Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 2/1/2020.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stMonmouth-Roseville High School82 points
2ndSpoon River Valley High School51 points
3rdCanton High School36 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stTim Pence & Allie LewisMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndAidan Kenyon & Zeke LovelandSpoon River Valley High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndOwen Walters-KramerMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdKena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thKaylynn GarnerCanton High School
5thElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
6thAzaria FoshayGalesburg High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stCayden BoyerSpoon River Valley High School
2ndAbigail LivengoodElmwood High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stOwen Walters-Kramer & Kena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndAlyssa Stropes & Claire HennigesRockridge High School
3rdLogan Trego & Tanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thBreanna German & Olivia DrayElmwood High School
5thDavid Ramirez & Madison RiggsMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thJaydon Fleish & Alexa ReavleyCanton High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBreanna GermanElmwood High School
2ndKenzie HartLimestone
3rdEmma BratenSpoon River Valley High School
4thCollin NucklesMonmouth-Roseville High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stXander FieldsCanton High School
2ndAidan KenyonSpoon River Valley High School
3rdRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
4thEmma BarreraCanton High School
5thLevi HarperSpoon River Valley High School
6thSummer FickesLimestone
7thDaniel PyellElmwood High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
2ndAbby SikorskiMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdAllison RoosCanton High School

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stDavid RamirezMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndBella RiveroCanton High School
3rdClaire HennigesRockridge High School
4thLevi HarperSpoon River Valley High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stTanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
2ndElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97
3rdKarli StromMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thCarlos SerratosMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thKody HarshbargerLimestone
6thSummer FickesLimestone

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
2ndSeattle CreasyLimestone
3rdBailey NortonCanton High School
4thAllie LewisMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thJaylen PoundsPeoria Manual
6thCassidy GillumElmwood High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stAlexandra MinyardRockridge High School
2ndSeattle CreasyLimestone
3rdKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thOlivia DrayElmwood High School
5thNathaniel JenningsSpoon River Valley High School
6thMason TessierSpoon River Valley High School
7thChrstine KarnElmwood High School
8thSadie FranceCanton High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stFaith BrukettaCanton High School
2ndSydney KellyLimestone
3rdMary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thTim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thBreanna GermanElmwood High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stReese PutnamMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School