Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/14/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stEast Peoria Community High School33 points
2ndGeneseo High School30 points
3rdSpoon River Valley High School28 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stColin McConville & Ava PerrigoGeneseo High School
2ndJordan Rouse & Makenzie CaseMacomb High School
3rdPhoebe Joy & Tori HoferRockridge High School
4thAbby Huffman & Madison UtleyEast Peoria Community High School
5thKaitlyn McKelve & Piper HaarsAlWood Middle Senior High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stKennedy RaesKewanee High School
2ndKena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdTim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thM.J. HarrGeneseo High School
5thAudrey LambGeneseo High School
6thBree OlsonCambridge High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stCayden BoyerSpoon River Valley High School
2ndElyssa Flatt-BeerEast Peoria Community High School
3rdMaggie DriesStark County

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stAudrey Lamb & Keira SchehlGeneseo High School
2ndJolienne Varquez & Tressa GrishamEast Peoria Community High School
3rdLogan Trego & Tanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAlex Pappas & Jacob WelveartUnited Township High School
5thOwen Walters-Kramer & Kena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thDavid Ramirez & Madison RiggsMonmouth-Roseville High School

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stKirsten BrummittEast Peoria Community High School
2ndSam SkinnerUnited Township High School
3rdEmma BratenSpoon River Valley High School
4thCollin NucklesMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thAshlynn CushmanRockridge High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stBree OlsonCambridge High School
2ndRoxann RichardsonCanton High School
3rdCally TateMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thWyatt SegoCanton High School
5thLevi LohnesTremont High School
6thXander FieldsCanton High School

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stKaylin ScottKewanee High School
2ndColin McConvilleGeneseo High School
3rdJay HarrellCambridge High School
4thAbby SikorskiMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thBrooke RhodesUnited Township High School
6thSullivan RossUnited High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stSophie Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
2ndOlivia EgertGeneseo High School
3rdDavid RamirezMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thBella RiveroCanton High School
5thLayla DevKewanee High School
6thLauren KeetsCanton High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stApril LambertKewanee High School
2ndTanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdNate NashMacomb High School
4thAyden FoxUnited High School

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
2ndKate RohmanUnited Township High School
3rdCarlos SerratosMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thKarli StromMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thIllia VoloshynAlWood Middle Senior High School
6thBrett BrowningStark County

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stNatalee PearceSpoon River Valley High School
2ndBailey NortonCanton High School
3rdAllie LewisMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAva PerrigoGeneseo High School
5thJordan RouseMacomb High School
6thBaylee PalmerCambridge High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stAlexandra MinyardRockridge High School
2ndAlaina DunnGalesburg High School
3rdDelaney ReynoldsKewanee High School
4thKate RohmanUnited Township High School
5thKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thTess SchneblinEast Peoria Community High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stSidney DrakslerEast Peoria Community High School
2ndFaith BrukettaCanton High School
3rdKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thTim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thMary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thSophie Schneblin East Peoria Community High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
2ndReese PutnamMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdAleksandra GrigortsukMacomb High School