Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/24/2021-3/27/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stCookeville High School67 points
2ndFather Ryan High School64 points
3rdBattle Ground Academy50 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stJoshua GonsalvesCookeville High School
2ndella ridlenRavenwood High School
3rdJordan SloanCookeville High School
4thEren CroninCookeville High School

Costume Design - All Contestants

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndCaroline MeyerRavenwood High School
3rdClara JohnsonFather Ryan High School
4thElla WrightFather Ryan High School
5thAnna PileBattle Ground Academy
6thGrace RookBattle Ground Academy
7thGrace EngelFather Ryan High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stRuthie McGrady & Lily SparkmanSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndBryanna Ramirez-Valencia & Teria TibbsSt. Cecilia Academy

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
2ndKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School
3rdLillian Cunningham & Tiffany HaynesCookeville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
2ndPaige LaRockBattle Ground Academy
3rdAnna SullivanBrentwood High School
4thMaggie Beth KimbroSummit High School
5thRussell OvertonBrentwood High School
6thMolly KimbroSummit High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stElla KopperudFather Ryan High School
2ndKathryn PorterRavenwood High School
3rdHays CraigBattle Ground Academy
4thWill LockeBattle Ground Academy
5thWalker KeslerBattle Ground Academy
6thDaniella PryorCookeville High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndJackson HarrisFather Ryan High School
3rdKate MizeBrentwood High School
4thMark CiampaFather Ryan High School
5thBrody MoranFather Ryan High School
6thJoseph JonesFather Ryan High School
7thJack StinsonSummit High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stSally ChoiBrentwood High School
2ndBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
3rdMary Clare JonesBattle Ground Academy
4thMalini BoorguBrentwood High School
5thMia FurmanCookeville High School
6thLouis ChaderBrentwood High School

Interpreter's Theater - All Contestants

One Act Play - All Contestants

1stFather Ryan High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMary Courtney FinnBattle Ground Academy
2ndPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy
3rdJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
4thClarence JonesCookeville High School
5thZoe ArztBattle Ground Academy
6thOlivia WhitleyBattle Ground Academy

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stShiv PatelBrentwood High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stElla MitchellCookeville High School
2ndBree SchrodtFather Ryan High School
3rdNatalie AndersonFather Ryan High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
2ndLauren KillianCookeville High School
3rdJennifer DrydenSt. Cecilia Academy

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMichelle QiuBrentwood High School
2ndJackie ObermeierFather Ryan High School
3rdAislinn BarlowCookeville High School
4thElla PlaskoFather Ryan High School

Set Design - All Contestants

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stKat PendergrassSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndEmily KieffnerFather Ryan High School
3rdColleen ThomasCookeville High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stCayden WebbCookeville High School
2ndCaydence MayCookeville High School
3rdHannah BhattacharyaRavenwood High School
4thFallon O’DonnellRavenwood High School
5thBrodye StevensCookeville High School
6thKaden Jones Cookeville High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stElla MillerRavenwood High School
2ndSully MrkvaBrentwood High School
3rdAlexandra LiberatoreFather Ryan High School
4thWendy LiuFather Ryan High School
5thMaddie McDanielFather Ryan High School