Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 4/8/2021-4/10/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
2ndMillie WilliamsScience Hill High School
3rdPreston LloydScience Hill High School
4thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School
5thKate ValentineDobyns Bennett High School
6thLucy AddairDobyns Bennett High School
7thSydney DeytonDaniel Boone High School
8thCadence MoffittDaniel Boone High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
4thLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thChloe MalumphyDaniel Boone High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stStephen Cradic & Ella CrosbyScience Hill High School
2ndAmira Elshennawy & Brianna KnightMorristown West High School
3rdCaroline Harbin & Jordan ChristianDobyns Bennett High School
4thBre Rill & Connor RomeroDobyns Bennett High School

DUO - All Contestants

1stEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
2ndEmily Steele & Sarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCaden Wolfingbarger & Westley Steele Daniel Boone High School

Extemp - All Contestants

1stJoshua StittMorristown West High School
2ndMatthew KemmisMorristown West High School

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stHolden DoeblerDaniel Boone High School
2ndEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
3rdEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
4thAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
5thJenna WenkDobyns Bennett High School
6thSierra CoffeyMorristown West High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
2ndLorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
3rdAivree ByramDobyns Bennett High School
4thAnna FleenorDobyns Bennett High School
5thAbby CourtneyMorristown East HS
6thAhnaf MorshedMorristown East HS

Informative - All Contestants

1stLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
2ndEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
3rdBrayton MoloneyMorristown East HS
4thWilliam CreechMorristown East HS
5thSonali PoobalasinghamDobyns Bennett High School
6thDeserae McClellanSullivan East High School

Interp Theatre - All Contestants

1stEmily Steele & Leeanna Lewis & Brianna Galloway & Lucy Addair & Kate ValentineDobyns Bennett High School
2ndKendall Arnold & Eden Sneed & Kaitlyn Addair & chipi hamelryck & Savannah Pickel & Jasper RobertsSullivan East High School
3rdFaith Hodge & Amira Elshennawy & Brianna Knight & Joseph Parrott & Sienna Hollis & Kaliyah SmithMorristown West High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stEmily Horvath & Ansley Wilson & Bryant Magness & Ella Crosby & Aspen Matosky & Ali Pohland & George Lane & Kaylee Rogers & John Daniel & Yeily Alvarez & Selena Wheeler & Joseph Hunter & Austin TrivetteScience Hill High School
2ndLillian Ausband & Louisa Simpson & Sarah Stefan & Anna Brooke Harris & Jordan Christian & Lilyana Barnett & Jesse Vaughn & Jenna WenkDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCaleb Hale & Kamarie Perkins & Noah Carr & Donavan Freeman & Destiny Jamison & Maya LowrySullivan East High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stCharlotte SweetScience Hill High School
2ndDonavan FreemanSullivan East High School
3rdMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
4thLilyana BarnettDobyns Bennett High School
5thLeeanna LewisDobyns Bennett High School
6thKaitlyn AddairSullivan East High School
7thYakelin HernandezMorristown West High School
8thTabitha QuesenberryScience Hill High School
9thOdalys GarciaMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
2ndAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
3rdAlex PotterScience Hill High School
4thIsabella ForteMorristown West High School
5thSamara KnightDobyns Bennett High School
6thCody PorterDobyns Bennett High School
 Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stLilly HabartScience Hill High School
2ndKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
3rdJoseph ParrottMorristown West High School
4thMaria Puldon AlfaroMorristown East HS
5thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thSherly RojasMorristown West High School
7thBrianna GallowayDobyns Bennett High School

POI - All Contestants

1stDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdJohn DanielScience Hill High School
4thKaliyah SmithMorristown West High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stMarlee SmerdelMorristown West High School
2ndMouna SaabScience Hill High School
3rdAlyssa DotyMorristown East HS
4thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School
5thCampbell CarterDobyns Bennett High School
6thShalaina MorganDaniel Boone High School
7thLydia NerrenScience Hill High School
8thSophia SimerlyMorristown West High School
9thHaley Romero-BetancourtMorristown East HS
10thSidney BaxterDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
2ndVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
4thBrittany KitchensElizabethton High School
5thEme LevnoDobyns Bennett High School
6thBraxton EwingMorristown West High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
4thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
5thKatlyn Renye'Dobyns Bennett High School
6thNoah CarrSullivan East High School
7thAaron BassMorristown West High School

TV Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stSienna HollisMorristown West High School
2ndSawyer StacyMorristown East HS
3rdOscar LagunasMorristown East HS
4thJesse VaughnDobyns Bennett High School
5thAleah GroomsMorristown West High School
6thMiles WilliamsonDobyns Bennett High School