Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/10/2020-12/12/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stUniversity High School188 points
2ndDunlap High School155 points
3rdCoal City High School108 points
4thPekin Community High School85 points
5thOlympia High School66 points

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stSavanah BairdWestville High School
2ndFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
3rdSienna SchottlandNormal Community High School
4thAudrey Hellinga Morton High School
5thBrianna OxleyOlympia High School
6thApril ConfortDunlap High School
7thTeagan WhiteBloomington High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stKatherine LemanWashington Community High School
2ndAnnika MarchiReed-Custer High School
3rdSylvia HughesEureka High School
4thChloe ZantDunlap High School
5thMarcus HannaBloomington High School
6thLucas CarterGlenwood High School

Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stEmily Klemens & Vaishali PadarthyDunlap High School
2ndAinzley Brown & Koushika ChitrapuDunlap High School
3rdMackenzie Hahn & Anna WolterRed Bud High School
4thLiza Junaidi & Nidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School
5thSaloni Patel & Maya KoeppeGlenwood High School
6thRhea Kosooru & Koushika ChitrapuDunlap High School
7thEllen Guan & Patricia SunDunlap High School

Duet Acting - Varsity

1stMahek Javed & Cami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndMelea Hauck & Zoe MillerUniversity High School
3rdKaitlyn Jones & Anthony DeckerTri-Valley High School
4thPearl McDade & Katherine JonesUniversity High School
5thIsaac Dahl & Maggie TeamanGlenwood High School
6thClinton Markham & Morgan CiscoOlympia High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMark CzesakPekin Community High School
2ndAlex ThateWashington Community High School
3rdCollin DamesCoal City High School
4thFarhan AdnanDunlap High School
5thJaina DubbertReed-Custer High School
6thTommy NemecWashington Community High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
2ndYvin ShinUniversity High School
3rdPierce McDadeUniversity High School
4thCharlotte WatsonTri-Valley High School
5thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
6thAlex CoxBloomington High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stMatthew HeMahomet-Seymour High School
2ndMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
3rdKayde SmithPekin Community High School
4thVaani RometraDunlap High School
5thChelsea SmithWashington Community High School
6thKarina DagnerUniversity High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stIsabelle KostbadeCoal City High School
2ndCole ZimmermanUniversity High School
3rdMichael BagbyOlympia High School
4thSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
5thAryan PaulDunlap High School
6thEmily YuDunlap High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAlex ThateWashington Community High School
2ndConnor Henson-StroudNormal West
3rdLevi LohnesTremont High School
4thCollin DamesCoal City High School
5thAmelia FritzCoal City High School
6thRoxann RichardsonCanton High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
2ndEmily AndersonReed-Custer High School
3rdSavannah SmithMahomet-Seymour High School
4thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
5thSophie MuraRichwoods High School
6thCastalia SaderDunlap High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJaeJun ParkUniversity High School
2ndMaansi MuraliDunlap High School
3rdAndrew ChenDunlap High School
4thAnusha NadkarniBloomington High School
5thShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School
6thShelby RinaldoPekin Community High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stYvin ShinUniversity High School
2ndSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
3rdElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
4thNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
5thZoe MillerUniversity High School
6thSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
2ndBrecken JohnsonCoal City High School
3rdKara LuckeyEureka High School
4thLucy MericaUniversity High School
5thSami WilliamsOlympia High School
6thKamden EdwardsEureka High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stZoe SmithCoal City High School
2ndMahek JavedDunlap High School
3rdElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
4thKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
5thRylee CampUniversity High School
6thIsabelle KostbadeCoal City High School
7thFelicia CaiDunlap High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndEllie ReetzWashington Community High School
3rdJonah MetzgerDunlap High School
4thIsaac LemanEureka High School
5thAlec BergMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stElla YocumWashington Community High School
2ndNatalie MaloyNormal Community High School
3rdCami SerrahnDunlap High School
4thEmily AndersonReed-Custer High School
5thChristian ReddingPekin Community High School
6thAlex ThateWashington Community High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stLily WegnerEureka High School
2ndSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
3rdAmy DederichOlympia High School
4thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
5thBlanca GonzalesPekin Community High School
6thSirihaasa NallamothuUniversity High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stYvin ShinUniversity High School
2ndElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
3rdMadison HolcombCoal City High School
4thKirsten KindredHeyworth High School
5thOjas ShahNormal Community High School
6thKarthika NairNormal Community High School
7thLivia KimberlinOlympia High School
8thSophie Freeman Washington Community High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stSami WilliamsOlympia High School
2ndBethany WagnerMorton High School
3rdCiara WallaceNormal Community High School
4thAmelia FritzCoal City High School
5thMiranda WertzEureka High School
6thShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stZoe SmithCoal City High School
2ndZachary ManahanOlympia High School
3rdJenin MannaaDunlap High School
4thMelea HauckUniversity High School
5thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
6thPearl PatelDunlap High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndGrace YoderUniversity High School
3rdKirsten ReeceLimestone
4thLexi ChallacombeEureka High School
5thSamantha FelanHeyworth High School
6thKara LuckeyEureka High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stZachary ManahanOlympia High School
2ndElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
3rdLucas CarterGlenwood High School
4thTony NelsonBloomington High School
5thAdeline SwartzendruberNormal West
6thPranathi GantiNormal Community High School
7thAdeline ConnorCoal City High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
2ndJoelle BlomsDunlap High School
3rdNidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School
4thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
5thSweetha YegappanDunlap High School
6thLily Mc MullinLimestone
7thLeonard NorbergCoal City High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stLily KreunNormal Community High School
2ndEmily AndersonReed-Custer High School
3rdCole ZimmermanUniversity High School
4thNate JohnsonBloomington High School
5thBailey FultonRed Bud High School
6thAndrew LambePekin Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
2ndJulia CollinsOlympia High School
3rdAkshayasri MuppuruNormal Community High School
4thAngel GarciaUniversity High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stZoe SmithCoal City High School
2ndPierce McDadeUniversity High School
3rdDevina JoshiDunlap High School
4thEmma BottomleyUniversity High School
5thChloe PeacockCoal City High School
6thColin NorsworthyHeyworth High School
7thBrecken JohnsonCoal City High School