Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 3/17/2021-3/20/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - Small Schools - By Entries

1stIndependence High School3 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Schools - By Entries

1stMorristown West High School90 points
2ndScience Hill High School73 points
3rdWestridge School28 points
4thFlintridge Preparatory School26 points
5thCookeville High School22 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
2ndEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thMillie WilliamsScience Hill High School
5thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
6thDonavan FreemanSullivan East High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
2ndAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
4thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
5thJolene BatiePortland High School
6thAnna WrightBartlett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stCayden Keltgen & Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School
2ndEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School
3rdEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thRylee Linkous & Emory StarcherMorristown West High School
5thStephen Cradic & Ella CrosbyScience Hill High School
6thCaylin Sayre & Lorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmory Starcher & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
3rdCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
4thKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School
5thAna Richardson & Sarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
6thLouisa Simpson & Anna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stAva YeFlintridge Preparatory School
2ndShania BawejaWestridge School
3rdCara WilsonWestridge School
4thAaron LeeFlintridge Preparatory School
5thAshwin SivakumarFlintridge Preparatory School
6thJoshua StittMorristown West High School
7thSavannah WildeFarragut High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndEvan GuyerFlintridge Preparatory School
3rdEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
4thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
5thJuliana FongWestridge School
6thKat NorthropWestridge School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stPreston LloydScience Hill High School
2ndEliza GunterFlintridge Preparatory School
3rdAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thElla BiluWestridge School
6thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAvery CranfordPortland High School
2ndEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
3rdEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
4thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
5thMorgan HoangWestridge School
6thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stCassandra KuoWestridge School
2ndRiya GoldenBartlett High School
3rdAvery CranfordPortland High School
4thHannah PitneyFlintridge Preparatory School
5thZoe ArztBattle Ground Academy
6thDonavan FreemanSullivan East High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
2ndEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
3rdCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
4thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
5thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
6thClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRiya GoldenBartlett High School
2ndEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thLilly HabartScience Hill High School
5thElla CrosbyScience Hill High School
6thElla MitchellCookeville High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSimone KangWestridge School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
4thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
5thIsabel KimFlintridge Preparatory School
6thBrittany MeadowsPortland High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
4thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
6thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School
7thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stEthan Smallwood & Elijah JarrellSeymour High School
2ndNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
3rdReid Thomason & Daniella MartinSeymour High School
4thRachel Hertenstein & Maggie DiealIndependence High School
5thMatthew Kemmis & Sienna HollisMorristown West High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thColleen ThomasCookeville High School
6thSavannah PickelSullivan East High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
2ndCaydence MayCookeville High School
 Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thKatelyn MaxwellCookeville High School
5thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School