Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 12/2/2020-12/5/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - Limited Entries

1stGlenwood High School43 points
2ndCollege Preparatory School of America39 points
3rdWashington Community High School35 points
4thLimestone32 points
5thTri-Valley High School30 points
6thAustin East Magnet High School22 points

Sweepstakes Points - Large Entries

1stDunlap High School225 points
2ndCoal City High School153 points
3rdNormal Community High School101 points
4thPekin Community High School86 points
5thUniversity High School84 points
6thOlympia High School70 points

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stSienna SchottlandNormal Community High School
2ndFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
3rdKatherine HelmsOlympia High School
4thBrianna OxleyOlympia High School
5thLorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stChloe ZantDunlap High School
2ndLucas CarterGlenwood High School
3rdSylvia HughesEureka High School
4thGrace AlcozarNormal Community High School
5thMicah WaggonerDelavan High School
6thKatherine LemanWashington Community High School

Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stKrillin Kruhenbuhl & Lizzie BurnettAustin East Magnet High School
2ndRhea Kosooru & Koushika ChitrapuDunlap High School
3rdAinzley Brown & Koushika ChitrapuDunlap High School
4thEmily Klemens & Vaishali PadarthyDunlap High School
5thSaloni Patel & Maya KoeppeGlenwood High School
6thJames Dahmm & Jackie CookBloomington High School
7thAarushi Sharma & Khushi RaghunandanDunlap High School

Duet Acting - Varsity

1stLoren Seagrave & Ryan SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
2ndMahek Javed & Cami SerrahnDunlap High School
3rdMelea Hauck & Zoe MillerUniversity High School
4thKaitlyn Jones & Anthony DeckerTri-Valley High School
5thPearl McDade & Katherine JonesUniversity High School
6thTanner Pipp & Justyn OlsonOlympia High School
7thIsaac Dahl & Maggie TeamanGlenwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMark CzesakPekin Community High School
2ndShrikar ChennuruNormal Community High School
3rdCollin DamesCoal City High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stAlex CoxBloomington High School
2ndAbdul KamranCollege Preparatory School of America
3rdCharlotte WatsonTri-Valley High School
4thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
5thFahad JamalCollege Preparatory School of America
6thAnna SingleyOlympia High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stSage SmithPekin Community High School
2ndEmily YuDunlap High School
3rdKrillin KruhenbuhlAustin East Magnet High School
4thAnum AmanullahDunlap High School
5thMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
6thKarina DagnerUniversity High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stIsabelle KostbadeCoal City High School
2ndAryan PaulDunlap High School
3rdJenin MannaaDunlap High School
4thNaomi HollansStation Camp High School
5thKaitlyn JonesTri-Valley High School
6thSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
7thMichael BagbyOlympia High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stMark CzesakPekin Community High School
2ndSuneet ShivrajDunlap High School
3rdRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
4thCollin DamesCoal City High School
5thAmelia FritzCoal City High School
6thSeth CoughlinTri-Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
2ndFahad JamalCollege Preparatory School of America
3rdEzra CarterDanville High School
4thAbdul KamranCollege Preparatory School of America
5thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
6thLevi LohnesTremont High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAnusha NadkarniBloomington High School
2ndShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School
3rdJaeJun ParkUniversity High School
4thAiden WhiteheadBloomington High School
5thMaansi MuraliDunlap High School
6thShelby RinaldoPekin Community High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
2ndElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
3rdNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
4thMihika DesaiDunlap High School
5thKendall LeimbachOlympia High School
6thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
7thAndrew ChenDunlap High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
2ndMakenzie StricklerRichwoods High School
3rdFelicia CaiDunlap High School
4thKara LuckeyEureka High School
5thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
6thEmma NunneryEast Peoria Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stMadison HolcombCoal City High School
2ndZoe SmithCoal City High School
3rdSophie SchneblinEast Peoria Community High School
4thElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
5thBrecken JohnsonCoal City High School
6thMontgomery WallaceLimestone
7thDevina JoshiDunlap High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stAlex ThateWashington Community High School
2ndSeattle CreasyLimestone
3rdEllie ReetzWashington Community High School
4thThomas ParkUniversity High School
5thCatherine SteiderUniversity High School
6thIsaac LemanEureka High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stChristian ReddingPekin Community High School
2ndXander TryGlenwood High School
3rdCole ZimmermanUniversity High School
4thNatalie MaloyNormal Community High School
5thCami SerrahnDunlap High School
6thMakenzie CogswellBloomington High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stKarthika NairNormal Community High School
2ndPearl McDadeUniversity High School
3rdLily WegnerEureka High School
4thShreya PerumallaDunlap High School
5thAmy DederichOlympia High School
6thSirihaasa NallamothuUniversity High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
2ndMadison HolcombCoal City High School
3rdSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
4thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
5thElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
6thKirsten KindredHeyworth High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stJolie OrtizBloomington High School
2ndPearl PatelDunlap High School
3rdAmelia FritzCoal City High School
4thCiara WallaceNormal Community High School
5thSami WilliamsOlympia High School
6thShaela O'KeefeCoal City High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stJenin MannaaDunlap High School
2ndAisha AdamsBloomington High School
3rdZachary ManahanOlympia High School
4thZoe SmithCoal City High School
5thSylvia HughesEureka High School
6thMadeline BrodWashington Community High School
7thDylan LudesCoal City High School

Prepared Commentary (Recorded Extemp) - Junior Varsity

Prepared Commentary (Recorded Extemp) - Varsity

1stSarah Beddingfield Dunlap High School
2ndAlex CoxBloomington High School
3rdFarhan AdnanDunlap High School
4thMoksha DaveNormal Community High School
5thCollin DamesCoal City High School
6thJenna AdairDelavan High School
7thHope RoundcountMount Zion High School
8thSoren GjesfjeldBloomington High School

Prepared Prompt Speaking (Recorded IMP) - Junior Varsity

1stTommy NemecWashington Community High School
2ndAlex ThateWashington Community High School
3rdCollin DamesCoal City High School
4thAmelia FritzCoal City High School
5thSeth CoughlinTri-Valley High School
6thAllie QuintonHeyworth High School

Prepared Prompt Speaking (Recorded IMP) - Varsity

1stAnjali YedavalliDunlap High School
2ndKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
3rdAvani RaiNormal Community High School
4thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
5thSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
6thSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stKenzie HartLimestone
2ndPranathi GantiNormal Community High School
3rdKirsten ReeceLimestone
4thKara LuckeyEureka High School
5thKatherine JonesUniversity High School
6thSweetha YegappanDunlap High School
7thGrace YoderUniversity High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stLucas CarterGlenwood High School
2ndTony NelsonBloomington High School
3rdSeattle CreasyLimestone
4thElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
5thCaroline ManningPekin Community High School
6thChloe PeacockCoal City High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stSuneet ShivrajDunlap High School
2ndSweetha YegappanDunlap High School
3rdJoelle BlomsDunlap High School
4thLeonard NorbergCoal City High School
5thKatherine JonesUniversity High School
6thHannah GarmonUniversity High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stNate JohnsonBloomington High School
2ndLily KreunNormal Community High School
3rdBrandon KondritzMount Zion High School
4thMadison HolcombCoal City High School
5thCami SerrahnDunlap High School
6thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAngel GarciaUniversity High School
2ndAndria EwaltOlympia High School
3rdAkshayasri MuppuruNormal Community High School
4thReem KharfanDunlap High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stZoe SmithCoal City High School
2ndDevina JoshiDunlap High School
3rdChloe PeacockCoal City High School
4thBrecken JohnsonCoal City High School
5thMorgan CiscoOlympia High School
6thColin NorsworthyHeyworth High School
7thJulia CollinsOlympia High School