Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 1/19/2019.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stBattle Ground Academy53 points
2ndRavenwood High School51 points
3rdBrentwood High School47 points

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNatalie Watson Battle Ground Academy
2ndKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High
3rdHannah HarveyWhite House High School
4thMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
5thThalia RussoDayspring Academy
6thAnna VanGorderDickson County High School

Duet Improvisation - All Contestants

1stLauren Link & Sriya KondapavaluruRavenwood High School
2ndChris Bishop & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High
3rdElla Ridlen & Morgan PritchettRavenwood High School
4thKendal Kocian & Gavin BrockRavenwood High School
5thSrichi Dalai & Lily WilsonRavenwood High School
6thLexie Blanchard & Hunter HoffmanFarragut High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEmily Horvath & Ansley WilsonScience Hill High School
2ndEvan Magness & Margaret HanceScience Hill High School
3rdJalen Everett & Presley CowanPortland High School
4thMadelyn Marcos & Sunya AghiliBrentwood High School
5thMadison Cook & Brooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High
6thHaley Vanderlinden & Hunter CottonSoddy Daisy High

Extemporaneous Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaige LaRockBattle Ground Academy
2ndCaroline OvertonBrentwood High School
3rdMary Courtney FinnBattle Ground Academy
4thGarrett LinneyBrentwood High School
5thJulliana MillsBattle Ground Academy
6thAutumn MillardWalker Valley High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stLandon BrownBrentwood High School
2ndNoah FaerberWhite House High School
3rdRebekah LangfordWhite House High School
4thLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High
5thBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High
6thNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stCarter PlantingaRavenwood High School
2ndGarrett LinneyBrentwood High School
3rdJimmy ShiBattle Ground Academy
4thMadeline BurnsStation Camp High School
5thGrace RockBattle Ground Academy
6thNamrah AjmalBrentwood High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stPaul LohmannBattle Ground Academy
2ndPaige LaRockBattle Ground Academy
 Madison FreemanWhite House High School
 Alex Wasson Battle Ground Academy
5thClaire HopfenspergerRavenwood High School
6thAnsley RosenRavenwood High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stNatalie Watson Battle Ground Academy
2ndJimmy Shi Battle Ground Academy
3rdCarter PlantingaRavenwood High School
4thNoah FaerberWhite House High School
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thGraham BuchananDickson County High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stJalen EverettPortland High School
2ndKayla VolsScience Hill High School
3rdAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
4thSara AliRavenwood High School
5thSierra AustinPortland High School
6thJolene BatiePortland High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stSara AliRavenwood High School
2ndDanielle WilliamsWhite House High School
3rdAlex Wasson Battle Ground Academy
4thHannah HarveyWhite House High School
5thMorgan BakerSoddy Daisy High
6thPaige RussellBrentwood High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High
2ndAnsley RosenRavenwood High School
3rdAbigail HorrarBrentwood High School
4thCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
5thMary Kate DouglasRavenwood High School
6thPaige RunyonSoddy Daisy High

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stKaavya Thanigaivelan & Camilia MohamedBrentwood High School
2ndOliver Galaska & Rohan GuptaBrentwood High School
3rdSaahit Adabala & Parker KaciewiczBrentwood High School
4thElizabeth Qiao & Sarah MemonBrentwood High School
5thMatthew Goodbred & Joseph OwensRavenwood High School
6thMithul Nallaka & Christopher AlleyBrentwood High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stEvan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndLily WilsonRavenwood High School
3rdAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
4thAnnabeth ElstonSummit High School
5thBrooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High
6thEllie VinsonSummit High School