Skip to main content

Tournament was held on 1/26/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stDunlap High School101 points
2ndRichwoods High School60 points
3rdOlympia High School50 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stDarcy Goede & Macy LittellEureka High School
2ndMax Cleveland & Grace MelickOlympia High School
3rdEsha Shah & Alyse RheeDunlap High School
4thEmily Brooks & DJ HensonDunlap High School
5thChloe Zant & Aasiyah AdnanDunlap High School
6thBecca Miller & Sarah AllenRichwoods High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stAnnalee AndersonRichwoods High School
2ndSylvia HughesEureka High School
3rdEmily BrooksDunlap High School
4thKena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thCastalia SaderDunlap High School
6thElizabeth ReedLewistown Community Unit School District 97

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stLily MuiraRichwoods High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdDavid LeimbachOlympia High School
4thHanifah AliDunlap High School
5thAnjali YedavalliDunlap High School
6thKaren JegadishDunlap High School

Humorous Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMax Cleveland & Sam WebbOlympia High School
2ndEmma Ross & Alyse RheeDunlap High School
3rdRabiah Na'Allah & Aryan PaulDunlap High School
4thJoshua Stinson & Olivia AkersCambridge High School
5thWill Ricketts & Dante PattersonRichwoods High School
6thCristofer Fernandez & Jace ClayesKewanee High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMatthew MarshRichwoods High School
2ndEmma RossDunlap High School
3rdJenin MannaaDunlap High School
4thEllen TomlinsPeoria Notre Dame
5thOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thMontgomery WallaceLimestone

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndNathan BobellCanton High School
3rdLily MuiraRichwoods High School
4thGenna NielsenEureka High School
5thRyan TerryDunlap High School
6thSamantha ThompsonDunlap High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stBailey ShoemakerDunlap High School
2ndAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
3rdKratika TandonDunlap High School
4thDavid LeimbachOlympia High School
5thMadalyn IngoliaEast Peoria Community High School
6thRebecca MathesonPeoria Notre Dame

Oratorical Declamation - All Contestants

1stBailey ShoemakerDunlap High School
2ndBecca MillerRichwoods High School
3rdCaleb HarrisonSpoon River Valley High School
4thGrace MelickOlympia High School
5thEllen HouDunlap High School
6thSophie MuraRichwoods High School

Original Comedy - All Contestants

1stWalker SpauldingOlympia High School
2ndAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
3rdRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
4thArMand ErvingManual
5thJenin MannaaDunlap High School
6thDarcy GoedeEureka High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stKelsey LessenOlympia High School
2ndAnnalee AndersonRichwoods High School
3rdKratika TandonDunlap High School
4thElizaveta FehrEureka High School
5thAlyse RheeDunlap High School
6thSarah Beddingfield Dunlap High School
7thArMand ErvingManual

Poetry Reading - All Contestants

1stTyra JohnsonManual
2ndShreya VilayannurDunlap High School
3rdMariah MarisOlympia High School
4thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
5thGabby RogersEureka High School
6thDJ HensonDunlap High School

Prose Reading - All Contestants

1stTyra JohnsonManual
2ndMatthew MarshRichwoods High School
3rdMariah MarisOlympia High School
4thSam WebbOlympia High School
5thAasiyah AdnanDunlap High School
6thOlivia StreeterPeoria High School

Radio Speaking - All Contestants

1stKelsey LessenOlympia High School
2ndZane Tibbetts-ZesbaughMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdEsha ShahDunlap High School
4thEllen HouDunlap High School
5thCaleb HarrisonSpoon River Valley High School
6thSophie MuraRichwoods High School

Special Occasion Speaking - All Contestants

1stRabiah Na'AllahDunlap High School
2ndAlex O'ShaughnessyRichwoods High School
3rdKratika TandonDunlap High School
4thEmily LieberDunlap High School
5thMatthew MarshRichwoods High School
6thParker JohnsonRichwoods High School