Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/21/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stDunlap High School109.5 points
2ndPekin Community High School88.5 points
3rdWashington Community High School63 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stChloe Zant & Aasiyah AdnanDunlap High School
2ndAndrew Lambe & Kaeli HarkleroadPekin Community High School
3rdEllie Blackburn & Noah FryeWashington Community High School
4thRasheedah NaAllah & Castalia SaderDunlap High School
5thMaverick Norman & Kendall GerthWashington Community High School
6thCaroline Manning & Abby HartzlerPekin Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChloe ZantDunlap High School
2ndAva StovallWashington Community High School
3rdKendall GerthWashington Community High School
4thTaylor CadyPekin Community High School
5thBrandon DunnEast Peoria Community High School
6thMaya PhillipsCanton High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stRiya IyerWashington Community High School
2ndEmily KingDunlap High School
3rdFarhan AdnanDunlap High School
4thElyssa Flatt-BeerEast Peoria Community High School
5thEli MarcierPekin Community High School
6thMark CzesakPekin Community High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stEmma Ross & Alyse RheeDunlap High School
2ndNevaeh Mankle & Kaitlyn HeatonPekin Community High School
3rdTommy Nemec & Alex ThateWashington Community High School
4thLiza Junaidi & Nidhi ShanthappaDunlap High School
5thJillian Patterson & Rylee SullivanLimestone
6thJacob Holloway & Katie MurfinPekin Community High School
7thAna Heinze & Caitlyn JeffriesWashington Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMadison RudloffPekin Community High School
2ndEmma RossDunlap High School
3rdElla YocumWashington Community High School
4thJenin MannaaDunlap High School
5thMontgomery Wallace Limestone
6thThomas SchnelleWashington Community High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stAnjali YedavalliDunlap High School
2ndEli MarcierPekin Community High School
3rdRiya IyerWashington Community High School
4thSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
5thWyatt SegoCanton High School
6thTommy NemecWashington Community High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
2ndKratika TandonDunlap High School
3rdSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School
4thAnna SouposPekin Community High School
5thMadalyn IngoliaEast Peoria Community High School
6thLisa StrombergerWashington Community High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stMadison HieserPekin Community High School
2ndKaeli HarkleroadPekin Community High School
3rdJenin MannaaDunlap High School
4thSophie Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
5thAryan PaulDunlap High School
6thMaya GurewitzWashington Community High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
2ndCami SerrahnDunlap High School
3rdKaitlyn HeatonPekin Community High School
4thElla YocumWashington Community High School
5thPiper NelmsPekin Community High School
6thChloe StricklerEast Peoria Community High School
7thEllie ReetzWashington Community High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stEmily KingDunlap High School
2ndSophie FreemanWashington Community High School
3rdElisabeth SandovalPekin Community High School
4thKratika TandonDunlap High School
5thKatie KnightWashington Community High School
6thCarley KizerPekin Community High School

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stMadeline BrodWashington Community High School
2ndTaylor CadyPekin Community High School
3rdShreya VilayannurDunlap High School
 Jaxon TurnerPekin Community High School
5thLauren BlackburnWashington Community High School
6thBethany WagnerMorton High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stNevaeh ManklePekin Community High School
2ndSeattle CreasyLimestone
3rdAlyse RheeDunlap High School
4thNorah SpringbornPekin Community High School
5thAva StovallWashington Community High School
6thDJ HensonDunlap High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stAndrew LambePekin Community High School
2ndFaith BrukettaCanton High School
3rdEsha ShahDunlap High School
4thSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
5thEllen HouDunlap High School
6thAnnalies WettsteinWashington Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
2ndMadison RudloffPekin Community High School
3rdShreya VilayannurDunlap High School
4thEmilie GillesWashington Community High School
5thHeidi HudsonWashington Community High School