Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 2/1/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School100 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School87 points
3rdMorristown West High School60 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAidan GoodenSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
3rdKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
4thRiley ZarseDobyns Bennett High School
5thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
6thAlyssa DotyMorristown East

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
2ndKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
3rdKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
4thSamantha DaughteryJefferson County High School
5thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
6thLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stBrooklyn McFarland & Nathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
2ndCharlotte Borsos & Nick Van EatonScience Hill High School
3rdHunter Nelson & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High School
4thStephen Cradic & Canyon KindleScience Hill High School
5thEthan Walker & Maddi RimerDobyns Bennett High School
6thMiles Cooper & Ryan Vickery Soddy Daisy High School

DUO - All Contestants

1stAidan Gooden & Katie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndJacob Seals & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
3rdEvan Magness & Ethan OnksScience Hill High School
4thEmory Starcher & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
5thMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
6thFaith Hodge & Grace KingMorristown West High School

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
2ndMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High School
3rdDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
4thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
5thKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High School
6thRiley KeeneDaniel Boone High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
2ndSara RussellDaniel Boone High School
3rdMarlee KastensScience Hill High School
4thKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
5thKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High School
6thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School

Improvisational Duet acting - All Contestants

1stJacob Seals & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndBrooklyn McFarland & Ana RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
3rdEthan Grindstaff & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
4thMorgan Baker & Kinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
5thEvan Schmid & Hannah DayScience Hill High School
6thConnor Hall & Peyton MedleyScience Hill High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stJacob SealsMorristown West High School
2ndMarlee KastensScience Hill High School
3rdClayton McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
4thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
5thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
6thEsmeralda CerritosMorristown West High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stPeyton MedleyScience Hill High School
2ndMouna SaabScience Hill High School
3rdCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
5thAdam LarsenScience Hill High School
6thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School

POI - All Contestants

1stEmory StarcherMorristown West High School
2ndLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
5thKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
6thNick Van EatonScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
3rdAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
4thJohn DanielScience Hill High School
5thKimber StrumskiMorristown West High School
6thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stChristine Liang & Preston LloydScience Hill High School
2ndMilind Chaturvedi & Arjuna FergusonScience Hill High School
3rdBryant Magness & Dylan TreeceScience Hill High School
4thNoah Heissler & Lorna BaxleyMorristown West High School
5thYeleeya Li & Oliver QuaintanceScience Hill High School
6thAlyssa LeFever & Ali PohlandScience Hill High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdMaddi GannSoddy Daisy High School
4thLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
5thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
6thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stNick AndrewMorristown East
2ndMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
5thTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thEthan GrindstaffDobyns Bennett High School