Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/4/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Schools - By Entries

1stMorristown East HS25 points
2ndFarragut High School8 points
3rdHappy Valley High School5 points
4thDaniel Boone High School1 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Schools - By Entries

1stScience Hill High School159 points
2ndMorristown West High School56 points
3rdSullivan East High School46 points
4thSoddy Daisy High School32 points
5thPortland High School4 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stHenry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndBryant MagnessScience Hill High School
3rdDakota WardScience Hill High School
4thCharlotte SweetScience Hill High School
5thAaron BassMorristown West High School
6thNoah HeisslerMorristown West High School
7thNicolette SkeenMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndCaleb McKinneyMorristown East HS
3rdVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
4thJaylee NixScience Hill High School
5thchipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
6thClaire JenkinsScience Hill High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stTaryn Estes & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndDaisy Lively & Connor PayneSoddy Daisy High School
3rdEthan Baker & Sarah TrivettSullivan East High School
4thNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
5thYeleeya Li & Adam LarsenScience Hill High School
6thDaniella Quewea & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
3rdBryant Magness & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
4thRylee Linkous & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
5thGeorge Lane & John DanielScience Hill High School
6thCamren Jones & Elizabetth ClappScience Hill High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdGunther DemetrikopoulosScience Hill High School
4thMaya LowerySullivan East High School
5thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
6thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
2ndFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
3rdOlivia MathisSoddy Daisy High School
4thAyden CourtneyMorristown East HS
5thCharis HuffSoddy Daisy High School
6thKiya PatelSoddy Daisy High School

Improvisation Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
2ndKamarie Perkins & chipi hamelryckSullivan East High School
3rdEmma Whittaker & Ruby CunninghamMorristown West High School
4thEthan Baker & Eli RobertsSullivan East High School
5thYeily Alvarez & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School
6thAlyssa Hensley & Gracee WolfeHappy Valley High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
2ndEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
3rdKiya PatelSoddy Daisy High School
4thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
5thKristen WilliamsSoddy Daisy High School
6thCallie HeadPortland High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stDaniel MarrSoddy Daisy High School
2ndLuke IversonMorristown East HS
3rdSarah NipperScience Hill High School
4thCharlotte SweetScience Hill High School
5thAarya PatelMorristown West High School
6thDakota WardScience Hill High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stWillow CreechMorristown East HS
2ndJohnPaul MalcolmSullivan East High School
3rdZander NelsonSullivan East High School
4thMorgan CrossSoddy Daisy High School
5thHailie HarveySoddy Daisy High School
6thNicholas SippleMorristown West High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLydia NerrenScience Hill High School
2ndTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
3rdSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
4thDakota WardScience Hill High School
5thCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School
6thEthan BakerSullivan East High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdYeleeya LiScience Hill High School
4thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
5thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
6thDemi WilsonPortland High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stElizabetth ClappScience Hill High School
2ndJohn DanielScience Hill High School
3rdCamren JonesScience Hill High School
4thIsabella WebbScience Hill High School
5thMackenzie McCluskeyPortland High School
6thElla HasslerSoddy Daisy High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
2ndZoe Weller & Vaishnavi TathineniFarragut High School
3rdGracee Wolfe & Autumn EarpHappy Valley High School
4thLaura Mae Ferguson & Savannah WildeFarragut High School
5thMolly Wilson & Amanda NoeScience Hill High School
6thRhett Carver & Hannah BoydDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLydia NerrenScience Hill High School
2ndAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
3rdSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
4thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
5thCamren JonesScience Hill High School
6thBrooklyn RileyMorristown West High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stJohn DanielScience Hill High School
2ndNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
3rdAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
4thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
5thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
6thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School