Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 10/3/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stWhite House High School76 points
2ndScience Hill High School70 points
3rdRavenwood High School68 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarmen VerzosaMorristown East
2ndGeorge LaneScience Hill High School
3rdciara chaunceySoddy Daisy High School
4thAspen MatoskyScience Hill High School
5thJolene BatiePortland High School
6thDestiny JamisonSullivan East High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLucas CarterGlenwood High School
2ndVanessa BushellScience Hill High School
3rdEliza HeltonBrentwood Academy
4thLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thClara JohnsonFather Ryan High School
6thSloan RogersBrentwood Academy

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca Koester Cookeville High School
2ndCassie Alberson & Preslie CagleCookeville High School
3rdCaydence May & Maggie WallaceCookeville High School
4thKaden Jones & Brodye StevensCookeville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stJack SiegelCollierville High School
2ndSimran BainsCollierville High School
3rdAnna SullivanBrentwood High School
4thRussell OvertonBrentwood High School
5thJoshua StittMorristown West High School
6thPreston GradyRavenwood High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stRebekah LangfordWhite House High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdWalker KeslerBattle Ground Academy
4thKathryn PorterRavenwood High School
5thfaith hodgeMorristown West High School
6thEmily HorvathScience Hill High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stMadison FreemanWhite House High School
2ndPreston LloydScience Hill High School
3rdMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
4thMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
5thKevin TylerHenry County High
6thAivree ByramDobyns Bennett High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
2ndRebekah LangfordWhite House High School
3rdMadison FreemanWhite House High School
4thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
5thTyler FowlerCollierville High School
6thSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
2ndRiya GoldenBartlett High School
3rdMadison FreemanWhite House High School
4thLydia YooCollierville High School
5thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
6thPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy

Poetry - All Contestants

1stBraelynn FinleyGlenwood High School
2ndNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
3rdDanielle williamsWhite House High School
4thBrianna GallowayDobyns Bennett High School
5thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDanielle williamsWhite House High School
2ndDillon CantrellIndependent
3rdCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
4thNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
5thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
6thJohn DanielScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stMadison EdmondsHenry County High
2ndLucas CarterGlenwood High School
3rdciara chaunceySoddy Daisy High School
4thDanielle williamsWhite House High School
5thEden PhillipsSullivan East High School
6thKaylee RogersScience Hill High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stTrisha Mazumdar & Jack BerexaRavenwood High School
2ndNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stFallon O’DonnellRavenwood High School
2ndCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
3rdRebecca Koester Cookeville High School
4thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
5thKendall ArnoldSullivan East High School
6thJannan WineDickson County High School

Whoppers/Tall Tales - All Contestants

1stGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndElla MitchellCookeville High School
3rdCarmen VerzosaMorristown East
4thMia SmithermanSt. Cecilia Academy
5thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
6thEmory StarcherMorristown West High School