Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/18/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls54 points
2ndSt. Joseph School37 points
3rdWoodland Middle School34 points

Audition - All Contestants

1stChase EdwardsSt. Joseph School
2ndLexi RussellWoodland Middle School
3rdHolden TaylorSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thJourdan RussellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
5thCaroline HillSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
6thCassidy SullivanSt. Henry
7thKate StankewiczOverbrook School
8thClaire ClaverieOverbrook School
9thEmma WanuchaSt. Henry
10thEmmit VasilevskisWoodland Middle School
11thSophia ReevesSunset Middle
12thGenesis MartinSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
13thSterling SpearsMerrol Hyde Magnet School
14thBianca DishmonSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
15thMary Taylor BuhlerSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
16thAlaynna NsengiyumvaHoly Rosary Academy
17thSahib BediSunset Middle
18thIzabella RamosMill Creek Middle School
19thAjay BalajeSunset Middle
20thIniyan RajkumarMill Creek Middle School
21stCharlie FaulknerSt. Henry
22ndIris BrueSt. Bernard Academy
23rdSophie MassaquoiOverbrook School
24thEmma McCannMill Creek Middle School
25thAlistair WhiteOverbrook School
26thHunter SavaOverbrook School
27thDominic TedescoHoly Rosary Academy

Declamation - All Contestants

1stAnum RazaSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
2ndEthan DickinsonBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdSterling SpearsMerrol Hyde Magnet School
4thJohn Michael FrielSt. Joseph School
5thBrady ShaverSt. Joseph School
6thMacy McMinnOverbrook School
7thMia LennonOverbrook School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEve FinleyOverbrook School
2ndJocelyn CummingsSaint Rose
3rdAarna TiwariWoodland Middle School
4thHarry PenneSt. Henry
5thCassidy SullivanSt. Henry
6thEleanor HancockHoly Trinity Montessori
7thSadie RosenblumSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
8thTodd HammondBrentwood Academy Middle School
9thMorgan MillerOLPH

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMary Lane Taylor & Vanessa VegaSaint Rose
2ndStephanie Obermeier & Rachel RodtrguezSt. Bernard Academy
3rdSadie Rosenblum & Holden TaylorSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thLucy Dye & Annabelle AlexisSaint Rose
5thCami Culbertson & Campbell Ann FergusonSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
6thPeyton Pritchett & Anna BruegelWoodland Middle School
7thGenevieve Strickland & Eve FinleyOverbrook School
8thElizabeth MacQueen & Bianca DishmonSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
9thShealee Smith & Nicole LambergSaint John Vianney School
10thAbigail Rose & Ellie KirbySt. Joseph School
11thMorgan Miller & Lanier PiersonOLPH
12thCampbell Farmer & Maya IyengarSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
13thCole Thomas & Aidan HamrickOLPH

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stEmma Stephens & Lauren LouderbackBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndAiden Smith & Asher EngleWoodland Middle School
3rdBrooklyn Pike & Mia KellerOverbrook School
4thPeyton Pritchett & Anna BruegelWoodland Middle School
5thEthan Dickinson & JD AhernBrentwood Academy Middle School
6thMackenzie Fraser & Sienarae JacksonSunset Middle
7thWyatt Posey & Dixon BradenOLPH
8thManu Kalasikam & Abby SchmisseurSunset Middle
9thLili Claire Nichols & Kerry McElroySt. Henry
10thSarah Smith & Emmit VasilevskisWoodland Middle School
11thPatrick Dieal & Alex FaulknerSt. Henry
12thDuke Ellis & Dylan Pedroza-MeereSt. Bernard Academy
13thLeah Ahahj & Spencer LauSunset Middle
14thClaire Claverie & Mia LennonOverbrook School
15thJackson Mayo & Andrew KritikosSt. Joseph School
16thChanning Brown & Piper AllisonWoodland Middle School
17thKatie Moran & Dominic TedescoHoly Rosary Academy
18thTate Kitahara & Ajay BalajeSunset Middle
19thBeau Melancon & Johnny HamrickOLPH

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stPaige Rockhill & Beth StankewiczOverbrook School
2ndLance Lim & Evan WeaverOLPH
3rdAverie Howell & Erica OrmsethSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thKate Wolfkill & Claudia RiberioSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
5thCecilia Phillips & Kate StankewiczOverbrook School
6thDrew O'Reilly & Amelia OchoaSaint Rose
7thAshlyn Byers & Sophie MullinsHoly Rosary Academy
8thMary Taylor Buhler & Yusra SiddiqSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
9thOlivia McDermott & Lucy DeBlasisHoly Trinity Montessori
10thJaxon Endres & Gabe FrizsellWoodland Middle School
11thKate Reynolds & Ashlyn OstnerSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
12thEmma Dye & Clara FarrellOLPH
13thGrace Sizemore & Charlie FaulknerSt. Henry
14thCole Thomas & William WilsonOLPH
15thJane Riley & Charlotte Grace HovingHoly Trinity Montessori
16thAustin Diamond & Maggie RileyHoly Trinity Montessori
17thJude DePippa & Gideon BoxHoly Trinity Montessori
18thAlexis Hall & Kaylee NewportSt. Joseph School
19thAnna Graham & Emma MedinaSaint Rose
20thLuca Germano & Jimmy MurphyOverbrook School
21stSophie Massaquoi & Alistair WhiteOverbrook School
22ndJustin Lee & Naina BezawadaHoly Rosary Academy
23rdBeau Melancon & Wyatt PoseyOLPH
24thLilly Anna Cote & Kseniya RoseOverbrook School
25thDixon Braden & Aidan HamrickOLPH

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKathryn PorterWoodland Middle School
2ndEmma StephensBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdElizabeth MacQueenSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thMaddie CombsHoly Trinity Montessori
5thNatalie AlexanderSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
6thClare MullicanHoly Rosary Academy
7thNate WatsonHoly Rosary Academy
8thLagin BainSt. Joseph School
9thTimothy HenningBrentwood Academy Middle School
10thMaya IyengarSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
11thAarna TiwariWoodland Middle School
12thGray JanovitzHoly Trinity Montessori
13thEmily CoxSt. Joseph School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stJourdan RussellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
2ndJD AhernBrentwood Academy Middle School
3rdJohan GigmeSunset Middle
4thAbhisri SinghWoodland Middle School
5thHays CraigBattle Ground Academy
6thXavier BurvalSt. Joseph School
7thLucas WatkinsBrentwood Academy Middle School
8thAnna PileBattle Ground Academy
9thManu KalasikamSunset Middle
10thGrace RookBattle Ground Academy
11thCampbell FarmerSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
12thOlivia KennardOverbrook School
13thSahib BediSunset Middle
14thGenevieve StricklandOverbrook School
15thDewang SahayWoodland Middle School
16thLili Claire NicholsSt. Henry
17thMiller LoganOverbrook School
18thJackson MayoSt. Joseph School
19thRachel PlondkeSaint Rose
20thKatie MoranHoly Rosary Academy

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stScotlen ReynoldsSt. Joseph School
2ndSowmil KumbleWoodland Middle School
3rdAnum RazaSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thChristine DaileySaint Rose
5thNoah FreilSt. Joseph School
6thNeel JainSunset Middle
7thOlivia WhitleyBattle Ground Academy

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stGabriel NardoneSt. Joseph School
2ndJasmine KrampotichSt. Joseph School
3rdMairin YarboroughSaint Rose
4thLeah AhahjSunset Middle
5thPatrick DiealSt. Henry
6thOwen NothausSunset Middle
7thAlexis HallSt. Joseph School
8thSpencer LauSunset Middle
9thAudrey HillHoly Rosary Academy
10thBella DamonteSt. Joseph School
11thHunter SavaOverbrook School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGrace RookBattle Ground Academy
2ndHana BarberSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
3rdElisabeth CraneSt. Bernard Academy
4thLiza O'ReillySaint Rose
5thGrethen EffingerSaint Matthew School
6thGabe MendozaHoly Trinity Montessori
7thAshlyn OstnerSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
8thSabina PhilpSt. Bernard Academy
9thOlivia WhitleyBattle Ground Academy
10thRebecca AcevedoOverbrook School
11thAnnabelle MullenixMill Creek Middle School
12thHannahMaria DixieOverbrook School
13thNatalie AlexanderSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
14thLauren LouderbackBrentwood Academy Middle School
15thLily SchroederMill Creek Middle School
16thYusra SiddiqSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
17thMacy McMinnOverbrook School
18thClaire CocoBattle Ground Academy
19thMaggie GouldSt. Joseph School
20thSamuel Tarkington Battle Ground Academy
21stKayla MoodySaint Rose
22ndClaudia RiberioSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
23rdKseniya RoseOverbrook School
24thMia KellerOverbrook School
25thAnna GlickMill Creek Middle School
26thEmerson BloomfieldMill Creek Middle School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMary Duncan LeeBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndHays CraigBattle Ground Academy
3rdBeth StankewiczOverbrook School
4thEmma WanuchaSt. Henry
5thSarah SmithWoodland Middle School
6thAnna PileBattle Ground Academy
7thTodd HammondBrentwood Academy Middle School
8thElla SummersMerrol Hyde Magnet School
9thJocelyn CummingsSaint Rose
10thHailey FernandezSaint Matthew School
11thPaige RockhillOverbrook School
12thWilliam WilsonOLPH
13thLilly Kate StorySaint Matthew School
14thMiller LoganOverbrook School
15thBrazier PierceOverbrook School
16thEmma DyeOLPH
17thJackie ObermeierSt. Bernard Academy
18thLance LimOLPH
19thHana BarberSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
20thAmelia OchoaSaint Rose
21stLilly Anna CoteOverbrook School
22ndCaroline HuntSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
23rdCiara ReynaldiSaint Matthew School
24thKate ReynoldsSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
25thCampbell Ann FergusonSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
26thSaisha KumarSunset Middle
27thErica OrmsethSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
28thIsaac BohannonSt. Joseph School
29thNathan MullicanHoly Rosary Academy
30thClara FarrellOLPH
31stStella WinklerSt. Henry
32ndAbigail MoonSunset Middle
33rdMaggie RileyHoly Trinity Montessori

Readers' Theatre - All Contestants

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stSophia ReevesSunset Middle
2ndGrace SizemoreSt. Henry
3rdMcKenna WatkinsBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thAverie HowellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
5thCami CulbertsonSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
6thNicholas OstroskiSt. Bernard Academy
7thIniyan RajkumarMill Creek Middle School
8thRachel PlondkeSaint Rose
9thCaroline HillSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
10thKate WolfkillSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
11thCecilia PhillipsOverbrook School
12thKathryn PorterWoodland Middle School
13thGenesis MartinSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
14thDevansh NigamWoodland Middle School
15thColten GibsonSt. Joseph School
16thChanning BrownWoodland Middle School
17thBenjamin SullenbargerSt. Joseph School
18thCaroline HuntSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls