Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/21/2021-1/23/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stWashington Community High School129.5 points
2ndEureka High School63 points
3rdSpoon River Valley High School18 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMiranda Wertz & Faythe CarlsonEureka High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKendall Gerth Washington Community High School
2ndSylvia HughesEureka High School
3rdLauren BlackburnWashington Community High School
4thFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
5thElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
6thKatherine LemanWashington Community High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stAlex ThateWashington Community High School
2ndTommy NemecWashington Community High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stQuentin Benckendorf & Bryson WetzlerEureka High School
2ndKaitlyn Jones & Anthony DeckerTri-Valley High School
3rdLauren Feller & Madelyn ConklinElmwood High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChelsea SmithWashington Community High School
2ndMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
3rdElla YocumWashington Community High School
4thEllie ReetzWashington Community High School
5thQuentin BenckendorfEureka High School
6thLilly McGreevyWashington Community High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stLevi LohnesTremont High School
2ndAidan KenyonSpoon River Valley High School
3rdAlex ThateWashington Community High School
4thTommy NemecWashington Community High School
 Roxann RichardsonCanton High School
6thJulia FunkWashington Community High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stMadison PettitWashington Community High School
2ndIsabel WilliamsWashington Community High School
3rdAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
4thClara DegenhartWashington Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stMaya GurewitzWashington Community High School
2ndKara LuckeyEureka High School
3rdKamden EdwardsEureka High School
4thLisa StrombergerWashington Community High School
5thSophie Freeman Washington Community High School
6thHayley HoppockWashington Community High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stAlex ThateWashington Community High School
2ndEllie ReetzWashington Community High School
3rdIsaac LemanEureka High School
4thElla YocumWashington Community High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
2ndKatie KnightWashington Community High School
3rdAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
4thLily WegnerEureka High School
5thKarli StromMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thTrinity GoodeWashington Community High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stSylvia HughesEureka High School
2ndMadeline BrodWashington Community High School
3rdLaika StroudWashington Community High School
4thLauren BlackburnWashington Community High School
5thMiranda WertzEureka High School
6thLilly MasonSpoon River Valley High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stKara LuckeyEureka High School
2ndMadeline BrodWashington Community High School
3rdHaleigh BohnCanton High School
4thHeidi HudsonWashington Community High School
5thEmory MilotWashington Community High School
6thMary NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnnalies WettsteinWashington Community High School
2ndKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdMason TessierSpoon River Valley High School
4thJarred CaleWashington Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
2ndMaya GurewitzWashington Community High School
3rdHeidi HudsonWashington Community High School