Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 2/3/2021-2/6/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School97 points
2ndAustin East Magnet High School66 points
3rdMorristown West High School45 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
3rdLilly HabartScience Hill High School
4thPreston LloydScience Hill High School
5thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
6thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
5thAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
6thBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stLoren Seagrave & Krillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
2ndEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdCayden Keltgen & Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School
4thStephen Cradic & Ella CrosbyScience Hill High School
5thKatelyn Maxwell & Colleen ThomasCookeville High School
6thEmma Whittaker & Faith HodgeMorristown West High School

DUO - All Contestants

1stLoren Seagrave & Ryan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndLouisa Simpson & Anna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
3rdAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
4thAna Richardson & Sarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
5thStephen Cradic & Nora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
6thKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
4thHays CraigBattle Ground Academy
5thNaomi HollansStation Camp High School
6thWalker KeslerBattle Ground Academy

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stPreston LloydScience Hill High School
2ndJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
3rdJannan WineDickson County High School
4thSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
5thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
6thMaggie Beth KimbroSummit High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
2ndJackson HoppeBrentwood Academy
3rdEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
4thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
5thMary Clare JonesBattle Ground Academy
6thMalini BoorguBrentwood High School

Novice Reading - All Contestants

1stLilly HabartScience Hill High School
2ndRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
3rdCamren JonesScience Hill High School
4thKrillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
5thDemi WilsonPortland High School
6thEmma HughesSoddy Daisy High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
2ndHaley WarrenBrentwood Academy
3rdBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
4thRiya GoldenBartlett High School
5thClaire CocoBattle Ground Academy
6thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndKrillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
3rdRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
4thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
5thGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
6thKaelan MullinsSoddy Daisy High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
4thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
5thElla CrosbyScience Hill High School
6thLydia NerrenScience Hill High School

POI - All Contestants

1stRory LongmireAustin East Magnet High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thDillon CantrellJefferson County High School
5thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
6thCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy

Prose - All Contestants

1stAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
2ndGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
4thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
5thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
6thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
2ndKate Mize & garrett crouchBrentwood High School
3rdMolly Wilson & Amanda NoeScience Hill High School
4thAbhinav Reddy & Hayden GillFranklin High
5thAli Sidiqyar & Arjun NayagaduraiBrentwood High School
6thRachel Hertenstein & Maggie DiealIndependence High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
3rdasia chesneyAustin East Magnet High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thJackson Ahern-CookAustin East Magnet High School
6thVanessa BushellScience Hill High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndCayden WebbCookeville High School
3rdKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
4thKatelyn MaxwellCookeville High School
5thRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
6thRebecca Koester Cookeville High School
7thBrodye StevensCookeville High School