Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 12/8/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stNormal Community High School213 points
2ndEureka High School179 points
3rdEast Peoria Community High School84 points

Dramatic Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

Dramatic Duet Acting - Varsity

1stBecca Ransom & Rylee SmithEast Peoria Community High School
2ndMaci Bryan & Charlynn LeggGalesburg High School
3rdKendall Ferry & Mary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thLogan Singletary & Matthew NowatneyEureka High School
5thLogan Trego & Cullen VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Junior Varsity

1stCamble KirkhoveWethersfield High School
2ndKena McCanceMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdOwen Walters-KramerMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thAbigail LivengoodElmwood High School
5thYesha ThackerNormal Community High School

Dramatic Interpretation - Varsity

1stDarcy GoedeEureka High School
2ndSylvia HughesEureka High School
3rdShivani MuduliNormal Community High School
4thCharlynn LeggGalesburg High School
5thHeather WeerNormal Community High School
6thTim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stBryson WetzlerEureka High School
2ndZosia StodolkiewiczMonmouth-Roseville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

1stMantra DaveNormal Community High School
2ndRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdCayden BoyerSpoon River Valley High School
4thElyssa Flatt-BeerEast Peoria Community High School
5thKris RaynerKewanee High School
6thMae DunsworthMacomb High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Junior Varsity

1stAlyssa Stropes & Claire HennigesRockridge High School
2ndCourtney Belha & Ashlynn CushmanRockridge High School
3rdLexi Read & Hailey AndrewsEureka High School
4thAliyah Feltner & Katelyn EngelsWethersfield High School
5thDavid Ramirez & Madison RiggsMonmouth-Roseville High School

Humorous Duet Acting - Varsity

1stQuentin Benckendorf & Bryson WetzlerEureka High School
2ndOpal Scott & Tim PenceMonmouth-Roseville High School
3rdAbigail Livengood & Caroline ColganElmwood High School
4thMegan Benac & Nathanael DoyleRockridge High School
5thAustin Rocke & James HinrichsenEureka High School
6thEdith Barlin & Grace AlcozarNormal Community High School

Humorous Interpretation - Junior Varsity

Humorous Interpretation - Varsity

1stOpal ScottMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndQuentin BenckendorfEureka High School
3rdJan AbelGalesburg High School
4thGrace AlcozarNormal Community High School
5thEmma BratenSpoon River Valley High School
6thKirsten BrummittEast Peoria Community High School

Impromptu Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stGenna NielsenEureka High School
2ndElyssa Flatt-BeerEast Peoria Community High School
3rdCamble KirkhoveWethersfield High School
4thJackie SpeirerNormal Community High School
5thLevi HarperSpoon River Valley High School

Impromptu Speaking - Varsity

1stGrace NordNormal Community High School
2ndMantra DaveNormal Community High School
3rdRachel WilliamsMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thJoey JonesUnited High School
5thHeather WeerNormal Community High School
6thVanessa TriplettGalesburg High School

Informative Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stShaila CampbellMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndZachary SparksStark County
3rdKathryn KiddStark County

Informative Speaking - Varsity

1stMantra DaveNormal Community High School
2ndNayonika BanerjeeNormal Community High School
3rdBree OlsonCambridge High School
4thChelsie HillWethersfield High School
5thMakaila HootmanUnited High School
6thCayden BoyerSpoon River Valley High School

Oratorical Declamation - Junior Varsity

1stKaylin GrantCambridge High School
2ndNatalie MaloyNormal Community High School
3rdKaylee AgansMacomb High School
4thGavyn MarshallRockridge High School
5thMaria ChavezMonmouth-Roseville High School

Oratorical Declamation - Varsity

1stSophie Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
2ndJack WatsonKewanee High School
3rdCatherine FullerUnited High School
4thOlivia Sidem Normal Community High School
5thNora RobinsonEureka High School
6thAngie LunaWethersfield High School

Original Comedy - Junior Varsity

1stTanner TregoMonmouth-Roseville High School

Original Comedy - Varsity

1stEdith BarlinNormal Community High School
2ndJack WatsonKewanee High School
3rdDarcy GoedeEureka High School
4thQuentin BenckendorfEureka High School
5thMegan FultonNormal Community High School
6thOlivia AkersCambridge High School

Original Oratory - Junior Varsity

Original Oratory - Varsity

1stElizaveta FehrEureka High School
2ndAnanya KommalapatiNormal Community High School
3rdAudrey TarochioneSpoon River Valley High School
4thGrace NordNormal Community High School
5thBailey BirdittMonmouth-Roseville High School
6thChelsie HillWethersfield High School
7thKia DavisMacomb High School

Poetry Reading - Junior Varsity

1stRachel ChurchmanEureka High School
2ndKennedy RaesKewanee High School
3rdAllie LewisMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thPayten SwensonUnited High School
5thSally AndersonMacomb High School

Poetry Reading - Varsity

1stBecca RansomEast Peoria Community High School
2ndKarma StevensonGalesburg High School
3rdGabby RogersEureka High School
4thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
5thAlex KingUnited High School
6thLogan SingletaryEureka High School

Prose Reading - Junior Varsity

1stAmanda AlbertsonEureka High School
2ndVanessa TriplettGalesburg High School
3rdBaylee PalmerCambridge High School
4thLaurabeth BosomworthMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thNathaniel JenningsSpoon River Valley High School
6thJadelyn HastingMonmouth-Roseville High School

Prose Reading - Varsity

1stFinn SchiebelNormal Community High School
2ndKaty DetweilerEureka High School
3rdTess SchneblinEast Peoria Community High School
4thBecca RansomEast Peoria Community High School
5thJack WatsonKewanee High School
6thAlex KingUnited High School

Radio Speaking - Junior Varsity

1stRiley HornerUnited High School
2ndVanessa TriplettGalesburg High School
3rdCullen VickroyMonmouth-Roseville High School
4thOlivia AkersCambridge High School
5thCaley MartinStark County
6thMason TessierSpoon River Valley High School

Radio Speaking - Varsity

1stKayla PinedoMonmouth-Roseville High School
2ndLily KreunNormal Community High School
3rdAji MuppuruNormal Community High School
4thZane Tibbetts-ZesbaughMonmouth-Roseville High School
5thSophie Schneblin East Peoria Community High School
6thMary-Isabel NewcombMonmouth-Roseville High School

Special Occasion Speaking - Junior Varsity

Special Occasion Speaking - Varsity

1stIllakkia RanjaniNormal Community High School
2ndNatasha BerniusEureka High School
3rdNora RobinsonEureka High School
4thJess BynumNormal Community High School
5thNattalee PierceSpoon River Valley High School
6thMallory JonesMonmouth-Roseville High School
7thHeather HeuermannStark County