Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 10/26/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stScience Hill High School83 points
2ndSoddy Daisy High School63 points
3rdMorristown West High School53 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stRyan Vickery Soddy Daisy High School
2ndGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEden SneedSulivan East High School
4thAidan GoodenSoddy Daisy High School
5thKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
6thJaclyn NottinghamDobyns Bennett High School

Debate - All Contestants

1stA.J. Camacho & Hannah RasmussenClayton-Bradley Academy
2ndJimmy Camacho & Sophie AndersonClayton-Bradley Academy
3rdHayden Howard & Chris BestMorristown West High School
4thLorna Baxley & Yakelin HernandezMorristown West High School
5thEthan Smallwood & Daniella MartinSeymour High School
6thSavannah Wilde & Eleanor TynerFarragut High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndHaley FyffeJefferson County High School
3rdKerry MortonSulivan East High School
4thSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
5thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
6thMarie Stengel Battle Ground Academy

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stBrooklyn McFarland & Nathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
2ndStephen Cradic & Canyon KindleScience Hill High School
3rdNora Honeycutt & Ellie LampsonScience Hill High School
4thJT Roberts & Madeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
5thCharlotte Borsos & Nick Van EatonScience Hill High School
6thEvan Schmid & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAidan Gooden & Katie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
2ndTaryn Estes & Millie WilliamsScience Hill High School
3rdEmory Starcher & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thJacob Seals & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
5thSamantha Daughtery & Brody McCampbellJefferson County High School
6thAurora Chapman & Rose O'LearyScience Hill High School

Extemp Speaking - All Contestants

1stVarsha BabuFarragut High School
2ndKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
3rdBen BogerBattle Ground Academy
4thConnor HallScience Hill High School
5thJosh StittMorristown West High School
6thYesenia Perez EspinozaMorristown West High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
5thCaleb HaleSulivan East High School
6thDestiny JamisonSulivan East High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
2ndVarsha BabuFarragut High School
3rdMadison FreemanWhite House High School
4thPreston LloydScience Hill High School
5thDonavan FreemanSulivan East High School
6thKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High School

Improv - All Contestants

1stZack Damon & Ciara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
2ndDenver Muncey & Kerry MortonSulivan East High School
3rdBrooklyn McFarland & Kinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
4thVarsha Babu & Cecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
5thClayton McFarland & Indigo EatonSoddy Daisy High School
6thMadeline Goguen & Lillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJacob SealsMorristown West High School
2ndCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
3rdMadison FreemanWhite House High School
4thKatelyn HelbergBattle Ground Academy
5thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
6thAlex Wasson Battle Ground Academy

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stDalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndMadison FreemanWhite House High School
3rdMouna SaabScience Hill High School
4thPaige HubbardDobyns Bennett High School
5thPreston LloydScience Hill High School
6thMargaret HanceScience Hill High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndDanielle WilliamsWhite House High School
3rdKendall ArnoldSulivan East High School
4thKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
5thLorna DuBoisJefferson County High School
6thZoe KrausMorristown West High School

POI - All Contestants

1stDanielle WilliamsWhite House High School
2ndMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
3rdKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
4thMorgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
5thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
6thDillon CantrellJefferson County High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrooklyn McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
2ndTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
3rdStephen CradicScience Hill High School
4thCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
5thHaley FyffeJefferson County High School
6thJohn DanielScience Hill High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
4thEmily HorvathScience Hill High School
5thLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
6thAllison DuncanDobyns Bennett High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stTaryn EstesScience Hill High School
2ndDenver MunceySulivan East High School
3rdEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
4thMadison CookSoddy Daisy High School
5thEthan GrindstaffDobyns Bennett High School
6thCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School