Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 3/29/2019-3/30/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSoddy Daisy High School151.5 points
2ndFarragut High School48.5 points
3rdJefferson County High School37 points
 Seymour High School37 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School
2ndKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High School
3rdHannah GilbertsonPigeon Forge High School
4thLexie BlanchardFarragut High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
2ndChris BishopSoddy Daisy High School
3rdSamantha DaughteryJefferson County High School
4thJasmine MurphyJefferson County High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stHunter Cotton & Zack DamonSoddy Daisy High School
2ndMiles Cooper & Ryan Vickery Soddy Daisy High School
3rdDonovan McCracken & Josh KandelSeymour High School
4thKariah Cook & Loren SeagraveAustin East Magnet High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndMadison Cook & Brooklyn McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stJosh GlassSeymour High School
2ndJackson Ahern-CookAustin East Magnet High School
3rdReid ThompsonSeymour High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndHunter HoffmanFarragut High School
3rdLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
4thConnor LuteJefferson County High School
5thChase PelletierClayton-Bradley Academy
6thRory NarronSoddy Daisy High School
7thAlex BrownJefferson County High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stVarsha BabuFarragut High School
2ndEthan SmallwoodSeymour High School
3rdKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High School
4thSydney DarestaFarragut High School

Improv Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stZack Damon & Ciara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
2ndDonovan McCracken & Josh KandelSeymour High School
3rdKinsey Miller & Levi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
4thChris Bishop & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High School
5thKellen Brabson & CookAustin East Magnet High School
6thKyra Harmon & Emily BannowFarragut High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stRyleigh GreenWalker Valley High School
2ndEvan DickersonSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAbigail McCarterFarragut High School
4thMadison GourleyJefferson County High School
5thGraham SweetenJefferson County High School

Interp Theatre - All Contestants

One Act Play - All Contestants

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stVirginia WillisWalker Valley High School
2ndAngel LombardoSeymour High School
3rdChloe BreidClayton-Bradley Academy

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stPaige RunyonSoddy Daisy High School
2ndMadelyn LowarenceSoddy Daisy High School
3rdEdward SchulerAustin East Magnet High School
4thHunter NelsonSoddy Daisy High School
5thCR SmithSoddy Daisy High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stTrinity WestJefferson County High School
2ndKatelyn Higgins Soddy Daisy High School
3rdHaley FyffeJefferson County High School
4thKatherine LundyAustin East Magnet High School
5thKelly HornbergerJefferson County High School
6thJada RogersWalker Valley High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stBrooke HornbergerJefferson County High School
2ndKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
3rdIsaiah TreeceSeymour High School
4thMinnie BrockWalker Valley High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High School
2ndSkylar Brown Soddy Daisy High School
3rdAsia ChesneyAustin East Magnet High School
4thDillon CantrellJefferson County High School
5thCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
6thSammi VuonoJefferson County High School
7thLauren HarwoodWalker Valley High School

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMaddie HullettFarragut High School
2ndMaddi GannSoddy Daisy High School
3rdIsaiah Frye Soddy Daisy High School
4thRachelle WebbAustin East Magnet High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stJade CookSoddy Daisy High School
2ndPaula MorrisFarragut High School
3rdKloe AllenSeymour High School
4thMelody McReeWalker Valley High School
5thLane MillerSoddy Daisy High School

Television Broadcasting - All Contestants

1stAutumn MillardWalker Valley High School
2ndAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
 Cecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
4thSarah Cardwell Soddy Daisy High School
5thConnor SolsbeeWalker Valley High School
6thBaylee BumbicoFarragut High School
7thElla HasslerSoddy Daisy High School