Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/5/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School80 points
2ndMorristown West High School51 points
3rdAustin East Magnet High School48 points
4thSullivan East High School23 points
5thCookeville High School22 points
6thBrentwood Academy14 points
7thBartlett High School11 points
 Brentwood High School11 points
 Battle Ground Academy11 points
 Seymour High School11 points
11thDobyns Bennett High School10 points
 Bloomington High School10 points
13thSt. Cecilia Academy7 points
14thIndependent 5 points
 Henry County High5 points
16thStation Camp High School4 points
 Portland High School4 points
 Independence High School4 points
19thMadison Academic Magnet High School3 points
20thMorristown East2 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndMillie WilliamsScience Hill High School
3rdGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
4thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School
5thCarmen VerzosaMorristown East
6thBrittany MeadowsPortland High School

Dramatic Interp - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdBenjamin SuttonBartlett High School
4thHannah DayScience Hill High School
5thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
6thLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stLoren Seagrave & Krillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
2ndKatelyn Maxwell & Colleen ThomasCookeville High School
3rdCayden Keltgen & Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School
4thSamyah McGhee & Aliyah HuffAustin East Magnet High School
5thAmira Elshennawy & Brianna KnightMorristown West High School
6thBre Rill & Eme LevnoDobyns Bennett High School

Duo Interp - All Contestants

1stLoren Seagrave & Ryan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndStephen Cradic & Nora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
3rdKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School
4thCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
5thAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thLouisa Simpson & Anna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School

Humorous Interp - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdNaomi HollansStation Camp High School
4thSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
5thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
6thWalker KeslerBattle Ground Academy

Impromtu - All Contestants

1stEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
2ndMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
3rdJackson ClemmonsIndependence High School
4thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
5thPreston LloydScience Hill High School
6thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJackson HoppeBrentwood Academy
2ndEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
3rdBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
4thAvery CranfordPortland High School
5thMalini BoorguBrentwood High School
6thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School

Novice Reading - All Contestants

1stLilly HabartScience Hill High School
2ndRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
3rdLizzie BurnettAustin East Magnet High School
4thKrillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
5thbryant thurmanScience Hill High School
6thKate ValentineDobyns Bennett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
2ndRiya GoldenBartlett High School
3rdHaley WarrenBrentwood Academy
4thSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
5thCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
6thIndia CrossBartlett High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
3rdGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
4thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
5thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
6thLuke McCellanMorristown West High School

PFD - All Contestants

1stEthan Smallwood & Kloe AllenSeymour High School
2ndElijah Jarrell & Sophie AndersonSeymour High School
3rdAli Sidiqyar & Arjun NayagaduraiBrentwood High School
4thKate Mize & garrett crouchBrentwood High School
5thNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
6thEma Samples & Anna SteinbrecherBartlett High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
5thMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
6thAisha AdamsBloomington High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndDillon CantrellIndependent
3rdKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
4thAraceli MoralesMadison Academic Magnet High School
5thCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
6thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
2ndMadison EdmondsHenry County High
3rdRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
4thTony NelsonBloomington High School
5thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
6thCassie AlbersonCookeville High School

Solo - All Contestants

1stLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
5thAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
6thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
2ndKatelyn MaxwellCookeville High School
3rdCaydence MayCookeville High School
4thRyan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
5thAnanya VarshneyBrentwood High School
6thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School