Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 10/26/2021-10/30/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School135 points
2ndMorristown West High School92 points
3rdDobyns Bennett High School34 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndHenry HanceScience Hill High School
3rdBryant MagnessScience Hill High School
4thDakota WardScience Hill High School
5thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
6thCharlotte SweetScience Hill High School

Debate - All Contestants

1stArjuna Ferguson & Amanda NoeScience Hill High School
2ndNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
3rdSophie Anderson & Sophia WinauskiSeymour High School
4thSophia Stone & Abigail SlapScience Hill High School
5thKaydie Blankenship & Gracee WolfeHappy Valley High School
6thCooper Austin & Ellie DanielsCookeville High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
4thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thTessa CamperSullivan East High School
6thAnna Louise JanesBrentwood Academy

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stTaryn Estes & Henry HanceScience Hill High School
2ndNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
3rdAnna Brooke Harris & Sarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
4thDaniella Quewea & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School
5thJaylee Nix & Isabella WebbScience Hill High School
6thEme Levno & Maggie PerryDobyns Bennett High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGeorge Lane & John DanielScience Hill High School
2ndFaith Hodge & Delaney MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
4thOlivia Mathis & Celeste RickettsSoddy Daisy High School
5thCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
6thBraden Thornton & Will NapierPortland High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
3rdDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School
4thLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thAlexie CowanMorristown West High School
6thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School

Impromptu Improv - All Contestants

1stAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndCayden Keltgen & Damon Booth Morristown West High School
3rdNora Honeycutt & Sarah NipperScience Hill High School
4thKimber Strumski & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
5thWillow Creech & Luke IversonMorristown East HS
6thYeily Alvarez & Kaia Thompson Science Hill High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndMary Courtney FinnBattle Ground Academy
3rdSarah NipperScience Hill High School
4thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
5thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
6thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
2ndCallie HeadPortland High School
3rdEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
4thCarlee AlbersonCookeville High School
5thIsabella PicardiMorristown West High School
6thMaya HillMorristown West High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stHaley WarrenBrentwood Academy
2ndKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
3rdLuke IversonMorristown East HS
4thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
5thSarah NipperScience Hill High School
6thAarya PatelMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
4thJohnPaul MalcolmSullivan East High School
5thAlexander NelsonSullivan East High School
6thKai WrightMorristown East HS
7thMakenzie ConnellyDobyns Bennett High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDaniella Quewea Science Hill High School
2ndTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
3rdMaya LowerySullivan East High School
4thSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
5thAva WilcoxDobyns Bennett High School
6thLydia NerrenScience Hill High School

POI - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
6thSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
4thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
5thEmma BramwellSoddy Daisy High School
6thElizabetth ClappScience Hill High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
2ndAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCamren JonesScience Hill High School
4thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thLily HutsonDobyns Bennett High School
6thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndStiles MillerScience Hill High School
3rdTristan LindseyMorristown West High School
4thAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
5thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
6thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School