Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 11/7/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School95 points
2ndMorristown West High School48 points
3rdSoddy Daisy High School27 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
2ndPreston LloydScience Hill High School
3rdCarmen VerzosaMorristown East
4thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
5thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
6thGeorge LaneScience Hill High School

Debate - All Contestants

1stEthan Smallwood & Kloe AllenSeymour High School
2ndRachel Hertenstein & Magdalene DiealIndependence High School
3rdLorna Baxley & Sienna HollisMorristown West High School
4thElijah Jarrell & Daniella MartinSeymour High School
5thAlayna Bridges & Marlie DischIndependence High School
6thOdalys Garcia & Yakelin HernandezMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stClara JohnsonFather Ryan High School
2ndRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
3rdLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
4thAnna Brooke HarrisDobyns Bennett High School
5thDillon CantrellIndependent
6thBrazier PierceSt. Cecilia Academy

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stCayden Keltgen & Tristan LindseyMorristown West High School
2ndKatelyn Maxwell & Colleen ThomasCookeville High School
3rdCaylin Sayre & Lorelei TinneySoddy Daisy High School
4thAmira Elshennawy & Brianna KnightMorristown West High School
5thEmma Whittaker & faith hodgeMorristown West High School
6thDelaney Miksa & Maya HillMorristown West High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley Wilson & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndStephen Cradic & Nora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
3rdKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School
4thKaden Jones & Brodye StevensCookeville High School
5thCaydence May & Maggie WallaceCookeville High School
6thCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdJohn DanielScience Hill High School
4thfaith hodgeMorristown West High School
5thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
6thWill LockeBattle Ground Academy

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
2ndCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
3rdBrooke GormanFranklin High
4thMark CiampaFather Ryan High School
5thAbby CourtneyMorristown East
6thKamarie PerkinsSullivan East High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
2ndBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
3rdJackson HoppeBrentwood Academy
4thEsmeralda Cerritos MartinezMorristown West High School
5thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
6thDonavan Freeman SEHSSullivan East High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
2ndPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy
3rdJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
4thCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
5thDelaney MiksaMorristown West High School
6thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
2ndSamara KnightDobyns Bennett High School
3rdClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
4thCaleb HaleSullivan East High School
5thAbby CourtneyMorristown East
6thKaelan MullinsSoddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndElla CrosbyScience Hill High School
3rdKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
4thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
5thEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
6thMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy

POI - All Contestants

1stJohn DanielScience Hill High School
2ndDillon CantrellIndependent
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
5thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
6thCaylin SayreSoddy Daisy High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMouna SaabScience Hill High School
2ndCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
3rdCampbell CarterDobyns Bennett High School
4thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
5thAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
6thElla KopperudFather Ryan High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
2ndMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
3rdLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
4thNora HoneycuttScience Hill High School
5thsavannah pickelSullivan East High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stKaylee RogersScience Hill High School
2ndKatelyn MaxwellCookeville High School
3rdTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
4thGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
5thGrace SizemoreFather Ryan High School
6thKatlyn Renye'Dobyns Bennett High School