Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/15/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSt. Bernard Academy63 points
2ndOverbrook School48 points
3rdSt. Joseph School42 points

Audition - All Contestants

1stBristol SagePope John Paul II Preparatory School
2ndElisabeth CraneSt. Bernard Academy
3rdGrace FairPope John Paul II Preparatory School
4thSam PowellSt. Bernard Academy
5thNora CunninghamHoly Rosary Academy
6thSilas WinfieldHoly Trinity Montessori
7thGrant TiburcioChrist the King School
8thRachel PlondkeSt. Rose
9thAnnie BainSt. Joseph School
10thMorgan BryanChrist the King School
11thMiller LoganOverbrook School
12thMargaret McLeodOverbrook School
13thBenjamin YankeeSt. Joseph School
14thWilliam TramontinOverbrook School
15thBrooklyn PikeOverbrook School
16thBridget BrocatoSt. Henry
17thMaria St. CharlesChrist the King School
18thDru StuartSt. Henry

Declamation - All Contestants

1stMiguel PaneloSt. Bernard Academy
2ndAlden BrakeSt. Ann School
3rdGabriel DiealSt. Henry
4thAnna Kate TerrellSt. Rose
5thR. J. RubyPope John Paul II Preparatory School
6thOlek BalinskiChrist the King School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stStephanie ObermeierSt. Bernard Academy
2ndMarie PareigisSt. Bernard Academy
3rdDanielle MeyerChrist the King School
4thJames LeePope John Paul II Preparatory School
5thLexi TurnerSt. Joseph School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stPaige Rockhill & Beth StankewiczOverbrook School
2ndDanielle Meyer & Maria St. CharlesChrist the King School
3rdMiller Logan & Julia BetbezeOverbrook School
4thZoe Arguello & Amelia WilliamsChrist the King School
5thAnnie Bain & Ava SimpsonSt. Joseph School
6thMorgan Bryan & Carmen MarshallChrist the King School
7thMary Cecilia Meier & Alistair WhiteOverbrook School
8thLuke Meyer & Ava Belle LybargerChrist the King School

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stBenjamin Sullenbarger & Penn KhanSt. Joseph School
2ndBristol Sage & Claire KurtzmanPope John Paul II Preparatory School
3rdJude DePippa & Silas WinfieldHoly Trinity Montessori
4thGray Janovitz & Nolen NasbyHoly Trinity Montessori
5thSarah Bueche & Annabelle DoeSt. Rose
6thZoe Arguello & Amelia WilliamsChrist the King School
7thBraxton Loucks & Parker NuteSt. Ann School
8thMargie Clark & Margaret McLeodOverbrook School
9thBlaise Ellis & Londyn YoungSt. Bernard Academy
10thTorrance Manning & Sophia CooleyChrist the King School
11thCarson Dickerson & Ryan RubyPope John Paul II Preparatory School
12thJake Gerth & Eva ScaramuzzaChrist the King School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMary Lane Taylor & Vanessa VegaSt. Rose
2ndMargie Clark & Margaret LeeOverbrook School
3rdMaggie Bledsoe & Hailey StoneHoly Trinity Montessori
4thLizzie Wimberley & Alia RosensteinSt. Bernard Academy
5thEllie Schulz & Grace WehbyChrist the King School
6thLucas Bohannon & Kaycee ShawSt. Joseph School
7thEllie Schoch & Amelia SimsOverbrook School
8thBridget Hickey & Stella LovelaceHoly Trinity Montessori
9thNadia Ducharme & Felicity YasaySt. Ann School
10thIan Davis & Chase MooreHoly Rosary Academy
11thBuddy Betbeze & Brandt ChretienOverbrook School
12thTorrance Manning & Sophia CooleyChrist the King School
13thGabe Mendoza & Miles RubinHoly Trinity Montessori
14thJude DePippa & Gray JanovitzHoly Trinity Montessori
15thChristine Dailey & Livia MarchettiSt. Rose
16thJane Riley & Jackson DiamondHoly Trinity Montessori
17thNatali Nelson & Lahlai NasooriSt. Rose
18thBenjamin McLeod & Jack SchneiderOverbrook School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnnabelle AlexisSt. Rose
2ndLagin BainSt. Joseph School
3rdBeth StankewiczOverbrook School
4thJonas ReynoldsPope John Paul II Preparatory School
5thGabe MendozaHoly Trinity Montessori
6thGeorge SalloumOverbrook School
7thLillian ClancySt. Bernard Academy

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stAlden BrakeSt. Ann School
2ndMemphis ClarkChrist the King School
3rdBenjamin McLeodOverbrook School
4thPrisha PatelPope John Paul II Preparatory School
5thWilliam TramontinOverbrook School
6thCarmen MarshallChrist the King School
7thGrant TiburcioChrist the King School
8thBrooklyn PikeOverbrook School
9thJack FruinOverbrook School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stCecilia KentSt. Joseph School
2ndJoaquin PaneloSt. Bernard Academy
3rdEllie SchochOverbrook School
4thChristine DaileySt. Rose
5thJack FruinOverbrook School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stSabina PhilpSt. Bernard Academy
2ndAva Belle LybargerChrist the King School
3rdPhillip HopperSt. Joseph School
4thAlexis FaladeOverbrook School
5thGabriel DiealSt. Henry
6thPhoebe LangOverbrook School
7thJack SchneiderOverbrook School
8thJake GerthChrist the King School
9thEva ScaramuzzaChrist the King School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHadley WimberleySt. Bernard Academy
2ndGrace FairPope John Paul II Preparatory School
3rdSabina PhilpSt. Bernard Academy
4thPaige RockhillOverbrook School
5thJulia PetroniOverbrook School
6thRoseanne NguyenSt. Ann School
7thSarah Jane RodgersChrist the King School
8thTaylor Ann MillicanHoly Rosary Academy
9thAmelia SimsOverbrook School
10thLucy MartiniSt. Henry
11thBridget BrocatoSt. Henry
12thHayden SavaOverbrook School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRachel RodriguezSt. Bernard Academy
2ndBlaise EllisSt. Bernard Academy
3rdRita Mae KrogOverbrook School
4thLuke MeyerChrist the King School
5thLucy MartiniSt. Henry
6thBrandt ChretienOverbrook School
7thLondyn YoungSt. Bernard Academy
8thJulia HeadChrist the King School
9thLucy DeBlasisHoly Trinity Montessori
10thNora CunninghamHoly Rosary Academy
11thSylvie MarcheseHoly Rosary Academy
12thNolen NasbyHoly Trinity Montessori
13thCeleste GraceSt. Ann School
14thMargaret LeeOverbrook School
15thBenjamin SullenbargerSt. Joseph School
16thMollie Kate ZimmermanSt. Ann School
17thJoshua BakerPope John Paul II Preparatory School
18thBuddy BetbezeOverbrook School
19thGeorge PenneSt. Henry
20thMary Cecilia MeierOverbrook School

Readers' Theatre - All Contestants

1stLagin Bain & Phillip Hopper & Cecilia Kent & Penn KhanSt. Joseph School
2ndJackson Pierce & Lucas Bohannon & Maggie Mayo & Kaycee ShawSt. Joseph School
3rdSully Smith & Charlie Veit & Roseanne Nguyen & Parker Nute & Mollie Kate Zimmerman & Celeste GraceSt. Ann School
4thJulia Head & Sarah Jane Rodgers & Grace WehbyChrist the King School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stIvy PetersonSt. Ann School
2ndMaggie MayoSt. Joseph School
3rdRachel PlondkeSt. Rose
4thSamantha WangSt. Bernard Academy
5thAlistair WhiteOverbrook School
6thTaylor Ann MillicanHoly Rosary Academy