Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/11/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stPekin Community High School142 points
2ndOlympia High School130 points
3rdUniversity High School129 points
4thDunlap High School128 points
5thEureka High School83 points
 Washington Community High School83 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stJaycie Coon & Ireland TimmHeyworth High School
2ndKaitlynn Whitecotton & Reid KellyOlympia High School

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stAbraham Bishop & Katherine HelmsOlympia High School
2ndSylvia Hughes & Nigel RobinsonEureka High School
3rdMaansi Murali & Shreya PerumallaDunlap High School
4thRiley Cady & Jayohna RileyPekin Community High School
5thAndrew Chen & Srujan RoplekarDunlap High School
6thHailey Blagg & Erin ReddingPekin Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stSanjana RavipatiDunlap High School
2ndZachary WebbPekin Community High School
3rdGrace BirkeyOlympia High School
4thKhushi RaghunandanDunlap High School
5thSrilasya KarnatiNormal Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stSylvia HughesEureka High School
2ndAnnalies WettsteinWashington Community High School
3rdMichael BagbyOlympia High School
4thPranavi ChagantiNormal Community High School
5thEmana-Hanan PinjicHeyworth High School
6thGrace BettsPeoria Notre Dame
7thFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
8thAbby MillerPeoria Notre Dame

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stRicha ShuklaUniversity High School
2ndHayden WenseBloomington High School
3rdAditya Chalasani Normal Community High School
4thDominic CiminoCoal City High School
5thAinzley BrownDunlap High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stColin ChapmanBloomington High School
2ndAvani RaiNormal Community High School
3rdJah MubalamaRichwoods High School
4thKatherine KubePeoria Notre Dame
5thAlina VangPekin Community High School
6thMark CzesakPekin Community High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stKevin McConnell & Chesterine KuhelCoal City High School
2ndMichael Porter & Jessie RhykerdEureka High School
3rdAngelina Seeley & Jada MooreCoal City High School
4thHolly Braman & Riley McAllisterEureka High School
5thBird Lollar & Edwin SansonBloomington High School
6thKayla Hilderbrand & Madison HilderbrandHeyworth High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stJosh Diers & Kaiya BellWashington Community High School
2ndLiza Junaidi & Nidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School
3rdMorgan Cisco & Katherine HelmsOlympia High School
4thKatie Murfin & Korey YoungPekin Community High School
5thKatherine Duran & Smera PanickerDunlap High School
6thAva Frazier & Eesha YadavUniversity High School
7thBreanna German & Olivia DrayElmwood High School
8thIzaiah Stafford & Alex WeibringPekin Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stEva SchantzUniversity High School
2ndLilly McGreevyWashington Community High School
3rdCorinna ThomasNormal West
4thMel Oliveros PerezNormal Community High School
5thVaani RometraDunlap High School
6thSampreethi Muktevi Dunlap High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stPatricia SunDunlap High School
2ndMichael BagbyOlympia High School
3rdAidan RichardsonUniversity High School
4thAllison HuebnerHeyworth High School
5thKellen PorterPekin Community High School
6thIan KellyUniversity High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJacob HartwigHeyworth High School
2ndMarshal PruittPekin Community High School
3rdMaxwell MillerUniversity High School
4thLikith KancharlapalliNormal Community High School
5thKaden JacksonMahomet-Seymour High School
6thDominic CiminoCoal City High School
7thSeth GallowayEureka High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndMark CzesakPekin Community High School
3rdAbraham BishopOlympia High School
4thTommy NemecWashington Community High School
5thShrikar ChennuruNormal Community High School
6thJah MubalamaRichwoods High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMason MillerPekin Community High School
2ndLiz HaydenPekin Community High School
3rdAngel GarciaUniversity High School
4thBriannon SnyderBloomington High School
5thLizzie StengerEast Peoria Community High School
6thJacquiline BensonBloomington High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stSirihaasa NallamothuUniversity High School
2ndAndrew ChenDunlap High School
3rdEesha YadavUniversity High School
4thNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
5thLily WegnerEureka High School
6thRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stMadison WilsonCoal City High School
2ndSofi BenitezNormal West
3rdDanika FrazierOlympia High School
4thMadelyn BetzelbergerPekin Community High School
5thAdrianna GabbertWashington Community High School
6thBradley Ross JacksonNormal Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stJulia CollinsOlympia High School
2ndSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
3rdMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School
4thAera BoatengMahomet-Seymour High School
5thSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
6thAnushi Kiribamune Normal Community High School
7thMaya GurewitzWashington Community High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stShashi Salavath Normal Community High School
2ndRowan LosekeBloomington High School
3rdVivian WardWashington Community High School
4thAlec BergMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stCami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndAdrien ReetzWashington Community High School
3rdMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
4thNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
5thFlynn RobertsonRichwoods High School
6thNidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stLiz HaydenPekin Community High School
2ndMichael XiUniversity High School
3rdGrace BirkeyOlympia High School
4thCorinna BarkleyCoal City High School
5thSharini MenonBloomington High School
6thAditya Chalasani Normal Community High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
3rdOjas ShahNormal Community High School
4thArisa MahatanankoonUniversity High School
5thZoe PrzybylskiUniversity High School
6thMallory FonteMahomet-Seymour High School
7thGrace CastlemanOlympia High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stKyalie KesnerOlympia High School
2ndAndrea KimUniversity High School
3rdCorinna ThomasNormal West
4thEden WestmorelandRichwoods High School
5thEmma IngersollEureka High School
6thShanvi SouymaDunlap High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stSophia VansaghiPekin Community High School
2ndJewel MooreRichwoods High School
3rdTheresa BartelmeRichwoods High School
4thSylvia HughesEureka High School
5thEmily PhillipsWashington Community High School
6thLivia KimberlinOlympia High School
7thLaika StroudWashington Community High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stOwen WardripCharleston
2ndJillian GorhamBloomington High School
3rdAbigail FryePekin Community High School
4thEmana-Hanan PinjicHeyworth High School
5thKarley FulcherHeyworth High School
6thAnirudh AbbinaNormal Community High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stCarrie SmolenNormal West
2ndAlli HausmanCoal City High School
3rdJillian RuleNormal Community High School
4thSrujan RoplekarDunlap High School
5thSamantha FelanHeyworth High School
6thKara LuckeyEureka High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAiden WhiteheadBloomington High School
2ndPatricia SunDunlap High School
3rdMadison WilsonCoal City High School
4thShanvi SouymaDunlap High School
5thBrett GiltnerMount Zion High School
6thMoksha DaveNormal Community High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stCami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
3rdNate JohnsonBloomington High School
4thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
5thSweetha YegappanDunlap High School
6thJishnu SatheeshreddyUniversity High School
7thAnnalies WettsteinWashington Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stNikitha PhilipNormal Community High School
2ndLikith KancharlapalliNormal Community High School
3rdAddy ThomeUniversity High School
4thJackie CookBloomington High School
5thOlivia PoePekin Community High School
6thBrogan HennesyMahomet-Seymour High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stAbraham BishopOlympia High School
2ndIan KellyUniversity High School
3rdMel HarrissPekin Community High School
4thEmma CookOlympia High School
5thMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
6thAva BrownOlympia High School