Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/24/2021-3/27/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMorristown West High School100 points
2ndScience Hill High School98 points
3rdAustin East Magnet High School44 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
2ndEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
3rdPreston LloydScience Hill High School
4thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
5thCarmen VerzosaMorristown East HS
6thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
4thMouna SaabScience Hill High School
5thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
6thEmory StarcherMorristown West High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stStephen Cradic & Ella CrosbyScience Hill High School
2ndRylee Linkous & Emory StarcherMorristown West High School
3rdCayden Keltgen & Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School
4thEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
5thEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
6thCaylin Sayre & Lorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLoren Seagrave & Ryan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndJackson Ahern-Cook & Rory LongmireAustin East Magnet High School
3rdEmory Starcher & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thAna Richardson & Sarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
5thAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thStephen Cradic & Nora HoneycuttScience Hill High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
5thEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
6thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndPreston LloydScience Hill High School
3rdAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
4thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School
5thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
6thJannan WineDickson County High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
2ndMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
3rdKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
4thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
5thEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
6thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
2ndDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
4thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
5thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
6thMarah ChanceMorristown East HS
7thFaith HodgeMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
2ndEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
3rdLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
4thRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
5thKrillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
6thClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
3rdCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
4thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
5thLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
6thLilly HabartScience Hill High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndRory LongmireAustin East Magnet High School
3rdJohn DanielScience Hill High School
4thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
5thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
6thElla CrosbyScience Hill High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
2ndJohn DanielScience Hill High School
3rdMouna SaabScience Hill High School
4thCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
5thAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
6thMarlee SmerdelMorristown West High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stEli Bullock-Papa & Shiv MehtaRavenwood High School
2ndMilind Muthiah & Riya MitraRavenwood High School
3rdBryant Magness & Dylan TreeceScience Hill High School
4thNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndasia chesneyAustin East Magnet High School
3rdCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thSavannah PickelSullivan East High School
6thLorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndJannan WineDickson County High School
3rdGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
4thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
5thKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
6thCamren JonesScience Hill High School