Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 4/5/2019-4/6/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
2ndGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdMargaret HanceScience Hill High School
4thAbigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
5thGenevieve LefebvreMorristown West High School
6thHailey GalinatMorristown West High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stPedro ReyesMorristown West High School
2ndSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEmily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School
4thChloe LedesScience Hill High School
5thOlivia GreeneDaniel Boone High School
6thRylee LinkousMorristown West High School
7thSkylar LopezElizabethton High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stBess Allen & Emily JenkinsElizabethton High School
2ndHannah Vincill & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
3rdJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
4thGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
5thMackenzie Gibbs & Hope RectorMorristown West High School
6thKayla Bailey & Roxanne KinslerMorristown East

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stChris Cox & Dalton MiksaMorristown West High School
2ndEthan Walker & Molly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School
3rdRory Cline & Cayden KeltgenMorristown West High School
4thEthan Harbin & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
5thEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
6thNoah Meade & Caden WolfingbargerDaniel Boone High School
 Colby Dugger & Adam WhiteElizabethton High School
8thEden Sneed & Lily StanleySulivan East High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stDJ NeedsMorristown West High School
2ndJames HicksMorristown West High School
3rdPreston LloydScience Hill High School
4thConnor HallScience Hill High School
5thRose HurstMorristown East

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stStarr MillerSulivan East High School
2ndCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
3rdCaleb HaleSulivan East High School
4thEmory StarcherMorristown West High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stNoah EllisMorristown West High School
2ndDonovan StokesMorristown West High School
3rdKamarie PerkinsSulivan East High School
4thDevon StevensDaniel Boone High School
5thRheann BennettScience Hill High School
6thRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
7thDylan WilcoxDaniel Boone High School
8thSonali PoobalasinghamDobyns Bennett High School
9thBre RillDobyns Bennett High School
10thAllie FranceSulivan East High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stJacob SealsMorristown West High School
2ndTyler MarshallSulivan East High School
3rdEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
4thEden PhillipsSulivan East High School
5thLeeanna LewisDobyns Bennett High School

Interpreter's Theatre - All Contestants

One Act Play - All Contestants

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
2ndEmma SheedloMorristown West High School
3rdAlyssa DotyMorristown East
4thElaney NoeMorristown West High School
5thLouisa SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
6thMarah ChanceMorristown East

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stKerry MortonSulivan East High School
2ndBrandon GoskieMorristown West High School
 Ethan GrindstaffDobyns Bennett High School
4thChristopher VerzosaMorristown East
5thRyleigh ClarkDaniel Boone High School
6thCaleb PerryDobyns Bennett High School
7thJackson KrausMorristown West High School
8thBrad TullockMorristown East

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
2ndKayla VolsScience Hill High School
3rdKayla MosierMorristown East
4thCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
5thChelsea HamptonElizabethton High School
6thDestiny FanneyMorristown West High School
7thSamara KnightDobyns Bennett High School
8thBreanna BadonDaniel Boone High School
9thMakenzie PowersSulivan East High School
10thRaegan JohnsonDobyns Bennett High School
11thHannah HopeSulivan East High School
12thLorraine SaylorDaniel Boone High School

Program of Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTaegan CollinsMorristown West High School
2ndBrooklyn ChanceMorristown West High School
3rdMorgan RatliffScience Hill High School
4thPeyton MedleyScience Hill High School
5thElaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
6thTaylor RhotenDobyns Bennett High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKarcyn KowalskiMorristown West High School
 Isai CaballeroMorristown East
3rdDenver MunceySulivan East High School
4thKyah PowersDobyns Bennett High School
5thCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
6thPaige HubbardDobyns Bennett High School
7thParker DuggerScience Hill High School
8thLilyana BarnettDaniel Boone High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stAurora ChapmanScience Hill High School
2ndHaleigh HenryMorristown West High School
3rdNick AndrewMorristown East
4thLillian AusbandDobyns Bennett High School
5thJaclyn NottinghamDobyns Bennett High School
6thBrittany KitchensElizabethton High School
7thBrooklyn VanceSulivan East High School
8thDavid GreerSulivan East High School
9thJarrett CoxElizabethton High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stJaden WellsDaniel Boone High School
2ndMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
3rdSaqqara ScottScience Hill High School
4thMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
5thKendall ArnoldSulivan East High School
6thMadison JaynesElizabethton High School
7thYoshi MejiaScience Hill High School
8thSavannah EspinozaMorristown West High School
9thLillian StallardDaniel Boone High School
10thMiraida RosalesMorristown West High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stBrandan MaupinScience Hill High School
2ndBryant ChristianDobyns Bennett High School
3rdSteven HathawayDobyns Bennett High School
4thYesenia Perez EspinozaMorristown West High School
5thJosh StittMorristown West High School
6thErasmo MendozaMorristown East
7thLexie BaileySulivan East High School
8thEvan HartnettDaniel Boone High School