Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/28/2021-1/30/2021.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stOlympia High School97 points
2ndLimestone32 points
3rdNormal West30 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stTanner Pipp & Justyn OlsonOlympia High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAbraham BishopOlympia High School
2ndAdeline SwartzendruberNormal West
3rdKaylynn GarnerCanton High School
4thSydney KellyLimestone
5thAbby HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
6thElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
7thAnna GrossRichwoods High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnna SingleyOlympia High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stClinton Markham & Morgan CiscoOlympia High School
2ndJulia Collins & Michael BagbyOlympia High School
3rdChloe Strickler & Ashlyn CopelandEast Peoria Community High School
4thJaydon Fleisch & Alexa ReavleyCanton High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMontgomery WallaceLimestone
2ndMichael BagbyOlympia High School
3rdGayle BrummittEast Peoria Community High School
4thCollin NucklesMonmouth-Roseville High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stSophie MuraRichwoods High School
2ndAbraham BishopOlympia High School
3rdLevi LohnesTremont High School
4thConnor Henson-StroudNormal West
5thRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
6thAidan KenyonSpoon River Valley High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stSarah AllenRichwoods High School
2ndKendall LeimbachOlympia High School
3rdLivia KimberlinOlympia High School
4thLily Mc MullinLimestone
5thAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
6thAllison RoosCanton High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stEmma NunneryEast Peoria Community High School
2ndGrace CastlemanOlympia High School
3rdMontgomery WallaceLimestone
4thJustyn OlsonOlympia High School
5thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
6thMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stTanner PippOlympia High School
2ndSeattle CreasyLimestone

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAdeline SwartzendruberNormal West
2ndLivia KimberlinOlympia High School
3rdKarli StromMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
5thAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
6thAmy DederichOlympia High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stZachary ManahanOlympia High School
2ndClinton MarkhamOlympia High School
3rdAbby HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
4thEmilee NebgenNormal West
5thLilly MasonSpoon River Valley High School
6thMadison RiggsMonmouth-Roseville High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stCarrie Smolen Normal West
2ndZachary ManahanOlympia High School
3rdSeattle CreasyLimestone
4thAdeline SwartzendruberNormal West
5thKenzie HartLimestone
6thJulia CollinsOlympia High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
2ndKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdSoph HendersonNormal West
4thLily Mc MullinLimestone
5thSydney KellyLimestone
6thAmy DederichOlympia High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stJulia CollinsOlympia High School
2ndMorgan CiscoOlympia High School