Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/4/2020-11/7/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stDunlap High School367 points
2ndUniversity High School302 points
3rdDowners Grove South High School231 points
4thBloomington High School137 points
5thMahomet-Seymour High School116 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stChloe Zant & Aasiyah AdnanDunlap High School
2ndPearl McDade & Katherine JonesUniversity High School
3rdTanner Pipp & Justyn OlsonOlympia High School
4thAinzley Brown & Koushika ChitrapuDunlap High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stZachary DittmarWestville High School
2ndSavanah BairdWestville High School
3rdBridget LollarBloomington High School
4thTeagan WhiteBloomington High School
5thFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
6thSienna SchottlandNormal Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stSylvia HughesEureka High School
2ndChloe ZantDunlap High School
3rdKyra CainDowners Grove South High School
4thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
5thAishi TulasakuDunlap High School
6thMadison AdeMahomet-Seymour High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stShrikar ChennuruNormal Community High School
2ndMoksha DaveNormal Community High School
3rdWilliam KeislerSt. Charles East High School
4thLillie KeetonBloomington High School
5thAsa LotzBloomington High School
6thSoren GjesfjeldBloomington High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stYvin ShinUniversity High School
2ndKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
3rdChristopher SapinskiDowners Grove South High School
4thPierce McDadeUniversity High School
5thRaj KhullarDowners Grove South High School
6thRobert GroganDowners Grove South High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stEllen Guan & Patricia SunDunlap High School
2ndJames Dahmm & Jackie CookBloomington High School
3rdAarushi Sharma & Khushi RaghunandanDunlap High School
4thLauren Feller & Madelyn ConklinElmwood High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stMahek Javed & Cami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndJoshua Park & Tadeo RuizMahomet-Seymour High School
3rdAdrienne Vallett & Ben DeRousseRed Bud High School
4thKaitlyn Jones & Anthony DeckerTri-Valley High School
5thCaven Menezes & John MatenkoSt. Charles East High School
6thMackenzie Hahn & Anna WolterRed Bud High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stDelaney TurnerDowners Grove South High School
2ndMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
3rdAnum AmanullahDunlap High School
4thAnnie SunNormal Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stJenin MannaaDunlap High School
2ndEmily YuDunlap High School
3rdAryan PaulDunlap High School
4thMichael BagbyOlympia High School
5thMatthew HeMahomet-Seymour High School
6thEthan EberhardDowners Grove South High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndMeida KuzminskasDowners Grove South High School
3rdThomas FriessRed Bud High School
4thSeth CoughlinTri-Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
2ndAnjali YedavalliDunlap High School
3rdKatie KempffSt. Charles East High School
4thSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
5thChristopher SapinskiDowners Grove South High School
6thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
7thPierce McDadeUniversity High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJaeJun ParkUniversity High School
2ndMadison AdeMahomet-Seymour High School
3rdAnusha NadkarniBloomington High School
4thAllison KroeschUniversity High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stYvin ShinUniversity High School
2ndZoe MillerUniversity High School
3rdSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
4thLivia KimberlinOlympia High School
5thKendall LeimbachOlympia High School
6thMihika DesaiDunlap High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
2ndLucy MericaUniversity High School
3rdDelaney WellsDowners Grove South High School
4thSathvik ThatikondaChampaign Centennial High School
5thHannah WorkmanDowners Grove South High School
6thKamden EdwardsEureka High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stRylee CampUniversity High School
2ndSamantha WigginsDowners Grove South High School
3rdKayte SalgadoDowners Grove South High School
4thNathan FrewenDowners Grove South High School
5thFelicia CaiDunlap High School
6thMahek JavedDunlap High School
7thKatelyn DeKeersgieterUniversity High School
8thJenin MannaaDunlap High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndElizabeth NowakSt. Charles East High School
3rdIsaac LemanEureka High School
4thAlec BergMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stMakenzie CogswellBloomington High School
2ndTanner PippOlympia High School
3rdKylie JacksonMahomet-Seymour High School
4thCami SerrahnDunlap High School
5thMax FidoDowners Grove South High School
6thBrogan HennesyMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

1stOjas ShahNormal Community High School
2ndIzzy ShinDowners Grove South High School
3rdSamay VermaSt. Charles East High School
4thSarah MahmoudMacomb High School
5thAvani RaiNormal Community High School
6thKarthika NairNormal Community High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stSavvy SleevarBloomington High School
2ndYvin ShinUniversity High School
3rdPearl McDadeUniversity High School
4thLily WegnerEureka High School
5thSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
6thAmy DederichOlympia High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stAmira Harris-BommaritoBloomington High School
2ndJolie OrtizBloomington High School
3rdSami WilliamsOlympia High School
4thAbby HuffmanEast Peoria Community High School
5thMiranda WertzEureka High School
6thYousra MahmoudMacomb High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stAisha AdamsBloomington High School
2ndPearl PatelDunlap High School
3rdBethany WagnerMorton High School
4thJenin MannaaDunlap High School
5thMelea HauckUniversity High School
6thCastalia SaderDunlap High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stIsabelle FonteMahomet-Seymour High School
2ndGrace YoderUniversity High School
3rdKirsten ReeceLimestone
4thJulia CollinsOlympia High School
5thKenzie HartLimestone
6thAnna LambrosMahomet-Seymour High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stKayte SalgadoDowners Grove South High School
2ndMarley PleinesBloomington High School
3rdTony NelsonBloomington High School
4thSeattle CreasyLimestone
5thSamantha BacharaDowners Grove South High School
6thAera BoatengMahomet-Seymour High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stJoelle BlomsDunlap High School
2ndMegan FoxDowners Grove South High School
3rdSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
4thBailey FultonRed Bud High School
5thNidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School
6thSweetha YegappanDunlap High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stCami SerrahnDunlap High School
2ndNate JohnsonBloomington High School
3rdFaith NelsonDowners Grove South High School
4thCaleb ShimUniversity High School
5thGwen RoyleDowners Grove South High School
6thEllen HouDunlap High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stChris SeversonSt. Charles East High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stEmma BottomleyUniversity High School
2ndPierce McDadeUniversity High School
3rdJulia CollinsOlympia High School
4thMallory FonteMahomet-Seymour High School
5thAndria EwaltOlympia High School
6thIan KellyUniversity High School