Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 10/24/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDelaney LefflerBenton Consolidated High School
2ndTeagan WhiteBloomington High School
3rdBridget LollarBloomington High School
4thFaythe CarlsonEureka High School
5thMadison AdeMahomet-Seymour High School
6thSienna SchottlandNormal Community High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stKaitlyn Jones & Anthony DeckerTri-Valley High School
2ndAdrienne Vallett & Ben DeRousseRed Bud High School
3rdMackenzie Hahn & Anna WolterRed Bud High School
4thPearl McDade & Katherine JonesUniversity High School
5thJames Dahmm & Jackie CookBloomington High School
6thJames Hinrichsen & Seth GallowayEureka High School
7thKaitlyn McElyea & Victoria NovotnyEureka High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stMoksha DaveNormal Community High School
2ndShrikar ChennuruNormal Community High School
3rdLillie KeetonBloomington High School
4thMakenzie RisbergBloomington High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSophia TabatadzeBloomington High School
2ndAmelia MorrisBenton Consolidated High School
3rdKaitlyn JonesTri-Valley High School
4thMcKinley ZobristEureka High School
5thSol VeenstraGlenwood High School
6thMatthew HeMahomet-Seymour High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
2ndLevi LohnesTremont High School
3rdXander FieldsCanton High School
4thSeth CoughlinTri-Valley High School
5thPaige DixonChampaign Centennial High School
6thSeth GallowayEureka High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stSirihaasa NallamothuUniversity High School
2ndJaeJun ParkUniversity High School
3rdAnusha NadkarniBloomington High School
4thLauren ChristopherTri-Valley High School
5thSol VeenstraGlenwood High School
6thMadison AdeMahomet-Seymour High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stBradley Ross JacksonNormal Community High School
2ndRiya PrasadeNormal Community High School
3rdArmeen SultanGlenwood High School
4thKara LuckeyEureka High School
5thPayton HeaterBenton Consolidated High School
6thCassie SchwarzentraubMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stSeattle CreasyLimestone
2ndBrogan HennesyMahomet-Seymour High School
3rdKylie JacksonMahomet-Seymour High School
4thIsaac LemanEureka High School
5thAlec BergMahomet-Seymour High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAvani RaiNormal Community High School
2ndOjas ShahNormal Community High School
3rdSatvika BoyinaUniversity High School
4thLily WegnerEureka High School
5thDelaney LefflerBenton Consolidated High School
6thKarthika NairNormal Community High School
7thGenny MoudyBloomington High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stAmira Harris-BommaritoBloomington High School
2ndJolie OrtizBloomington High School
3rdBraelynn FinleyGlenwood High School
4thMiranda WertzEureka High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stBraelynn FinleyGlenwood High School
2ndKara LuckeyEureka High School
3rdPranathi GantiNormal Community High School
4thSeattle CreasyLimestone
5thKenzie HartLimestone
6thKirsten ReeceLimestone
7thKatherine JonesUniversity High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stBailey FultonRed Bud High School
2ndKatherine JonesUniversity High School
3rdLily Mc MullinLimestone
4thHannah GarmonUniversity High School
5thGrace HansonChampaign Centennial High School
6thColin DavisGlenwood High School
7thMatthew BarryGlenwood High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stPierce McDadeUniversity High School
2ndEmma BottomleyUniversity High School
3rdAmelia MorrisBenton Consolidated High School
4thSaloni PatelGlenwood High School