Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 2/2/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stWoodland Middle School52 points
2ndSt. Joseph School47 points
3rdSt. Henry29 points

Audition - All Contestants

1stJoseph ManginOLPH
2ndChase EdwardsSt. Joseph School
3rdSam HootenOLPH
4thAva CoxSt. Mary's
5thGenevieve StricklandOverbrook School
6thLacy FerrellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
7thSamantha HillOverbrook School
8thJennifer HanSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
9thLexi RussellWoodland Middle School
10thAlessandra ThackerSt. Henry
11thKatie PelletierSaint Rose
12thSydney MasonWoodland Middle School
13thNoah AguiareSt. Joseph School
14thSydney DoakWoodland Middle School
15thElla FrenchWoodland Middle School
16thCharlie FaulknerSt. Henry
17thSpruell DriverOverbrook School
18thLily StoneWoodland Middle School
19thChloe SokolowskiWoodland Middle School
20thHannah SullenbargerSt. Joseph School
21stSterling SpearsMerrol Hyde Magnet School
22ndAbby AudHoly Rosary Academy

Declamation - All Contestants

1stGrace SizemoreSt. Henry
2ndMaddie CombsHoly Trinity Montessori
3rdXavier BurvalSt. Joseph School
4thNatalie PetroniOverbrook School
5thJohn Michael FrielSt. Joseph School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNatalie PorterWoodland Middle School
2ndPeyton PritchettWoodland Middle School
3rdAnna Louise JanesBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thKira StellChrist the King School
5thSydney DoakWoodland Middle School
6thMira WadhawanWoodland Middle School
7thJocelyn CummingsSaint Rose
8thLucy FarringerOverbrook School
9thArianna ThackerSt. Henry
10thColten GibsonSt. Joseph School
11thAnanya TanjoreWoodland Middle School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMadelyn Jackson & Olivia OchoaSaint Rose
2ndAlex Crews & Isabella GaviganChrist the King School
3rdDixon Braden & Michael CarraleroOLPH
4thAlex Tetterton & Bella TettertonDayspring Academy
5thLillian Pinkston & Jacie NesperosSt. Joseph School
6thAva Cox & Ravenna JojolaSt. Mary's
7thAlaina Spence & Lagin BainSt. Joseph School
8thMaddie Christian & Emma WanuchaSt. Henry
9thElla Martini & Kylie CarmenSt. Joseph School

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stAnna Louise Janes & Haley WarrenBrentwood Academy Middle School
2ndClaire Kail & Shelby MorganSt. Mary's
3rdEmma Gaffney & Eve FinleyOverbrook School
4thKatie Moran & Elizabeth LimaHoly Rosary Academy
5thGenevieve Strickland & Lucy FarringerOverbrook School
6thConnor Evans & Jack BledsoeSt. Joseph School
7thHannah Lyons & Kylie RezabekSt. Mary's
8thLily Stone & Sydney MasonWoodland Middle School
9thWill Schneider & John Lewis McLeodOverbrook School
10thJohanna Hale & Nate WatsonHoly Rosary Academy
11thEmmit Vasilevskis & Grady VasilevskisWoodland Middle School
12thCharlie Faulkner & Alessandra ThackerSt. Henry

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSam Hooten & Joseph ManginOLPH
2ndAaron Miller & Olivia KirkSt. Joseph School
3rdErica Ormseth & Anum RazaSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
4thLucy Dye & Annabelle AlexisSaint Rose
5thCaroline Meyer & Ella MillerWoodland Middle School
6thLance Lim & Dixon BradenOLPH
7thMaggie Neisen & Carly CavanaughChrist the King School
8thAlyssa Winkelman & Kylie RezabekSt. Mary's
9thEllie Maxwell & Annalise TusingSt. Henry
10thAmelia Ochoa & Anna GrahamSaint Rose
11thColten Gibson & Georgia MonteroSt. Joseph School
12thBrazier Pierce & Spruell DriverOverbrook School
13thJustin Lee & Nate WatsonHoly Rosary Academy
14thPeyton Pritchett & Anna BruegelWoodland Middle School
15thBeau Melancon & Wyatt PoseyOLPH
16thBrady Shaver & Maggie GouldSt. Joseph School
17thEmma Marro & Saranda PrickettOverbrook School
18thElliott Hampton & Jaxon EndresWoodland Middle School
19thJackson Mayo & Alexis HallSt. Joseph School
20thCecilia Elliott & Claire ClaverieOverbrook School
21stLuke Rech & Daniel Nouwen SollHoly Trinity Montessori
22ndRachel Wehby & Hailey WondemChrist the King School
23rdLacy Ferrell & Jennifer HanSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
24thIsabel Thompson & Jasmine KrampotichSt. Joseph School
25thOnella Sharma & Vedant MisraWoodland Middle School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJacie NesperosSt. Joseph School
2ndAverie HowellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
3rdFallon O'DonnellWoodland Middle School
4thEthan DickinsonBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thZoe McMullenSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
6thEllie MaxwellSt. Henry
7thEve FinleyOverbrook School
8thLauren VaeziWoodland Middle School
9thChristian AguiareSt. Joseph School
10thRosie ForneyDayspring Academy
11thArianna ThackerSt. Henry
12thNick HeldSaint Rose
13thMicah MurphyBrentwood Academy Middle School
14thShelby WilliamsSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
15thOdeth TorresSt. Mary's
16thCassidy SullivanSt. Henry
17thGrace WehbyChrist the King School
18thEmily CoxSt. Joseph School
19thLuke RechHoly Trinity Montessori
20thOnella SharmaWoodland Middle School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stLillian PinkstonSt. Joseph School
2ndZeta WestSt. Joseph School
3rdRiya NarayanWoodland Middle School
4thSean MeffeChrist the King School
5thElyssa FraserBrentwood Academy Middle School
6thHannah LyonsSt. Mary's
7thElla FrenchWoodland Middle School
8thGrace RookBattle Ground Academy
9thRachel HornerBattle Ground Academy
10thWill LockeBattle Ground Academy
11thMira WadhawanWoodland Middle School
12thHays CraigBattle Ground Academy
13thLauren VaeziWoodland Middle School
14thAnna PileBattle Ground Academy
15thWill McLeanWoodland Middle School
16thBridget SmallBattle Ground Academy
17thJackson MayoSt. Joseph School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stNatalie PorterWoodland Middle School
2ndBraxton ChruchwellDayspring Academy
3rdMaggie DiealSt. Henry
4thHaley WarrenBrentwood Academy Middle School
5thScotlen ReynoldsSt. Joseph School
6thOlivia WhitleyBattle Ground Academy
7thElyssa FraserBrentwood Academy Middle School
8thCaden BrousseauBattle Ground Academy
9thAbraham CromartieSt. Joseph School
10thParker CauseyChrist the King School
11thElizabeth LimaHoly Rosary Academy

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stPatrick DiealSt. Henry
2ndMedha KondaWoodland Middle School
3rdClare MullicanHoly Rosary Academy
4thJohn Lewis McLeodOverbrook School
5thHailey DoakWoodland Middle School
6thAudrey HillHoly Rosary Academy
7thzoe Meyer-ReynoldsSt. Joseph School
8thAlexis HallSt. Joseph School
9thLindsey Kaye YoungHoly Rosary Academy

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHannah SullenbargerSt. Joseph School
2ndKatrina LeOverbrook School
3rdSoloman DuncanBrentwood Academy Middle School
4thAudrey CyganSt. Henry
5thMaggie DiealSt. Henry
6thAnum RazaSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
7thAshlyn ByersHoly Rosary Academy
8thShelby MorganSt. Mary's
9thErica OrmsethSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
10thSophia SullivanSaint Rose
11thSophie BrickerMerrol Hyde Magnet School
12thJane ThomasSt. Joseph School
13thEleanor HancockHoly Trinity Montessori
14thMaggie GouldSt. Joseph School
15thBeau MelanconOLPH
16thRosie ForneyDayspring Academy
17thEmma MarroOverbrook School
18thGabe MendozaHoly Trinity Montessori
19thBrooklyn PikeOverbrook School
20thMaddie ChristianSt. Henry

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJohanna HaleHoly Rosary Academy
2ndRiya NarayanWoodland Middle School
3rdKatie PelletierSaint Rose
4thChloe SokolowskiWoodland Middle School
5thMargaret MeulemansBattle Ground Academy
6thLexi RussellWoodland Middle School
7thSarah SmithWoodland Middle School
8thElla MillerWoodland Middle School
9thMichael GolczynskiSaint Matthew School
10thJamie GleasonSt. Joseph School
11thBrazier PierceOverbrook School
12thKaitlyn CarltonSt. Henry
13thClaire ClaverieOverbrook School
14thAudrey CyganSt. Henry
15thShane MoodyDayspring Academy
16thCaroline AcreySt. Henry
17thLevi MathisWoodland Middle School
18thOlivia AusSaint Matthew School
19thEmma GolczynskiSaint Matthew School
20thCassidy SullivanSt. Henry
21stAnnalise TusingSt. Henry
22ndEvie DuncanBrentwood Academy Middle School
23rdZoe McMullenSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
24thShelby WilliamsSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
25thGabriel RottySt. Mary's
26thLydia HanhertSaint Rose
27thAlaynna NsengiyumvaHoly Rosary Academy
28thJoseph BakerSt. Joseph School
29thCammie CarltonSt. Henry
30thAddie SchumateSaint Matthew School
31stWill SchneiderOverbrook School
32ndCecilia ElliottOverbrook School
33rdJohn Michael FrielSt. Joseph School
34thJohn WyattBrentwood Academy Middle School
35thEmma GaffneyOverbrook School
36thBrooklyn PikeOverbrook School
37thJasmine KrampotichSt. Joseph School

Readers' Theatre - All Contestants

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stFallon O'DonnellWoodland Middle School
2ndAverie HowellSt. Mary's Episcopal School for Girls
3rdGrace SizemoreSt. Henry
4thGrace BauerSt. Henry
5thEmily ChamberlainDayspring Academy
6thCarly LeSt. Joseph School
7thShealee SmithSaint John Vianney School
8thZoe ArztBattle Ground Academy
9thCaroline MeyerWoodland Middle School
10thSterling SpearsMerrol Hyde Magnet School
11thWalker KeslerBattle Ground Academy
12thRachel PlondkeSaint Rose
13thClaire KosczenskiSt. Joseph School