Skip to main content
 

Tournament was held on 11/17/2018.

Sweepstakes Points - All Schools

1stSoddy Daisy High School105 points
2ndDobyns Bennett High School71 points
3rdSulivan East High School50 points

After-Dinner Speaking - All Contestants

1stAbigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
2ndSkyler smithSulivan East High School
3rdBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School
4thTyler MarshallSulivan East High School
5thMolly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School
6thDestiny McDainel Soddy Daisy High School

Dramatic Interpretation - All Contestants

1stNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
2ndMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High School
3rdJacob LambDobyns Bennett High School
4thMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
5thKerry MortonSulivan East High School
6thKatelyn Higgins Soddy Daisy High School

Duet Acting - All Contestants

1stMiles Cooper & Ryan Vickery Soddy Daisy High School
2ndHannah Vincill & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
3rdEthan Walker & Abigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
4thHunter Cotton & Zack DamonSoddy Daisy High School
5thJacob Lamb & Maddilyn RimerDobyns Bennett High School
6thAna Richardson & Tori BrownSoddy Daisy High School

Duo Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMeredith Baker & Morgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEthan Walker & Molly TurnerDobyns Bennett High School
3rdEthan Harbin & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
4thMadison Cook & Brooklyn McFarlandSoddy Daisy High School
5thNick Andrew & Isai CaballeroMorristown East
6thHaley Vanderlinden & Hunter CottonSoddy Daisy High School

Humorous Interpretation - All Contestants

1stEthan HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
2ndLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
3rdHunter HoffmanFarragut High School
4thBrady HarrisSoddy Daisy High School
5thRory NarronSoddy Daisy High School
6thCheyene StoneMorristown West High School

Impromptu Speaking - All Contestants

1stVarsha BabuFarragut High School
2ndDonovan StokesMorristown West High School
3rdPaige McMasters Soddy Daisy High School
4thChristopher VerzosaMorristown East
5thCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
6thEthan SmallwoodSeymour High School

Improvisational Duet - All Contestants

1stDenver Muncey & Skyler smithSulivan East High School
2ndEthan Grindstaff & JT RobertsDobyns Bennett High School
3rdCarmen Verzosa & Christopher VerzosaMorristown East
4thChris Bishop & Paige McMasters Soddy Daisy High School
5thVarsha Babu & Cecilia LovelaceFarragut High School
6thLillian Ausband & Raegan JohnsonDobyns Bennett High School

Informative Speaking - All Contestants

1stLevi JonesSoddy Daisy High School
2ndEden PhillipsSulivan East High School
3rdTyler MarshallSulivan East High School
4thEmma WhittakerMorristown West High School
5thAbigail CombsDobyns Bennett High School
6thZack DamonSoddy Daisy High School

Original Oratory - All Contestants

1stAlyssa DotyMorristown East
2ndBlake BurlesonMorristown East
3rdHallie Wimberly Soddy Daisy High School
4thMarah ChanceMorristown East
5thVarsha BabuFarragut High School
6thRebecca JacksonDickson County High School

Poetry Interpretation - All Contestants

1stHannah VincillSulivan East High School
2ndAmelia EdwardsMorristown East
3rdCooper CampbellMorristown West High School
4thKayla MosierMorristown East
5thKatelyn Higgins Soddy Daisy High School
6thDestiney FanneyMorristown West High School

Program Oral Interpretation - All Contestants

1stMorgan BakerSoddy Daisy High School
2ndCheyene StoneMorristown West High School
3rdKinsey MillerSoddy Daisy High School
4thEden PhillipsSulivan East High School
5thElaina HarbinDobyns Bennett High School
6thLauren BradySoddy Daisy High School

Prose Interpretation - All Contestants

1stGwenyth TaylorSoddy Daisy High School
2ndAna RichardsonSoddy Daisy High School
3rdAnna VanGorderDickson County High School
4thLandon PackDobyns Bennett High School
5thCiara ChaunceySoddy Daisy High School
6thPaige RunyonSoddy Daisy High School

Public Forum Debate - All Contestants

1stJulian Chastain & Kevin LooDobyns Bennett High School
2ndEthan Smallwood & Angel LombardoSeymour High School
3rdJimmy Camacho & Sophie AndersonClayton-Bradley Academy
4thDonovan McCracken & Josh GlassSeymour High School
5thCasey Barnhill & Lawrence ManciniClayton-Bradley Academy
6thTimothy Rice & Brayton MoloneyMorristown East

Solo Acting - All Contestants

1stNathan HookeySoddy Daisy High School
2ndKerry MortonSulivan East High School
3rdMeredith BakerSoddy Daisy High School
4thMaddi GannSoddy Daisy High School
5thEthan WalkerDobyns Bennett High School
6thCecilia LovelaceFarragut High School

StoryTelling - All Contestants

1stMaria SimpsonDobyns Bennett High School
2ndGrace WellmanDobyns Bennett High School
3rdDenver MunceySulivan East High School
4thMadeline GoguenDobyns Bennett High School
5thKerry MortonSulivan East High School
6thCayden KeltgenMorristown West High School