Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/17/2021-11/20/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School124 points
2ndDobyns Bennett High School69 points
3rdCookeville High School32 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stWillow CreechMorristown East HS
2ndEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
3rdNicolette SkeenMorristown West High School
4thDonavan FreemanSullivan East High School
5thMichael FanningDobyns Bennett High School
6thNaomi HollansStation Camp High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
4thSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
5thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
6thKate ValentineDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stLillian Ausband & Allison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndAnna Brooke Harris & Sarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
4thEthan Baker & Sarah TrivettSullivan East High School
5thEme Levno & Maggie PerryDobyns Bennett High School
6thAivree Byram & Isaac McNewDobyns Bennett High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee Linkous & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndJesse Vaughn & Sarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdFaith Hodge & Delaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
5thOlivia Mathis & Celeste RickettsSoddy Daisy High School
6thEmma Kimbler & Isabella PriceDobyns Bennett High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndElla MitchellCookeville High School
3rdNoah Tolbert Cookeville High School
4thCaydence MayCookeville High School
5thLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
6thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
3rdAarya PatelMorristown West High School
4thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
5thSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
6thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School

Improvisational Duet - All Contestants

1stFaith Hodge & Delaney MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndKimber Strumski & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
3rdMichael Fanning & Lily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
4thRylee Linkous & Emma WhittakerMorristown West High School
5thKamarie Perkins & chipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
6thIsabella Picardi & Kayla SkennionMorristown West High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
2ndSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
3rdMary Clare JonesBattle Ground Academy
4thKiya PatelSoddy Daisy High School
5thUyen PhanCookeville High School
6thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School

Novice Reading - All Contestants

1stEmily McCarthyDobyns Bennett High School
2ndMaya LowerySullivan East High School
3rdEthan BakerSullivan East High School
4thAbby-jay JardinesDobyns Bennett High School
5thEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School
6thAddison PerryDobyns Bennett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
2ndLuke IversonMorristown East HS
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thDaniel MarrSoddy Daisy High School
5thKayla SkennionMorristown West High School
6thMaven ColeCookeville High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndLilyana BarnettDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
4thMaya HillMorristown West High School
5thDestiny BergMorristown East HS
6thAidan WatersStation Camp High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
5thJoseph ParrottMorristown West High School
6thMaya HillMorristown West High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
3rdCampbell CarterDobyns Bennett High School
4thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
5thBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy
6thLucy AddairDobyns Bennett High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stRachel Hertenstein & Maggie DiealIndependence High School
2ndNoah Heissler & Isabella PicardiMorristown West High School
3rdKaydie Blankenship & Gracee WolfeHappy Valley High School
4thCooper Austin & Ellie DanielsCookeville High School
5thSienna Hollis & Jocelyn ValdezMorristown West High School
6thHaydin Salter & Zoe SlussMorristown West High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
2ndLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
5thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
6thCampbell CarterDobyns Bennett High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCayden WebbCookeville High School
2ndChase HughesJefferson County High School
3rdEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School
4thKalee ChurchSullivan East High School
5thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
6thTristan LindseyMorristown West High School