community High School
3rdTess Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
4thKenzie HartLimestone
5thSophia VansaghiPekin Community High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndCaroline ManningPekin Community High School
3rdSrujan RoplekarDunlap High School
4thTess Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
5thIan WalkerCanton High School
6thHayley HoppockWashington Community High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
2ndPatricia SunDunlap High School
3rdLily Mc MullinLimestone
4thGabby KoeppelPekin Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stDevina JoshiDunlap High School
2ndMel HarrissPekin Community High School
3rdAdrien ReetzWashington Community High School