Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 4/12/2019-4/13/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stKyleigh WamplerPortland High School
2ndPresley CowanPortland High School
3rdBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School
4thEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
5thAbigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
6thErin MahoneyFather Ryan High School

Congress House - All Contestants

1stCharlotte LangeRossview High School
2ndChris BestMorristown West High School

Congress Senate - All Contestants

1stUtsav TalatiBrentwood High School
2ndAustin CusheySummit High School

Costume Design - All Contestants

1stJoseph KentFather Ryan High School
2ndElaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
3rdMinnie BrockWalker Valley High School
4thMary KimRossview High School
5thMadison TownsendElizabethton High School
6thTaylor McClain Overton High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
2ndOlivia McClureSt. Cecilia Academy
3rdSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
4thZoe PouliotHenry County High
5thChloe LedesScience Hill High School
6thEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHannah Vincill & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
2ndKariah Cook & Loren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School
3rdGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
4thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
5thMia Smitherman & Ella Hill CrouchSt. Cecilia Academy
6thHunter Cotton & Zack DamonSoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChris Cox & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndCaleb Medlin & Simon SuttonBartlett High School
3rdMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
4thEthan Harbin & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
5thRory Cline & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
6thEthan Walker & Molly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
2ndMary Courtney FinnBattle Ground Academy
3rdNathan LaRockBattle Ground Academy
4thGraham BuchananDickson County High School
5thJames HicksMorristown West High School
6thAlex DenzerCollierville High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndCara JohnsonHenry County High
3rdMia HayesSummit High School
4thHunter HoffmanFarragut High School
5thCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
6thLena HennicleRossview High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stCollin CoilIndependence High School
2ndMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
3rdNoah EllisMorristown West High School
4thGrayson CobbRossview High School
5thJackson ClemmonsIndependence High School
6thDevon StevensDaniel Boone High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy
2ndPaige LaRockBattle Ground Academy
3rdJacob SealsMorristown West High School
4thNatalie ClarkHenry County High
5thClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
6thMadison GourleyJefferson County High School

Interp Theatre - All Contestants

1stBlack Girl MagicAustin East Magnet High School
2ndLove Is...Dobyns Bennett High School
3rdDear Women of the WorldMorristown West High School
4thThrillerSoddy Daisy High School
5thShame Nation: A Compilation on BullyingBrentwood High School
6thThe Great GatsbyBartlett High School

One Act - All Contestants

1stOur Place by Terry GabbardRossview High School
2ndAmy and The OrphansMorristown West High School
3rdBelongingsSoddy Daisy High School
4thKindertransportSt. Cecilia Academy
5thThe StrugglesBartlett High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stMadison FreemanWhite House High School
2ndNatalie Watson Battle Ground Academy
3rdJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
4thEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
5thCandice DillardArlington High School
6thElaney NoeMorristown West High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stEdward SchulerAustin East Magnet High School
2ndBrandon GoskieMorristown West High School
3rdChristopher VerzosaMorristown East
4thJake FossieDickson County High School
5thKerry MortonSulivan East High School
6thConroy TaylorRossview High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJalen EverettPortland High School
2ndKelly HornbergerJefferson County High School
3rdJake LawrencePortland High School
4thHaley FyffeJefferson County High School
5thAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
6thDelia McDevittHenry County High

Program Oral Interp - All Contestants

1stNia CurrySt. Cecilia Academy
2ndBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
3rdTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
4thMarie StengalBattle Ground Academy
5thKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
6thIsaiah TreeceSeymour High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
2ndAbby WebbHenry County High
3rdOlivia WilliamsRavenwood High School
4thAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
5thJolene BatiePortland High School
6thIsai CaballeroMorristown East

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stSaahit Adabala & Parker KaciewiczBrentwood High School
2ndRohith Vadapalli & Sam AnctilRavenwood High School

Set Design - All Contestants

1stAnna Grace GraggFarragut High School
2ndLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEmily BillingsCookeville High School
4thBraxton MattocksMorristown West High School
5thRory NarronSoddy Daisy High School
6thSree JessuBrentwood High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
2ndNick AndrewMorristown East
3rdMaddi GannSoddy Daisy High School
4thCaroline MincheyFather Ryan High School
5thAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
6thRachelle WebbAustin East Magnet High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stJohn Clarke BullCookeville High School
2ndMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEli AndersonCookeville High School
4thSaqqara ScottScience Hill High School
5thLilly CunninghamCookeville High School
6thLily WilsonRavenwood High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stFaith BellArlington High School
2ndMatthew KowalskiRossview High School
3rdSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
4thAutumn MillardWalker Valley High School
5thAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
6thSteven HathawayDobyns Bennett High School