Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/29/2022.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSt. Bernard Academy65 points
2ndOverbrook School64 points
3rdChrist the King School 37 points
 St. Joseph School37 points

Audition - All Contestants

1stElisabeth CraneSt. Bernard Academy
2ndGrace FairPope John Paul II Preparatory School
3rdBristol SagePope John Paul II Preparatory School
4thBenjamin YankeeSt. Joseph School
5thAidan HarrisSacred Heart Lawrenceburg
6thRachel PlondkeSt. Rose
7thJonathan ShaarHoly Rosary Academy
8thBrooklyn PikeOverbrook School
9thMorgan BryanChrist the King School
10thMaria St. CharlesChrist the King School
11thBridget BrocatoSt. Henry
12thMia PiercePope John Paul II Preparatory School
13thMargaret McLeodOverbrook School
14thDru StuartSt. Henry
15thWilliam TramontinOverbrook School
16thElla Grace ParksHoly Rosary Academy
17thMiller LoganOverbrook School

Declamation - All Contestants

1stAnnika PatelSt. Bernard Academy
2ndMiguel PaneloSt. Bernard Academy
3rdAlden BrakeSt. Ann School
4thR. J. RubyPope John Paul II Preparatory School
5thGabriel DiealSt. Henry
6thAnna Kate TerrellSt. Rose

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMarie PareigisSt. Bernard Academy
2ndSophie MullinsHoly Rosary Academy
3rdLexi TurnerSt. Joseph School
4thMary Cecilia MeierOverbrook School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stZoe Arguello & Amelia WilliamsChrist the King School
2ndMiller Logan & Julia BetbezeOverbrook School
3rdMary Lane Taylor & Vanessa VegaSt. Rose
4thSarah Speyrer & Hanna GuadalupeSt. Rose
5thMorgan Bryan & Carmen MarshallChrist the King School
6thKaylan Hooper & Ella JokersSt. Ann School
7thPaige Rockhill & Beth StankewiczOverbrook School
8thAnna Claire Ammarell & Ansley TownsOverbrook School

Duet Improvization - All Contestants

1stBristol Sage & Claire KurtzmanPope John Paul II Preparatory School
2ndMargie Clark & Margaret McLeodOverbrook School
3rdAva Simpson & Kaycee ShawSt. Joseph School
4thEllie Kopf & Rita Mae KrogOverbrook School
5thJohn Dryden & Katherine GregoryChrist the King School
6thZoe Arguello & Amelia WilliamsChrist the King School
7thSarah Bueche & Annabelle DoeSt. Rose
8thBraxton Loucks & Parker NuteSt. Ann School
9thBenjamin Sullenbarger & Penn KhanSt. Joseph School
10thBrooklyn Pike & Julia BetbezeOverbrook School
11thGabriel Dieal & Dru StuartSt. Henry
12thJustin Lee & Ian DavisHoly Rosary Academy
13thJake Gerth & Eva ScaramuzzaChrist the King School
14thHugh Connolly & William NationOverbrook School
15thCarson Dickerson & Ryan RubyPope John Paul II Preparatory School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJustin Lee & Sophie MullinsHoly Rosary Academy
2ndLizzie Wimberley & Alia RosensteinSt. Bernard Academy
3rdMary Cecilia Meier & Alistair WhiteOverbrook School
4thLucas Bohannon & Kaycee ShawSt. Joseph School
5thCoCo LaLance & Kirkland LaLanceSt. Rose
6thMargie Clark & Margaret LeeOverbrook School
7thKatie Baker & Jenna ByrumPope John Paul II Preparatory School
8thAddison Gray & Julia HeadChrist the King School
9thChristine Dailey & Livia MarchettiSt. Rose
10thEllie Schoch & Amelia SimsOverbrook School
11thNadia Ducharme & Felicity YasaySt. Ann School
12thAnastelle Stephenson & Alex FaulknerSt. Henry
13thBuddy Betbeze & Brandt ChretienOverbrook School
14thIsa Rubadeau & Maria GarciaSt. Henry
15thNatali Nelson & Lahlai NasooriSt. Rose
16thAlexis Falade & Vivian MixonOverbrook School
17thBenjamin McLeod & Jack SchneiderOverbrook School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLagin BainSt. Joseph School
2ndAnnabelle AlexisSt. Rose
3rdBeth StankewiczOverbrook School
4thKatherine GregoryChrist the King School
5thChloe BishopSt. Rose
6thLillian ClancySt. Bernard Academy
7thJonas ReynoldsPope John Paul II Preparatory School
8thGeorge SalloumOverbrook School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stJack BarrettSt. Bernard Academy
2ndBenjamin McLeodOverbrook School
3rdVivian MixonOverbrook School
4thAlden BrakeSt. Ann School
5thMemphis ClarkChrist the King School
6thWilliam TramontinOverbrook School
7thMia PiercePope John Paul II Preparatory School
8thCarmen MarshallChrist the King School
9thJack FruinOverbrook School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJoaquin PaneloSt. Bernard Academy
2ndCecilia KentSt. Joseph School
3rdEllie SchochOverbrook School
4thChristine DaileySt. Rose
5thMax ReevesPope John Paul II Preparatory School
6thJack FruinOverbrook School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stSabina PhilpSt. Bernard Academy
2ndGabriel NardonePope John Paul II Preparatory School
3rdJake GerthChrist the King School
4thAnsley TownsOverbrook School
5thCharlie BridgesSt. Ann School
6thEva ScaramuzzaChrist the King School
7thJack SchneiderOverbrook School
8thNicholas JacksonSt. Ann School
9thAlexis FaladeOverbrook School
10thWilliam NationOverbrook School
11thKai FaulderSt. Bernard Academy
12thAnna Claire AmmarellOverbrook School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSabina PhilpSt. Bernard Academy
2ndHadley WimberleySt. Bernard Academy
3rdSophie CrosslinOverbrook School
4thEliza MaranissSt. Bernard Academy
5thPaige RockhillOverbrook School
6thGrace FairPope John Paul II Preparatory School
7thRoseanne NguyenSt. Ann School
8thSara Grace TerrellSt. Rose
9thSarah Jane RodgersChrist the King School
10thKayley BishopSt. Rose
11thAmelia SimsOverbrook School
12thAbby JacobsPope John Paul II Preparatory School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJulia HeadChrist the King School
2ndBrandt ChretienOverbrook School
3rdHugh ConnollyOverbrook School
4thAva KucinskasSt. Rose
5thCeleste GraceSt. Ann School
6thBuddy BetbezeOverbrook School
7thMargaret LeeOverbrook School
8thRachel RodriguezSt. Bernard Academy
9thBlaise EllisSt. Bernard Academy
 Mollie Kate ZimmermanSt. Ann School
11thEllie KopfOverbrook School
12thEmmy ElzenSt. Henry
13thJoshua BakerPope John Paul II Preparatory School
14thRita Mae KrogOverbrook School
15thBridget BrocatoSt. Henry

Reader's Theater - All Contestants

1stLagin Bain & Phillip Hopper & Cecilia Kent & Penn KhanSt. Joseph School
2ndLucas Bohannon & Benjamin Yankee & Maggie Mayo & Lexi TurnerSt. Joseph School
3rdMaria St. Charles & Memphis Clark & Sarah Jane RodgersChrist the King School
4thIan Davis & Ella Grace Parks & George MullicanHoly Rosary Academy
5thSarah Bueche & Annabelle Alexis & Mary Lane Taylor & CoCo LaLance & Kirkland LaLance & Annabelle Doe & Hanna Guadalupe & Sara Grace TerrellSt. Rose
6thGabriel Nardone & Claire Kurtzman & Abby Jacobs & Katie Baker & Jenna ByrumPope John Paul II Preparatory School
7thBraxton Loucks & Roseanne Nguyen & Parker Nute & Ivy Peterson & Mollie Kate Zimmerman & Celeste GraceSt. Ann School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stJohn DrydenChrist the King School
2ndAlistair WhiteOverbrook School
3rdSamantha WangSt. Bernard Academy
4thRachel PlondkeSt. Rose
5thIvy PetersonSt. Ann School
6thMaggie MayoSt. Joseph School