Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/1/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSoddy Daisy High104 points
2ndScience Hill High School56 points
3rdDobyns Bennett High School48 points

After Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stEvan MagnessScience Hill High School
2ndAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
3rdKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High
4thBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High
5thAbigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
6thAlyssa DotyMorristown East

Dramatic Interpretataion - All Contestants

1stSarah StefanDobyns Bennett High School
2ndMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
3rdKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High
4thNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High
5thLevi HeneiseAustin East Magnet High School
6thAmelia EdwardsMorristown East

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stGavin Mann & Evan SchmidScience Hill High School
2ndEssence Smith & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
3rdHunter Cotton & Zack DamonSoddy Daisy High
4thJT Roberts & Elaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
5thMicah Rozelle & Roza SmithAustin East Magnet High School
6thMiles Cooper & Ryan Vickery Soddy Daisy High

DUO - All Contestants

1stEthan Harbin & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
2ndMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High
3rdKellen Brabson & Christian LittlesAustin East Magnet High School
4thGavin Mann & Charlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
5thMadison Cook & Brooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High
6thHaley Vanderlinden & Hunter CottonSoddy Daisy High

Humorous Intrepretation - All Contestants

1stKellen BrabsonAustin East Magnet High School
2ndLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High
3rdEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
4thRory NarronSoddy Daisy High
5thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
6thHunter HoffmanFarragut High School

Impromptu - All Contestants

1stVarsha BabuFarragut High School
2ndRose O'LearyScience Hill High School
3rdKatie Belle HatfieldSoddy Daisy High
4thKorbin RhueSoddy Daisy High
5thDallan HodgeMorristown East
6thRheann BennettScience Hill High School

Improvisational Duet acting - All Contestants

1stVarsha Babu & Cecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
2ndKinsey Miller & Hunter NelsonSoddy Daisy High
3rdJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
4thZack Damon & Ciara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High
5thKyra Harmon & Sarah LaengerFarragut High School
6thMaria Simpson & Emily SteeleDobyns Bennett High School

Pantomime - All Contestants

1stEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
2ndEssence SmithAustin East Magnet High School
3rdHunter HoffmanFarragut High School
4thMicah RozelleAustin East Magnet High School
5thLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High
6thChristopher VerzosaMorristown East
7thDestiny McDainel Soddy Daisy High

Poetry - All Contestants

1stAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
2ndKayla VolsScience Hill High School
3rdKatherine LundyAustin East Magnet High School
4thChloe LedesScience Hill High School
5thKatelyn Higgins Soddy Daisy High
6thAmalea LoebScience Hill High School

POI - All Contestants

1stKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High
2ndMorgan BakerSoddy Daisy High
3rdElaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
4thKayla VolsScience Hill High School
5thMinnie BrockWalker Valley High School
6thChloe LedesScience Hill High School

Prose - All Contestants

1stGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High
2ndAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High
3rdCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High
4thCharlotte BorsosScience Hill High School
5thCanyon KindleScience Hill High School
6thSkylar Brown Soddy Daisy High

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stDonovan McCracken & Josh GlassSeymour High School
2ndJuan Torres & Macy Noe Morristown West High School
3rdEthan Smallwood & Angel LombardoSeymour High School
4thArista Hylton & Elijah JarrelSeymour High School
5thPreston Lloyd & Taryn EstesScience Hill High School
6thTimothy Rice & Brayton MoloneyMorristown East

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High
2ndNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High
3rdZack DamonSoddy Daisy High
4thCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
5thJaclyn NottinghamDobyns Bennett High School
6thAnna Grace GraggFarragut High School
7thBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High

Storytelling - All Contestants

1stMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
2ndGavin MannScience Hill High School
3rdMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
4thAnsley WilsonScience Hill High School
5thLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High
6thBrooklyn HutchisonSoddy Daisy High