Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/29/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Schools - By Entries

1stPortland High School87 points
2ndDavidson Academy HS24 points
3rdArlington High School10 points
 Overton High School10 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Schools - By Entries

1stCollierville High School155 points
2ndMorristown East HS115 points
3rdBrentwood Academy102 points

Sweepstakes Points - Middle School

1stHenry County Middle School Speech Team231 points
2ndDavidson Academy MS87 points
3rdMemphis School of Excellence MS37 points

Dramatic Interpretation - High School

1stCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
2ndWyatt JonesHenry County High

Duo Interpretation - High School

1stHannah Bhattacharya & Siona BhattacharyaRavenwood High School
2ndAzariah Cherukara & Muskaan MaheshwariRavenwood High School
3rdRuth Herrera & Laterika Johnson Overton High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - High School

1stGabriel PazCollierville High School
2ndSimran BainsCollierville High School
3rdZaki LalaniCollierville High School
4thYash VyavahareCollierville High School

Humorous Interpretation - High School

1stSiona BhattacharyaRavenwood High School
2ndEthan DickinsonBrentwood Academy
3rdAyden CourtneyMorristown East HS
4thMD LeeBrentwood Academy

Impromptu Speaking - High School

Improvisational Duet Acting - High School

1stHaley Warren & Emma StephensBrentwood Academy
2ndCarmen Verzosa & Luke IversonMorristown East HS
3rdMichaela Adkins & Ariana BlourchianBrentwood Academy
4thWillow Creech & Ayden CourtneyMorristown East HS
5thMackenzie McCluskey & Callie HeadPortland High School
6thWyatt Jones & Ella SeatonHenry County High
7thAditi Dube & Shreya NavadikarCollierville High School

Informative Speaking - High School

1stCallie HeadPortland High School
2ndMickaela SandlinPortland High School
3rdSimran BainsCollierville High School
4thCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
5thRobert DenzerCollierville High School
6thZaima LalaniCollierville High School
7thShivam PatelArlington High School

Middle School Audition Monologue - High School

1stAnna Jo WardlawHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndHannah FrederickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdMattie McCormickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thMaple TownsendHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thSerena GladwellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thJacob HobsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team
7thEmery HillHenry County Middle School Speech Team
8thTeliya RodgersMemphis School of Excellence MS
9thRiley MossMemphis School of Excellence MS
10thChristian LesterMemphis School of Excellence MS

Middle School Duet Acting - High School

1stPaul Johnson & Daniel EdwardsDavidson Academy MS
2ndAbigail Bush & Ella HutsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdLena Bui & taleah newsonMemphis School of Excellence MS

Middle School Humorous/Dramatic Interpretation - High School

1stAbigail MyattDavidson Academy MS

Middle School Impromptu Speaking - High School

1stJoshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndAllie PaschallHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdTeliya RodgersMemphis School of Excellence MS
4thAddilynn ForrestHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Middle School Improvisational Duet Acting - High School

1stPaul Johnson & Daniel EdwardsDavidson Academy MS
2ndHalle Cambridge & Serena GladwellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdMaple Townsend & Joshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thEmery Hill & Addilynn ForrestHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thJacob Hobson & Kegan BeloteHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Middle School Poetry - High School

1stHannah FrederickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndAnna Jo WardlawHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdAbigail BushHenry County Middle School Speech Team
4thLane SnowHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thAllie PaschallHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thHalle CambridgeHenry County Middle School Speech Team
7thMadi BitnerHenry County Middle School Speech Team
8thAddilynn ForrestHenry County Middle School Speech Team
9thElla HutsonHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Middle School Prose - High School

1stLuke JohnsonDavidson Academy MS
2ndAnna Jo WardlawHenry County Middle School Speech Team
3rdMoria HornDavidson Academy MS
4thLane SnowHenry County Middle School Speech Team
5thAllie PaschallHenry County Middle School Speech Team
6thMattie McCormickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
7thHannah FrederickHenry County Middle School Speech Team
8thSerena GladwellHenry County Middle School Speech Team
9thKegan BeloteHenry County Middle School Speech Team
10thAbigail BushHenry County Middle School Speech Team
11thSarah DoddHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Middle School Storytelling - High School

1stJoshua LancasterHenry County Middle School Speech Team
2ndAllison Anderson Memphis School of Excellence MS
3rdMoria HornDavidson Academy MS
4thAbigail MyattDavidson Academy MS
5thshaniyah matlockMemphis School of Excellence MS
6thKaidy LosbyHenry County Middle School Speech Team
7thSkylar LambHenry County Middle School Speech Team

Original Oratory - High School

Poetry Interpretation - High School

1stMackenzie McCluskeyPortland High School
2ndMarcella TrotterDavidson Academy HS
3rdDemi WilsonPortland High School
4thMac WhiteHenry County High
5thCallie HeadPortland High School
6thMIlan BaileyArlington High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - High School

1stMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
2ndAnnika BerryCollierville High School
3rdMichaela AdkinsBrentwood Academy
4thElla SeatonHenry County High
5thDemi WilsonPortland High School

Prose Interpretation - High School

Public Forum Debate - High School

1stAjay Balaje & Sophie McAteeRavenwood High School
2ndVedant Misra & Sahib BediRavenwood High School
3rdJordan Lewin & Sid SinghCollierville High School
4thjeena bhakta & Nuria MartinArlington High School
5thAmrutha Kosanam & Sharvika NatraCollierville High School
6thKaushik Sathiyandrakumar & Arnav MehtaRavenwood High School
7thSathvik Gaddam & Manu KalasikamRavenwood High School
8thKate Anderson & Amelia MartinHutchison School
9thCole Fairchild & Parnika PagadalaCollierville High School
10thDevansh Nigam & Aditya PradeepRavenwood High School

Storytelling - High School

1stNathan Ellington Henry County High
2ndSamantha TrotterDavidson Academy HS

Television Broadcasting - High School