Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/25/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stRavenwood High School101 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School52 points
3rdScience Hill High School45 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdRyan Vickery Soddy Daisy High School
4thAidan GoodenSoddy Daisy High School
5thKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High School
6thHannah DayScience Hill High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
2ndKloe AllenSeymour High School
3rdCaroline MincheyFather Ryan High School
4thKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
5thAlex WassonBattle Ground Academy
6thSkylar Brown Soddy Daisy High School

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stKendal Kocian & Gavin BrockRavenwood High School
2ndIan Brown & Edward LeeRavenwood High School
3rdBrooklyn McFarland & Ciara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
4thLily Wilson & Sriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School
5thEvan Schmid & Hannah DayScience Hill High School
6thMiles Cooper & Hunter NelsonSoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stIan Brown & Edward LeeRavenwood High School
2ndAna Richardson & Sarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
3rdAidan Gooden & Katie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
4thGuinevere O'Brien & Moira CrawleyNortheast High School
5thAddison Dorris & Emma GregoryPortland High School
6thIsabelle Araujo & Victoria AraujoBrentwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
2ndAnna SullivanBrentwood High School
3rdSydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
4thSidharth BabuBrentwood High School
5thMaggie Beth KimbroSummit High School
6thMadeleine JonesBrentwood High School
7thMolly KimbroSummit High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stFallon O'DonnellRavenwood High School
2ndShreesha YelameliRavenwood High School
3rdGavin BrockRavenwood High School
4thLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
5thCassandra SwindleBrentwood High School
6thRichard BurgessNortheast High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
2ndJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
3rdGrace RookBattle Ground Academy
4thSamantha DreussiIndependence High School
5thMakayla FrisseIndependence High School
6thAnna PileBattle Ground Academy

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy
2ndAlex Wasson Battle Ground Academy
3rdCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
5thRaka MukherjeeRavenwood High School
6thRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
2ndKerigan MooreRavenwood High School
3rdMouna SaabScience Hill High School
4thMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy
5thSanjana SitaramBrentwood High School
6thSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLauren LatimoreBrentwood High School
2ndMouna SaabScience Hill High School
3rdCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
4thGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High School
5thPeyton MedleyScience Hill High School
6thRory NarronSoddy Daisy High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndSriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School
3rdJirayu PaueksakonRavenwood High School
4thNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
5thLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
6thMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJohn DanielScience Hill High School
2ndOlivia WilliamsRavenwood High School
3rdKendal KocianRavenwood High School
4thAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
5thStanley ZhaoPortland High School
6thBrooklyn McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stEshani Mehta & Amanda HuangRavenwood High School
2ndNicholas Forster-Benson & Hayden TeeterRavenwood High School
3rdWilliam Fiechtl & Daniel ChenRavenwood High School
4thManavi Bajpai & Ella Bullock-PapaRavenwood High School
5thRohan Gupta & Christopher AlleyBrentwood High School
6thAnanya Varshney & Nitya YelliahBrentwood High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stLily WilsonRavenwood High School
2ndAceyanna DykesNortheast High School
3rdFallon O'DonnellRavenwood High School
4thMadison CookSoddy Daisy High School
5thAshland LoweSoddy Daisy High School
6thHannah BhattacharyaRavenwood High School