Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/4/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Entries

1stEureka High School114 points
2ndRichwoods High School108 points
3rdUniversity High School106 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Entries

1stCoal City High School272 points
2ndPekin Community High School268 points
3rdNormal Community High School203 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stDylan Ludes & Chloe PeacockCoal City High School
2ndRiley Cady & Jayohna RileyPekin Community High School
3rdShana Kelly & Elijah FritzCoal City High School
4thSylvia Hughes & Nigel RobinsonEureka High School
5thAmelia Fritz & Mason NatyshokCoal City High School
6thHailey Blagg & Erin ReddingPekin Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stKylee PetersonBloomington High School
2ndZachary WebbPekin Community High School
3rdMason NatyshokCoal City High School
4thLogan HausmanCoal City High School
5thDalanie CainCanton High School
6thKiera TroesserLimestone

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stMcKenna PattenCoal City High School
2ndMicah WaggonerDelavan High School
3rdSylvia HughesEureka High School
4thDylan LudesCoal City High School
5thSarah AllenRichwoods High School
6thFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
7thPranavi ChagantiNormal Community High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stHayden WenseBloomington High School
2ndKatherine KubePeoria Notre Dame
3rdDominic CiminoCoal City High School
4thBradley BurlaCoal City High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndAlina VangPekin Community High School
3rdVeronica HoffmanMahomet-Seymour High School
4thJah MubalamaRichwoods High School
5thNeeti ReddyRichwoods High School
6thRicha ShuklaUniversity High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stKevin McConnell & Chesterine KuhelCoal City High School
2ndHolly Braman & Riley McAllisterEureka High School
3rdAva Frazier & Eesha YadavUniversity High School
4thKayla Hilderbrand & Madison HilderbrandHeyworth High School
5thAva Meyer & Molly Ramsden Coal City High School
6thAngelina Seeley & Jada MooreCoal City High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stElijah Fritz & Izzy KostbadeCoal City High School
2ndJacob Zickefoose & Logan HausmanCoal City High School
3rdCaroline Manning & Christian ReddingPekin Community High School
4thKatie Murfin & Korey YoungPekin Community High School
5thIzaiah Stafford & Alex WeibringPekin Community High School
6thBird Lollar & Edwin SansonBloomington High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stAllison HuebnerHeyworth High School
2ndAngela O'ConnorCoal City High School
3rdGrace McCoyPaxton Buckley Loda High School
4thChris PoolePekin Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stIzzy KostbadeCoal City High School
2ndKenzie HartLimestone
3rdBrayden CulpPeoria Notre Dame
4thKellen PorterPekin Community High School
5thCorinna ThomasNormal West
6thMel Oliveros PerezNormal Community High School
7thMaria GardnerTremont High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJah MubalamaRichwoods High School
2ndAmelia FritzCoal City High School
3rdSeth GallowayEureka High School
4thKaden JacksonMahomet-Seymour High School
5thDominic CiminoCoal City High School
6thWyatt StahlStark County High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndMark CzesakPekin Community High School
3rdJacob HartwigHeyworth High School
4thRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
5thMary SandersonPeoria Notre Dame
6thMarshal PruittPekin Community High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stLibby PriceNormal Community High School
2ndLiz HaydenPekin Community High School
3rdMason MillerPekin Community High School
4thEileen ZopelPeoria Notre Dame
5thLizzie StengerEast Peoria Community High School
6thMolly Ramsden Coal City High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
2ndLily WegnerEureka High School
3rdEesha YadavUniversity High School
4thAngel GarciaUniversity High School
5thBriannon SnyderBloomington High School
6thMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School
7thHarini Ravinuthala Normal Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stSofi BenitezNormal West
2ndMadison WilsonCoal City High School
3rdMadelyn BetzelbergerPekin Community High School
4thBradley Ross JacksonNormal Community High School
5thCooper CummingsPekin Community High School
6thKayla ConnellyCoal City High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stEmma BottomleyUniversity High School
2ndAnushi Kiribamune Normal Community High School
3rdSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
4thAnna SouposPekin Community High School
5thMelody KinderCoal City High School
6thMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
2ndRowan LosekeBloomington High School
3rdNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
4thAlec BergMahomet-Seymour High School
5thShashi Salavath Normal Community High School
6thFlynn RobertsonRichwoods High School
7thSeth ClarkLimestone

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stLiz HaydenPekin Community High School
2ndAditya Chalasani Normal Community High School
3rdDeborah LynchCoal City High School
4thSharini MenonBloomington High School
5thZoe PrzybylskiUniversity High School
6thAva MeyerCoal City High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndMegan DareDelavan High School
3rdShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School
4thMichael XiUniversity High School
5thMelody KinderCoal City High School
6thOjas ShahNormal Community High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stPlamedie LubikaNormal Community High School
2ndSophia VansaghiPekin Community High School
3rdEmma IngersollEureka High School
4thCorinna ThomasNormal West
5thPearl McDadeUniversity High School
6thRobin StevensHeyworth High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stTheresa BartelmeRichwoods High School
2ndShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School
3rdKenzie HartLimestone
4thJewel MooreRichwoods High School
5thMcKenna PattenCoal City High School
6thCiara WallaceNormal Community High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stPranathi GantiNormal Community High School
2ndOwen WardripCharleston
3rdLily Mc MullinLimestone
4thJillian GorhamBloomington High School
5thKayla YoungRichwoods High School
6thKarli PiersonCoal City High School
7thJillian RuleNormal Community High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stMicah WaggonerDelavan High School
2ndCaroline ManningPekin Community High School
3rdSeattle CreasyLimestone
4thKerry VanDerKarrCoal City High School
5thAbigail FryePekin Community High School
6thKirsten ReeceLimestone

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMaleah HillRichwoods High School
2ndMae PetersenUniversity High School
3rdGabby KoeppelPekin Community High School
4thLily Mc MullinLimestone
5thMakenna DiekhoffDelavan High School
6thJacob ZickefooseCoal City High School
7thJacob HartwigHeyworth High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
2ndSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
3rdLily WegnerEureka High School
4thNate JohnsonBloomington High School
5thAiden WhiteheadBloomington High School
6thJishnu SatheeshreddyUniversity High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stOlivia PoePekin Community High School
2ndKate PromisCoal City High School
3rdKayla ConnellyCoal City High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stMel HarrissPekin Community High School
2ndAddy ThomeUniversity High School
3rdLikith KancharlapalliNormal Community High School
4thMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
5thJackie CookBloomington High School
6thNikitha PhilipNormal Community High School