Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 10/5/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stRavenwood High School190 points
2ndBrentwood Academy94 points
3rdCollierville High School48 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNeveah DanielAustin East Magnet High School
2ndCaroline MeyerRavenwood High School
3rdEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
4thClara JohnsonFather Ryan High School
5thCaroline MincheyFather Ryan High School
6thAnna Louise JanesBrentwood Academy

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stTrissha Sinadigan & Jack SiegelCollierville High School
2ndKendal Kocian & Gavin BrockRavenwood High School
3rdKatelyn Maxwell & Rebecca KoesterCookeville High School
4thAnna Louise Janes & Haley WarrenBrentwood Academy
5thMia Smitherman & Hallie BrannickSt. Cecilia Academy
6thJannan Wine & Wyatt AllenDickson County High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnnabeth Elston & Mia HayesSummit High School
2ndIsabelle Araujo & Victoria AraujoBrentwood High School
3rdEthan Walker & Maria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
4thBranton East & Piper WatersHenry County High
5thKatelyn Maxwell & Becca KoesterCookeville High School
6thCaroline Meyer & Ella MillerRavenwood High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stSri AdabalaRavenwood High School
2ndGraham BuchananDickson County High School
3rdAnna SullivanBrentwood High School
4thJack SiegelCollierville High School
5thAlex DenzerCollierville High School
6thMaggie Beth KimbroSummit High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stFallon O'DonnellRavenwood High School
2ndTrissha SinadiganCollierville High School
3rdGavin BrockRavenwood High School
4thNaomi HollansStation Camp High School
5thLandon BrownBrentwood High School
6thLoren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
2ndSri AdabalaRavenwood High School
3rdCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
4thCollin CoilIndependence High School
5thSrichi DalaiRavenwood High School
6thBrody MoranFather Ryan High School

Informative - All Contestants

1stClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
2ndJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
3rdSrichi DalaiRavenwood High School
4thCassie AlbersonCookeville High School
5thRaka MukherjeeRavenwood High School
6thTyler FowlerCollierville High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
2ndJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
3rdMaddie WoodrumBowling Green High School
4thGraham BuchananDickson County High School
5thBrooke GormanFranklin High
6thNeha MoolchandaniBrentwood High School

Poetry - All Contestants

1stNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
2ndLauren LatimoreBrentwood High School
3rdElizabeth GoudeauSt. Cecilia Academy
4thBryan PontPaducah Tilghman High
5thTatiyannah Alfaro-JacksonPaducah Tilghman High
6thLane TimmonsSt. Cecilia Academy

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSloan RogersBrentwood Academy
2ndCaroline BreenBrentwood Academy
3rdNeveah DanielAustin East Magnet High School
4thNatalie PorterRavenwood High School
5thJirayu PaueksakonRavenwood High School
6thMary Grace GowerBrentwood Academy

Prose - All Contestants

1stNeveah DanielAustin East Magnet High School
2ndZoe PouliotHenry County High
3rdKendal KocianRavenwood High School
4thOlivia WilliamsRavenwood High School
5thHallie BrannickSt. Cecilia Academy
6thMadeleine GriffeyHenry County High

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stWilliam Fiechtl & Daniel ChenRavenwood High School
2ndTrisha Mazumdar & Jack BerexaRavenwood High School
3rdAshwath Nayagadurai & Parker KaciewiczBrentwood High School
4thManavi Bajpai & Ella Bullock-PapaRavenwood High School
5thMilind Muthiah & Riya MitraRavenwood High School
6thNicholas Nicastro & Dhruv KumarRavenwood High School

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stNelson DenmanHenry County High
2ndFallon O'DonnellRavenwood High School
3rdLily WilsonRavenwood High School
4thJoe KusmierzBartlett High School
5thTylan ReddickAustin East Magnet High School
6thHaley WarrenBrentwood Academy

Whoppers/Tall Tales - All Contestants

1stTrissha SinadiganCollierville High School
2ndGavin BrockRavenwood High School
3rdJackson PedenBrentwood Academy
4thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
5thBrooke GormanFranklin High
6thKamille SmithCollierville High School